Benfica vs Sporting CP
Possession
- Benfica 41%
- Sporting CP 59%
Match statistics
| Corner Kicks |
| Yellow Cards |
| Red cards |
Lineups
1
Trubin
14
Pavlidis
17
Dedić
4
Silva
30
Otamendi
26
Dahl
20
Endeley
5
Barrenechea
8
Aursnes
18
Barreiro
10
Sudakov
1
Silva
97
Suarez
20
Vilches
25
Inacio
26
Diomande
22
Fresneda
5
Morita
42
Hjulmand
8
Goncalves
17
Trincao
10
Catamo
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | Ivanović | 0 | 0 | 3.00 (67.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 16 | Silva | 0 | 0 | 1.00 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 21 | Schjelderup | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 24 | Soares | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 25 | Gross | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 44 | Araujo | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 64 | Oliveira | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 67 | Rêgo | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 84 | Rêgo | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | |
Trubin | 0 | 0 | 21.00 (67.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 14 | |
Pavlidis | 0 | 0 | 13.00 (77.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 17 | Dedić | 0 | 0 | 28.00 (85.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 4 | Silva | 0 | 0 | 54.00 (87.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 30 | |
Otamendi | 0 | 0 | 50.00 (90.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 26 | Dahl | 0 | 0 | 26.00 (81.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 20 | Endeley | 0 | 0 | 32.00 (73.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 5.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 5 | Barrenechea | 0 | 0 | 48.00 (83.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 8 | |
Aursnes | 0 | 0 | 27.00 (89.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 18 | |
Barreiro | 0 | 0 | 18.00 (89.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 10 | Sudakov | 0 | 0 | 34.00 (85.00%) | 3.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | |
Matheus | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | Quenda | 0 | 0 | 8.00 (78.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | |
Virginia | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 | Vagiannidis | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 14 | |
Kochorashvili | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | Santos | 0 | 0 | 3.00 (67.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 52 | Simões | 0 | 0 | 18.00 (89.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 72 | Quaresma | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 89 | Ioannidis | 0 | 0 | 1.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | |
Silva | 0 | 0 | 38.00 (89.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 97 | Suarez | 0 | 0 | 21.00 (70.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 20 | |
Vilches | 0 | 0 | 31.00 (84.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 5.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 25 | Inacio | 0 | 0 | 96.00 (87.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 26 | Diomande | 0 | 0 | 107.00 (94.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 22 | |
Fresneda | 0 | 0 | 36.00 (89.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 5 | Morita | 0 | 0 | 43.00 (91.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 42 | |
Hjulmand | 0 | 0 | 52.00 (86.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 8 | |
Goncalves | 0 | 0 | 21.00 (68.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 17 | |
Trincao | 0 | 0 | 21.00 (67.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 10 | Catamo | 0 | 0 | 25.00 (92.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 | |
Preview match Benfica - Sporting CP
Team Benfica is at the top place in the table (3 place). In 5 last matches (league + cup) team gain 11 points. To defend Sporting CP the most demanding players will be Evangelos Pavlidis 10 goals, Sudakov 3 goals, Ivanović 3 goals, because this season they scored the most goals for Benfica of the entire composition. Players with the most assists: Evangelos Pavlidis 3 assists.
Played 12 matches this season. Won 8 matches 4 ended in a draw. 0 were defeated. In 66.67% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 83.33% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 6 matches Benfica has not lost the goal. In 6 games, each team scored a goal in the match (both teams to score). Average goals: 2.08 per match
Team Sporting CP is at the top place in the table (2 place). Form team looks like this: In the last 5 matches (league + cup) gain 13 points. from 8 matches team have not been defeated. To defend Benfica the most demanding players will be Luis Suarez 9 goals, Pedro Goncalves 8 goals, Trincao 3 goals, because this season they scored the most goals for Sporting CP of the entire composition. Players with the most assists: Luis Suarez 2 assists, Pedro Goncalves 5 assists, Trincao 4 assists.
Played 12 matches this season. Won 10 matches 1 ended in a draw. 1 were defeated. In 66.67% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 91.67% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 7 matches Sporting CP has not lost the goal. In 5 games, each team scored a goal in the match (both teams to score). Average goals: 2.58 per match
Direct matches: Benfica won more direct matches. Benfica won 28 matches , Sporting CP won 21 direct matches, was a 20 draws. In 32 matches the sum of the goals both teams was greater than 2.5 (Over 2.5), and 54 matches teams scored more than 1.5 goals (Over 1.5). In 40 matches the both teams scored a least one goal (Both teams to score).
If you want to compare this teams or you looking for more stats H2H Benfica Sporting CP
League table and stats click here




Liga ZON Sagres
1