Braga vs Rio Ave
Possession
- Braga 53%
- Rio Ave 47%
Match statistics
| Corner Kicks |
| Yellow Cards |
| Red cards |
Lineups
1
Matheus
90
Jaén
2
Gomez
13
Ferreira
4
Niakate
19
Marin
6
Carvalho
29
Gorby
21
Horta
20
Gharbi
77
Aguilera
18
Jhonatan
9
Clayton
2
Panzo
33
Santos
42
Pantalon
98
Richards
76
Neto
10
Idrissi
17
Vrousai
19
Bondoso
16
Zamora
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | |
Bruma | 0 | 0 | 12.00 (92.00%) | 5.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | Ouazzani | 0 | 0 | 5.00 (80.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | |
Horta | 0 | 0 | 13.00 (69.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | Fernandes | 0 | 0 | 15.00 (93.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 22 | Volante | 0 | 0 | 6.00 (83.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 25 | |
Ribeiro | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | |
Guitane | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 53 | Noro | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 91 | Hornicek | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | |
Matheus | 0 | 0 | 38.00 (79.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 90 | Jaén | 0 | 0 | 8.00 (88.00%) | 3.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2 | Gomez | 0 | 0 | 42.00 (83.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 13 | Ferreira | 0 | 0 | 67.00 (88.00%) | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 4 | |
Niakate | 0 | 0 | 69.00 (88.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 19 | |
Marin | 0 | 0 | 77.00 (86.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 6 | |
Carvalho | 0 | 0 | 32.00 (81.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 29 | Gorby | 0 | 0 | 42.00 (93.00%) | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 21 | |
Horta | 0 | 0 | 26.00 (100.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 20 | |
Gharbi | 0 | 0 | 26.00 (81.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 77 | Aguilera | 0 | 0 | 26.00 (62.00%) | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Miszta | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | |
Novais | 0 | 0 | 15.00 (87.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | Morais | 0 | 0 | 9.00 (78.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20 | Baptista | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 22 | |
Koka | 0 | 0 | 6.00 (67.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | Petrasso | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 34 | Tıknaz | 0 | 0 | 21.00 (86.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 77 | Ronaldo | 0 | 0 | 17.00 (82.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 80 | Pohlmann | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 18 | |
Jhonatan | 0 | 0 | 42.00 (71.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 9 | Clayton | 0 | 0 | 8.00 (100.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2 | Panzo | 0 | 0 | 67.00 (93.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 33 | |
Santos | 0 | 0 | 40.00 (90.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 42 | Pantalon | 0 | 0 | 46.00 (84.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 98 | |
Richards | 0 | 0 | 13.00 (77.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 76 | Neto | 0 | 0 | 38.00 (89.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 10 | |
Idrissi | 0 | 0 | 35.00 (94.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 17 | |
Vrousai | 0 | 0 | 34.00 (65.00%) | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 19 | Bondoso | 0 | 0 | 34.00 (94.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 16 | Zamora | 0 | 0 | 17.00 (71.00%) | 4.00 | 0 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
Preview match Braga - Rio Ave
Team Braga is located in the middle of the table. (7 place). Form team looks like this: In the last 5 matches (league + cup) gain 10 points. The best players Braga in Liga ZON Sagres, who scored the most goals for the club: Rodrigo Zalazar 2 goals, Amine El Ouazzani 2 goals, Bruma 1 goals. Players with the most assists: Rodrigo Zalazar 2 assists, Amine El Ouazzani 1 assists, Bruma 1 assists.
Played 6 matches this season. Won 3 matches 2 ended in a draw. 1 were defeated. In 33.33% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 66.67% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 3 matches Braga has not lost the goal. In 2 games, each team scored a goal in the match (both teams to score). Average goals: 1.33 per match
Team Rio Ave is located in the middle of the table. (11 place). Rio Ave in 5 last matches (league + cup) have collected7 points. Rio Ave from 2 matches can not beat any rival. Players Rio Ave in Liga ZON Sagres with the highest number of goals: Clayton 3 goals, Patrick 1 goals, Ribeiro Tomé Tavares Bondoso 1 goals.
In 6 matches scored 5 goals, an average of 0.83 goals per game. 2 games ended up winning, 1 draws. 3 defeits. In 33.33% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 50.00% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 2 matches Rio Ave has not lost the goal. In 2 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 0.83 per game
Direct matches: Braga won more direct matches. Braga won 21 matches , Rio Ave won 11 direct matches, was a 18 draws. In 16 matches the sum of the goals both teams was greater than 2.5 (Over 2.5), and 30 matches teams scored more than 1.5 goals (Over 1.5). In 19 matches the both teams scored a least one goal (Both teams to score).
If you want to compare this teams or you looking for more stats H2H Braga Rio Ave
League table and stats click here




Liga ZON Sagres
4