Bologna vs Verona
Possession
- Bologna 67%
- Verona 33%
Match statistics
| Corner Kicks |
| Yellow Cards |
| Red cards |
Lineups
1
Skorupski
9
Castro
2
Holm
31
Beukema
26
Lucumi
33
Miranda
8
Freuler
18
Pobega
21
Odgaard
80
Fabbian
30
DomÃnguez
1
Montipo
9
Sarr
11
Tengstedt
8
Lazovic
87
Ghilardi
42
Coppola
27
Dawidowicz
38
Tchatchoua
33
Duda
25
Serdar
31
Suslov
First squad
Substitutes
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | |
Erlic | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | |
Moro | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | |
Orsolini | 0 | 0 | 5.00 (60.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | |
Karlsson | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | Ndoye | 0 | 0 | 3.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 14 | Iling-Junior | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 15 | |
Casale | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 | Corazza | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19 | |
Ferguson | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | |
Lykogiannis | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | Bagnolini | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 24 | |
Dallinga | 0 | 0 | 1.00 (%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | |
Silvestri | 0 | 0 | 3.00 (33.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 34 | Ravaglia | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 82 | Urbanski | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | |
Skorupski | 0 | 0 | 46.00 (85.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 9 | Castro | 0 | 0 | 17.00 (94.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2 | |
Holm | 0 | 0 | 51.00 (88.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 31 | |
Beukema | 0 | 0 | 53.00 (91.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 26 | |
Lucumi | 0 | 0 | 67.00 (93.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 33 | |
Miranda | 0 | 0 | 69.00 (81.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 8 | |
Freuler | 0 | 0 | 60.00 (88.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 18 | Pobega | 0 | 0 | 23.00 (74.00%) | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 21 | |
Odgaard | 0 | 0 | 26.00 (62.00%) | 7.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 80 | Fabbian | 0 | 0 | 11.00 (64.00%) | 3.00 | 0 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 30 | DomÃnguez | 0 | 0 | 13.00 (92.00%) | 5.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | |
Daniliuc | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | |
Faraoni | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | Belahyane | 0 | 0 | 7.00 (43.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | Lambourde | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | |
Bradaric | 0 | 0 | 12.00 (58.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 | Rosario | 0 | 0 | 6.00 (33.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 15 | |
Okou | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | |
Kastanos | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | Silva | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 23 | |
Magnani | 0 | 0 | 12.00 (55.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | |
Alidou | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 34 | Perilli | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 35 | Bonilla | 0 | 0 | 2.00 (50.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 80 | Cisse | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 98 | Magro | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | |
Montipo | 0 | 0 | 23.00 (74.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 9 | Sarr | 0 | 0 | 11.00 (58.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 11 | Tengstedt | 0 | 0 | 8.00 (38.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 8 | |
Lazovic | 0 | 0 | 5.00 (60.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 87 | Ghilardi | 0 | 0 | 23.00 (61.00%) | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 42 | |
Coppola | 0 | 0 | 31.00 (80.00%) | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 27 | |
Dawidowicz | 0 | 0 | 10.00 (70.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 38 | Tchatchoua | 0 | 0 | 16.00 (73.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 33 | |
Duda | 0 | 0 | 23.00 (82.00%) | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 25 | |
Serdar | 0 | 0 | 24.00 (58.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 31 | |
Suslov | 0 | 0 | 12.00 (92.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 |
Preview match Bologna - Verona
Team Bologna is located in the middle of the table. (7 place). Form team looks like this: In the last 5 matches (league + cup) gain 10 points. Not lost the match from 4 games. Players Bologna in Serie A with the highest number of goals: Riccardo Orsolini 6 goals, Castro 4 goals, Ndoye 3 goals. Most assists in the club have: Riccardo Orsolini 1 assists, Castro 3 assists, Ndoye 2 assists.
In 16 matches scored 23 goals, an average of 1.44 goals per game. 7 games ended up winning, 7 draws. 2 defeits. In 50.00% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 81.25% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 6 matches Bologna has not lost the goal. In 8 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 1.44 per game
Team Verona currently is on lower place in table (17 position). Form team looks like this: In the last 5 matches (league + cup) gain 3 points. In this season games Serie A the most goals scored players: Casper Tengstedt 5 goals, Mosquera Bonilla 4 goals, Lamin Sarr 2 goals. They will have to be well guarded by defense Bologna. Most assists in the club have: , Mosquera Bonilla 1 assists.
In 17 matches scored 21 goals, an average of 1.24 goals per game. 5 games ended up winning, 0 draws. 12 defeits. In 76.47% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 82.35% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 2 matches Verona has not lost the goal. In 9 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 1.24 per game
Direct matches: Bologna won more direct matches. Bologna won 14 matches , Verona won 6 direct matches, was a 8 draws. In 10 matches the sum of the goals both teams was greater than 2.5 (Over 2.5), and 17 matches teams scored more than 1.5 goals (Over 1.5). In 12 matches the both teams scored a least one goal (Both teams to score).
If you want to compare this teams or you looking for more stats H2H Bologna Verona
League table and stats click here
You can read full preview Round 18 (matchday) of Serie A here




Serie A
2