Braga vs Moreirense
Possession
- Braga 67%
- Moreirense 33%
Match statistics
| Corner Kicks |
| Yellow Cards |
| Red cards |
Lineups
1
Matheus
90
Jaén
7
Bruma
2
Gomez
3
Bambu
26
Arrey-Mbi
19
Marin
6
Carvalho
10
Horta
16
Zalazar
21
Horta
77
Aguilera
40
Silva
9
Asue
23
Frimpong
26
Maracas
44
Marcelo
2
Silva
80
Ofori
6
Ramos
10
Antonisse
5
Tavares
11
Alan
31
Silva
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Saatci | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | Ouazzani | 0 | 0 | 6.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | Fernandes | 0 | 0 | 8.00 (100.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17 | Mendes | 0 | 0 | 11.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 22 | Volante | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 29 | Gorby | 0 | 0 | 17.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 33 | Marques | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 55 | Rodrigues | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 91 | Hornicek | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | |
Matheus | 0 | 0 | 32.00 (69.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 90 | Jaén | 0 | 0 | 14.00 (71.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | |
Bruma | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2 | Gomez | 0 | 0 | 36.00 (92.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 3 | |
Bambu | 0 | 0 | 73.00 (89.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 26 | Arrey-Mbi | 0 | 0 | 64.00 (95.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 19 | |
Marin | 0 | 0 | 65.00 (86.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 6 | |
Carvalho | 0 | 0 | 60.00 (80.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 10 | |
Horta | 0 | 0 | 63.00 (87.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 16 | Zalazar | 0 | 0 | 34.00 (76.00%) | 6.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 21 | |
Horta | 0 | 0 | 54.00 (87.00%) | 3.00 | 0 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 77 | Aguilera | 0 | 0 | 52.00 (88.00%) | 3.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | |
Castro | 0 | 0 | 8.00 (88.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 | |
Ponck | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | |
Martins | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | Santos | 0 | 0 | 3.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 22 | |
Caio | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | Aquino | 0 | 0 | 5.00 (80.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 76 | Pinto | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 77 | |
Gabrielzinho | 0 | 0 | 3.00 (33.00%) | 3.00 | 0 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 95 | |
Schettine | 0 | 0 | 3.00 (67.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 40 | Silva | 0 | 0 | 39.00 (77.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 9 | Asue | 0 | 0 | 12.00 (67.00%) | 5.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 23 | Frimpong | 0 | 0 | 20.00 (70.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 26 | |
Maracas | 0 | 0 | 40.00 (90.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 44 | |
Marcelo | 0 | 0 | 35.00 (89.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 5.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2 | |
Silva | 0 | 0 | 37.00 (76.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 80 | |
Ofori | 0 | 0 | 33.00 (76.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 6 | Ramos | 0 | 0 | 31.00 (81.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 10 | Antonisse | 0 | 0 | 9.00 (89.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 5 | Tavares | 0 | 0 | 7.00 (86.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | Alan | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 31 | Silva | 0 | 0 | 6.00 (67.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
Preview match Braga - Moreirense
Team Braga is located in the middle of the table. (8 place). Form team looks like this: In the last 5 matches (league + cup) gain 4 points. The best players Braga in Liga ZON Sagres, who scored the most goals for the club: Amine El Ouazzani 1 goals, Fernández Jaén 1 goals. Players with the most assists: , Rodrigo Zalazar 2 assists.
Played 2 matches this season. Won 1 matches 1 ended in a draw. 0 were defeated. In 0.00% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 50.00% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 1 matches Braga has not lost the goal. In 1 games, each team scored a goal in the match (both teams to score). Average goals: 1.00 per match
Team Moreirense is located in the middle of the table. (7 place). In 5 last matches (league + cup) team gain 6 points. In this season games Liga ZON Sagres the most goals scored players: Nlavo Asue 2 goals, Alan 1 goals, Maracas 1 goals. They will have to be well guarded by defense Braga. Most assists in the club have: , Alan 1 assists.
In 2 matches scored 5 goals, an average of 2.50 goals per game. 2 games ended up winning, 0 draws. 0 defeits. In 100.00% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 100.00% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 0 matches Moreirense has not lost the goal. In 2 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 2.50 per game
Direct matches: usually ended with winning of Braga. Balace of both teams games are: 20 won Braga, 5 wins Moreirense, 6 draws. In 16 matches the sum of the goals both teams was greater than 2.5 (Over 2.5). On the other hand, 22 matches teams scored more than 1.5 goals (Over 1.5). In 15 matches the both teams have shot at least one goal.
If you want to compare this teams or you looking for more stats check this site
If you want to check league table and stats go to this site




Liga ZON Sagres
3