Caen vs Saint-Etienne
Possession
- Caen 46%
- Saint-Etienne 54%
Match statistics
| Shots |
| Shots on Goal |
| Shots off Goal |
| Blocked Shots |
| Free Kicks |
| Corner Kicks |
| Offsides |
| Throw-in |
| Goalkeeper Saves |
| Fouls |
| Yellow Cards |
| Total Passes |
| Completed Passes |
| Fauls committed |
| Goal attempts |
| Shots inside box |
| Shots outside box |
| Red cards |
Lineups
1
Vercoutre
21
Guilbert
28
Silva
24
Djiku
11
Bessat
6
Delaplace
18
Avounou
25
Feret
12
Rodelin
26
Santini
20
Bazile
16
Ruffier
15
Janko
2
Theophile-Catherine
24
Perrin
29
Gabriel
7
Dabo
17
Selnaes
8
Diousse
10
Tannane
14
Bamba
21
Hamouma
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeper | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | |
Vercoutre | 0 | 0 | 28.00 (46.40%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Defence | ||||||||||||||
| 21 | |
Guilbert | 0 | 0 | 20.00 (71.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | |
Silva | 0 | 0 | 35.00 (81.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | |
Djiku | 0 | 0 | 26.00 (83.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | |
Bessat | 0 | 0 | 31.00 (64.50%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Midfield | ||||||||||||||
| 6 | |
Delaplace | 0 | 0 | 24.00 (83.30%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | Avounou | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 25 | |
Feret | 0 | 0 | 38.00 (76.30%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Forward | ||||||||||||||
| 12 | |
Rodelin | 0 | 0 | 20.00 (80.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | |
Santini | 0 | 0 | 13.00 (86.00%) | 4.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | |
Bazile | 0 | 0 | 12.00 (91.70%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Substitute player | ||||||||||||||
| 8 | |
Peeters | 0 | 0 | 6.00 (60.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 | |
Kouakou | 0 | 0 | 4.00 (50.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 | |
Imorou | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | |
Leborgne | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | Mbengue | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 29 | |
Genevois | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | |
Samba | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeper | ||||||||||||||
| 16 | |
Ruffier | 0 | 0 | 21.00 (63.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Defence | ||||||||||||||
| 15 | |
Janko | 0 | 0 | 18.00 (66.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | |
Theophile-Catherine | 0 | 0 | 39.00 (71.80%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | |
Perrin | 0 | 0 | 34.00 (85.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | |
Gabriel | 0 | 0 | 24.00 (70.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Midfield | ||||||||||||||
| 7 | |
Dabo | 0 | 0 | 37.00 (82.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 | |
Selnaes | 0 | 0 | 44.00 (72.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | |
Diousse | 0 | 0 | 35.00 (79.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Forward | ||||||||||||||
| 10 | |
Tannane | 0 | 0 | 6.00 (46.00%) | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 | |
Bamba | 0 | 0 | 20.00 (76.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | |
Hamouma | 0 | 0 | 24.00 (92.00%) | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Substitute player | ||||||||||||||
| 4 | |
Lacroix | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | |
Diony | 0 | 0 | 4.00 (50.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | |
Silva | 0 | 0 | 2.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 | |
Maiga | 0 | 0 | 7.00 (77.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | |
Hernani | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | |
Beric | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | |
Moulin | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Preview match Caen - Saint-Etienne
Team Caen is located in the middle of the table. (14 place). In 5 last games (league + cup) Caen get 0 points.
In 1 matches scored 0 goals, an average of 0.00 goals per game. 0 games ended up winning, 0 draws. 1 defeits. In 0.00% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 0.00% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 0 matches Caen has not lost the goal. In 0 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 0.00 per game
Team Saint-Etienne is located in the middle of the table. (7 place). Saint-Etienne in 5 last matches (league + cup) have collected3 points. Leading players Saint-Etienne in Ligue 1 is: Jonathan Bamba 1 goals. Most assists in the club have: , Oussama Tannane 1 assists.
In 1 matches scored 1 goals, an average of 1.00 goals per game. 1 games ended up winning, 0 draws. 0 defeits. In 0.00% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 0.00% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 1 matches Saint-Etienne has not lost the goal. In 0 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 1.00 per game
Direct matches: Saint-Etienne won more direct matches. Caen won 9 matches , Saint-Etienne won 12 direct matches, was a 2 draws. In 9 matches the sum of the goals both teams was greater than 2.5 (Over 2.5), and 14 matches teams scored more than 1.5 goals (Over 1.5). In 8 matches the both teams scored a least one goal (Both teams to score).
If you want to compare this teams or you looking for more stats H2H Caen Saint-Etienne
League table and stats click here
You can read full preview Round 2 (matchday) of Ligue 1 here




Ligue 1
0


