Braga vs Nacional
Possession
- Braga 55%
- Nacional 45%
Match statistics
| Corner Kicks |
| Yellow Cards |
Lineups
91
Hornicek
9
Ouazzani
39
Fran
2
Gomez
15
Oliveira
15
Siakam-Tchokoten
26
Arrey-Mbi
55
Rodrigues
8
Moutinho
29
Gorby
11
Fernandes
21
Horta
20
Gharbi
37
Franca
71
Yamada
17
Penha
99
Dudu
5
Gomes
70
Appiah
38
Cardoso
4
Rocha
22
Simojoki
8
Costa
27
Soumaré
88
Mazariegos
10
Esteves
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | |
Bambu | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | Racic | 0 | 0 | 4.00 (75.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | |
Sa | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 | Ferreira | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19 | |
Marin | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 50 | Rodrigues | 0 | 0 | 2.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 59 | Said | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 77 | Aguilera | 0 | 0 | 1.00 (100.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 80 | Gonçalves | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 91 | Hornicek | 0 | 0 | 30.00 (83.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 9 | Ouazzani | 0 | 0 | 10.00 (40.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 39 | Fran | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2 | Gomez | 0 | 0 | 41.00 (75.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 15 | |
Oliveira | 0 | 0 | 65.00 (85.00%) | 3.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 15 | Siakam-Tchokoten | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 26 | Arrey-Mbi | 0 | 0 | 67.00 (96.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 55 | Rodrigues | 0 | 0 | 50.00 (85.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 8 | |
Moutinho | 0 | 0 | 52.00 (86.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 29 | Gorby | 0 | 0 | 62.00 (89.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 11 | Fernandes | 0 | 0 | 33.00 (71.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 21 | |
Horta | 0 | 0 | 26.00 (81.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 20 | |
Gharbi | 0 | 0 | 23.00 (70.00%) | 6.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Encarnação | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | |
Aurelio | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | Macedo | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 15 | Abidi | 0 | 0 | 9.00 (86.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18 | |
Sousa | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | Tomich | 0 | 0 | 10.00 (63.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 34 | Santos | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 89 | |
Sousa | 0 | 0 | 1.00 (%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 98 | Paulo | 0 | 0 | 18.00 (67.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 37 | |
Franca | 0 | 0 | 30.00 (57.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 71 | Yamada | 0 | 0 | 7.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 17 | Penha | 0 | 0 | 12.00 (67.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 99 | |
Dudu | 0 | 0 | 19.00 (68.00%) | 3.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 5 | Gomes | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 70 | Appiah | 0 | 0 | 26.00 (76.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 38 | |
Cardoso | 0 | 0 | 37.00 (80.00%) | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 4 | Rocha | 0 | 0 | 58.00 (85.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 22 | Simojoki | 0 | 0 | 48.00 (85.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 8 | |
Costa | 0 | 0 | 28.00 (89.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 27 | Soumaré | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 88 | Mazariegos | 0 | 0 | 32.00 (74.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 10 | Esteves | 0 | 0 | 36.00 (74.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
Preview match Braga - Nacional
Team Braga is at the top place in the table (4 place). Form team looks like this: In the last 5 matches (league + cup) gain 13 points. from 6 matches team have not been defeated. The best players Braga in Liga ZON Sagres, who scored the most goals for the club: Bruma 7 goals, Ricardo Horta 6 goals, Amine El Ouazzani 6 goals. Players with the most assists: Bruma 5 assists, Ricardo Horta 3 assists, Amine El Ouazzani 2 assists.
Played 22 matches this season. Won 13 matches 5 ended in a draw. 4 were defeated. In 54.55% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 77.27% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 11 matches Braga has not lost the goal. In 10 games, each team scored a goal in the match (both teams to score). Average goals: 1.73 per match
Team Nacional is located in the middle of the table. (13 place). Nacional in 5 last matches (league + cup) have collected7 points. Not lost the match from 2 games. In this season games Liga ZON Sagres the most goals scored players: Dudu 3 goals, Mendes Gomes 3 goals, Aguiar Tomich 3 goals. They will have to be well guarded by defense Braga. Most assists in the club have: Dudu 2 assists, Mendes Gomes 1 assists, Aguiar Tomich 1 assists.
In 22 matches scored 21 goals, an average of 0.95 goals per game. 6 games ended up winning, 5 draws. 11 defeits. In 36.36% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 72.73% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 7 matches Nacional has not lost the goal. In 8 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 0.95 per game
Direct matches: usually ended with winning of Braga. Balace of both teams games are: 26 won Braga, 7 wins Nacional, 9 draws. In 22 matches the sum of the goals both teams was greater than 2.5 (Over 2.5). On the other hand, 31 matches teams scored more than 1.5 goals (Over 1.5). In 21 matches the both teams have shot at least one goal.
If you want to compare this teams or you looking for more stats check this site
If you want to check league table and stats go to this site




Liga ZON Sagres
1