Brest vs Marseille
Possession
- Brest 46%
- Marseille 54%
Match statistics
| Shots |
| Shots on Goal |
| Shots off Goal |
| Blocked Shots |
| Free Kicks |
| Corner Kicks |
| Offsides |
| Throw-in |
| Goalkeeper Saves |
| Fouls |
| Yellow Cards |
| Total Passes |
| Completed Passes |
| Goal attempts |
| Shots inside box |
| Shots outside box |
| Dangerous attacks |
| Red cards |
Lineups
40
Bizot
2
Duverne
5
Chardonnet
4
Dari
3
Brassier
20
Lees-Melou
7
Belkebla
8
Magnetti
9
Honorat
22
Douaron
29
Pereira-Lage
36
Blanco
99
Mbemba
4
Gigot
5
Balerdi
7
Clauss
30
Tavares
21
Rongier
6
Guendouzi
17
Under
8
Gerson
9
Milik
First squad
Goalkeeper
40 Bizot
Defence
2 Duverne
4 Dari
3 Brassier
Midfield
20 Lees-Melou
61'
7 Belkebla
8 Magnetti
77'
Forward
9 Honorat
86'
22 Douaron
77'
29 Pereira-Lage
46'
Substitutes
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeper | ||||||||||||||
| 40 | |
Bizot | 0 | 0 | 24.00 (62.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Defence | ||||||||||||||
| 2 | |
Duverne | 0 | 0 | 37.00 (75.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | |
Chardonnet | 0 | 0 | 47.00 (74.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | |
Dari | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | Brassier | 0 | 0 | 44.00 (81.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Midfield | ||||||||||||||
| 20 | |
Lees-Melou | 0 | 0 | 30.00 (80.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | |
Belkebla | 0 | 0 | 51.00 (92.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | |
Magnetti | 0 | 0 | 25.00 (88.00%) | 3.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Forward | ||||||||||||||
| 9 | |
Honorat | 0 | 0 | 23.00 (69.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | |
Douaron | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | |
Pereira-Lage | 0 | 0 | 13.00 (69.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Substitute player | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | |
Blazquez | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 | |
Cardona | 0 | 0 | 5.00 (80.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | Dembele | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 21 | |
Uronen | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | |
Herelle | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | |
Mbock | 0 | 0 | 8.00 (87.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | Belaili | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 33 | Camblan | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Injured | ||||||||||||||
| 15 | |
Mounie | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Coach decision | ||||||||||||||
| 17 | |
Philippoteaux | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | |
Said | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Injured | ||||||||||||||
| 99 | Fadiga | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeper | ||||||||||||||
| 36 | |
Blanco | 0 | 0 | 34.00 (67.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Defence | ||||||||||||||
| 99 | |
Mbemba | 0 | 0 | 49.00 (77.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | |
Gigot | 0 | 0 | 54.00 (83.00%) | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | |
Balerdi | 0 | 0 | 64.00 (81.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | |
Clauss | 0 | 0 | 32.00 (75.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | |
Tavares | 0 | 0 | 33.00 (69.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Midfield | ||||||||||||||
| 21 | |
Rongier | 0 | 0 | 52.00 (80.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | |
Guendouzi | 0 | 0 | 60.00 (80.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 | |
Under | 0 | 0 | 10.00 (70.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | |
Gerson | 0 | 0 | 22.00 (81.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Forward | ||||||||||||||
| 9 | |
Milik | 0 | 0 | 21.00 (76.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Substitute player | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | Ngapandouetnbu | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | |
Payet | 0 | 0 | 7.00 (85.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | Suarez | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 13 | |
Bakambu | 0 | 0 | 7.00 (85.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 | |
Caleta-Car | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | Gueye | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 23 | |
Kolasinac | 0 | 0 | 2.00 (50.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | |
Veretout | 0 | 0 | 10.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 70 | |
Sanchez | 0 | 0 | 21.00 (80.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Coach decision | ||||||||||||||
| 0 | |
Strootman | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 | Dieng | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Injured | ||||||||||||||
| 16 | |
Sabata | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Coach decision | ||||||||||||||
| 19 | |
Amavi | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Preview match Brest - Marseille
Team Brest is in the releagtion zone of the table. 18 position. In 5 last games (league + cup) Brest get 0 points. To defend Marseille the most demanding players will be Romain Del Castillo 1 goals, because this season they scored the most goals for Brest of the entire composition.
Injuries in the team Brest: Steve Mounie, Noah Fadiga.
Played 1 matches this season. Won 0 matches 0 ended in a draw. 1 were defeated. In 100.00% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 100.00% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 0 matches Brest has not lost the goal. In 1 games, each team scored a goal in the match (both teams to score). Average goals: 2.00 per match
Team Marseille is located in the middle of the table. (6 place). In 5 last games (league + cup) Marseille get 3 points. Players Marseille in Ligue 1 with the highest number of goals: Luis Suarez 2 goals, Nuno Tavares 1 goals. Most assists in the club have: , Cedric Bakambu 1 assists.
Injuries in the team Marseille: Pau Sabata.
In 1 matches scored 4 goals, an average of 4.00 goals per game. 1 games ended up winning, 0 draws. 0 defeits. In 100.00% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 100.00% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 0 matches Marseille has not lost the goal. In 1 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 4.00 per game
Direct matches: Marseille won more direct matches. Brest won 2 matches , Marseille won 7 direct matches, was a 2 draws. In 7 matches the sum of the goals both teams was greater than 2.5 (Over 2.5), and 8 matches teams scored more than 1.5 goals (Over 1.5). In 7 matches the both teams scored a least one goal (Both teams to score).
If you want to compare this teams or you looking for more stats H2H Brest Marseille
League table and stats click here
You can read full preview Round 2 (matchday) of Ligue 1 here




Ligue 1
1

