Braga vs Zorya
Possession
- Braga 48%
- Zorya 52%
Match statistics
| Shots |
| Shots on Goal |
| Shots off Goal |
| Blocked Shots |
| Free Kicks |
| Corner Kicks |
| Offsides |
| Throw-in |
| Goalkeeper Saves |
| Fouls |
| Yellow Cards |
| Total Passes |
| Completed Passes |
| Goal attempts |
| Shots inside box |
| Shots outside box |
| Dangerous attacks |
| Red cards |
Lineups
12
Sa
2
Carlos
16
Carmo
3
Tormena
34
Raul
27
Fransergio
7
Novais
15
Horta
90
Galeno
95
Schettine
9
Ruiz
30
Shevchenko
45
Favorov
21
Ivanisenya
20
Hanna
97
Ciganiks
27
Nazarina
7
Kochergin
80
Yurchenko
22
Kabayev
11
Gladky
28
Gromov
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeper | ||||||||||||||
| 12 | |
Sa | 0 | 0 | 29.00 (75.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Defence | ||||||||||||||
| 2 | Carlos | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 16 | |
Carmo | 0 | 0 | 48.00 (77.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | |
Tormena | 0 | 0 | 53.00 (86.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 34 | |
Raul | 0 | 0 | 42.00 (83.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Midfield | ||||||||||||||
| 27 | |
Fransergio | 0 | 0 | 37.00 (70.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | |
Novais | 0 | 0 | 38.00 (65.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 | |
Horta | 0 | 0 | 18.00 (83.00%) | 4.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Forward | ||||||||||||||
| 90 | |
Galeno | 0 | 0 | 28.00 (82.00%) | 3.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 95 | |
Schettine | 0 | 0 | 16.00 (81.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | |
Ruiz | 0 | 0 | 18.00 (66.00%) | 3.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Substitute player | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | |
Matheus | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | |
Sequeira | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | |
Mohamed | 0 | 0 | 13.00 (76.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | |
Paulinho | 0 | 0 | 10.00 (60.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | |
Horta | 0 | 0 | 9.00 (66.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 36 | |
Viana | 0 | 0 | 11.00 (90.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 45 | |
Medeiros | 0 | 0 | 9.00 (88.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 56 | Soares | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 71 | Infande | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 86 | Rodrigues | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 93 | Rogeiro | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 99 | Oliviera | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeper | ||||||||||||||
| 30 | |
Shevchenko | 0 | 0 | 49.00 (55.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Defence | ||||||||||||||
| 45 | Favorov | 0 | 0 | 31.00 (80.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 21 | Ivanisenya | 0 | 0 | 58.00 (86.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20 | Hanna | 0 | 0 | 49.00 (75.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 97 | Ciganiks | 0 | 0 | 40.00 (75.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| Midfield | ||||||||||||||
| 27 | Nazarina | 0 | 0 | 42.00 (92.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | Kochergin | 0 | 0 | 37.00 (78.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 80 | |
Yurchenko | 0 | 0 | 58.00 (77.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Forward | ||||||||||||||
| 22 | |
Kabayev | 0 | 0 | 35.00 (82.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | |
Gladky | 0 | 0 | 18.00 (61.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | |
Gromov | 0 | 0 | 16.00 (56.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Substitute player | ||||||||||||||
| 8 | Lunyov | 0 | 0 | 2.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | Perovic | 0 | 0 | 3.00 (100.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | |
Khomchenovskiy | 0 | 0 | 2.00 (50.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | Prokopic | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 47 | Piddubnyi | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 50 | Gryn | 0 | 0 | 5.00 (80.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 53 | Matsapura | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Preview match Braga - Zorya
Team Braga is located in the middle of the table. (2 place). Form team looks like this: In the last 5 matches (league + cup) gain 10 points. from 2 matches team have not been defeated. The best players Braga in Europa League , who scored the most goals for the club: Paulinho 3 goals, Wenderson Galeno 2 goals, Ricardo Horta 2 goals. Players with the most assists: Paulinho 1 assists, Wenderson Galeno 4 assists, Ricardo Horta 1 assists.
Played 5 matches this season. Won 3 matches 1 ended in a draw. 1 were defeated. In 100.00% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 100.00% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 1 matches Braga has not lost the goal. In 3 games, each team scored a goal in the match (both teams to score). Average goals: 2.40 per match
Team Zorya is located in the middle of the table. (3 place). Last 5 games (league + cup) finished balance 6 points. Not lost the match from 2 games. Players Zorya in Europa League with the highest number of goals: Dmytro Ivanisenya 1 goals, Artem Gromov 1 goals, Vladlen Yurchenko 1 goals. Most assists in the club have: Dmytro Ivanisenya 1 assists.
In 5 matches scored 6 goals, an average of 1.20 goals per game. 2 games ended up winning, 0 draws. 3 defeits. In 80.00% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 80.00% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 2 matches Zorya has not lost the goal. In 2 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 1.20 per game
Direct matches: Braga won more direct matches. Braga won 1 matches , Zorya won 0 direct matches, was a 2 draws. In 2 matches the sum of the goals both teams was greater than 2.5 (Over 2.5), and 3 matches teams scored more than 1.5 goals (Over 1.5). In 3 matches the both teams scored a least one goal (Both teams to score).
If you want to compare this teams or you looking for more stats H2H Braga Zorya
League table and stats click here




Europa League
2


