Cardiff vs Peterborough
Possession
- Cardiff 31%
- Peterborough 69%
Match statistics
| Shots |
| Shots on Goal |
| Shots off Goal |
| Blocked Shots |
| Free Kicks |
| Corner Kicks |
| Offsides |
| Throw-in |
| Goalkeeper Saves |
| Fouls |
| Yellow Cards |
| Total Passes |
| Completed Passes |
| Goal attempts |
| Shots inside box |
| Shots outside box |
| Dangerous attacks |
| Red cards |
Lineups
25
Smithies
17
Drameh
38
Ng
5
Flint
2
McGuinness
3
Bagan
22
Doyle
15
Wintle
8
Ralls
39
Davies
9
Hugill
25
Benda
6
Kent
12
Knight
2
Edwards
24
Mumba
42
Fuchs
18
Norburn
43
Coulson
15
Poku
20
Morton
14
Marriott
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeper | ||||||||||||||
| 25 | |
Smithies | 0 | 0 | 25.00 (56.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Defence | ||||||||||||||
| 17 | |
Drameh | 0 | 0 | 26.00 (69.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 38 | Ng | 0 | 0 | 23.00 (82.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | |
Flint | 0 | 0 | 27.00 (66.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | McGuinness | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | Bagan | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Midfield | ||||||||||||||
| 22 | |
Doyle | 0 | 0 | 30.00 (70.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 | Wintle | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | |
Ralls | 0 | 0 | 30.00 (66.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Forward | ||||||||||||||
| 39 | Davies | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | |
Hugill | 0 | 0 | 19.00 (78.00%) | 3.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Substitute player | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | |
Phillips | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | |
Vaulks | 0 | 0 | 5.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | |
Ikpeazu | 0 | 0 | 5.00 (80.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | |
Pack | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | Colwill | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 29 | |
Harris | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 42 | Denham | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeper | ||||||||||||||
| 25 | Benda | 0 | 0 | 23.00 (95.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| Defence | ||||||||||||||
| 6 | Kent | 0 | 0 | 80.00 (88.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | Knight | 0 | 0 | 41.00 (82.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | Edwards | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Midfield | ||||||||||||||
| 24 | Mumba | 0 | 0 | 55.00 (85.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 42 | Fuchs | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18 | Norburn | 0 | 0 | 92.00 (84.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 43 | |
Coulson | 0 | 0 | 27.00 (81.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 | Poku | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Forward | ||||||||||||||
| 20 | Morton | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 14 | |
Marriott | 0 | 0 | 13.00 (84.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Substitute player | ||||||||||||||
| 5 | |
Beevers | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | |
Szmodics | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | Clarke-Harris | 0 | 0 | 6.00 (100.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | |
Brown | 0 | 0 | 48.00 (91.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 | |
Cornell | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 | Jade-Jones | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 23 | Ward | 0 | 0 | 17.00 (76.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |




Championship
4