Celta Vigo vs Alaves
Possession
- Celta Vigo 55%
- Alaves 45%
Match statistics
| Corner Kicks |
| Yellow Cards |
Lineups
13
Radu
9
Blanc
7
Iglesias
23
Alvarez
32
Galiano
2
Starfelt
4
Aidoo
20
Alonso
24
Dominguez
39
El-Abdellaoui
22
Sotelo
3
Garcia
14
Cobo
1
Sivera
15
Boye
11
Martinez
24
González
5
Pacheco
14
Tenaglia
17
Johny
10
Alena
8
Blanco
19
Ibanez
7
Hidalgo
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | |
Villar | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | Carreira | 0 | 0 | 36.00 (89.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | González | 0 | 0 | 16.00 (88.00%) | 3.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | |
Aspas | 0 | 0 | 8.00 (89.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | |
Cervi | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 | Arroyo | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17 | GarcÃa | 0 | 0 | 17.00 (82.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18 | Duran | 0 | 0 | 4.00 (33.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19 | |
Swedberg | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | |
Ristic | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | Amil | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 36 | Vieites | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 13 | |
Radu | 0 | 0 | 33.00 (67.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 9 | Blanc | 0 | 0 | 19.00 (95.00%) | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 7 | |
Iglesias | 0 | 0 | 8.00 (75.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 23 | Alvarez | 0 | 0 | 40.00 (82.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 32 | Galiano | 0 | 0 | 68.00 (85.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2 | |
Starfelt | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | |
Aidoo | 0 | 0 | 51.00 (86.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 20 | |
Alonso | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | Dominguez | 0 | 0 | 57.00 (88.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 39 | El-Abdellaoui | 0 | 0 | 10.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 22 | Sotelo | 0 | 0 | 68.00 (94.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 3 | |
Garcia | 0 | 0 | 28.00 (82.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 14 | Cobo | 0 | 0 | 42.00 (90.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | |
Suarez | 0 | 0 | 21.00 (90.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | |
Guevara | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 | |
Fernandez | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 | Koski | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18 | Guridi | 0 | 0 | 18.00 (89.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20 | Calebe | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 21 | Rebbach | 0 | 0 | 12.00 (75.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 22 | Diabate | 0 | 0 | 9.00 (56.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 33 | Fernández | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | |
Sivera | 0 | 0 | 21.00 (43.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 15 | |
Boye | 0 | 0 | 8.00 (75.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 11 | |
Martinez | 0 | 0 | 26.00 (72.00%) | 6.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 24 | González | 0 | 0 | 41.00 (73.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 5 | |
Pacheco | 0 | 0 | 25.00 (84.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 14 | Tenaglia | 0 | 0 | 52.00 (88.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 17 | |
Johny | 0 | 0 | 59.00 (89.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 10 | |
Alena | 0 | 0 | 9.00 (89.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 8 | |
Blanco | 0 | 0 | 45.00 (89.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 19 | |
Ibanez | 0 | 0 | 18.00 (100.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 7 | Hidalgo | 0 | 0 | 40.00 (80.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
Preview match Celta Vigo - Alaves
Team Celta Vigo is located in the middle of the table. (6 place). Form team looks like this: In the last 5 matches (league + cup) gain 8 points. From 2 matches can't win a match. In this season games La Liga the most goals scored players: Borja Iglesias 11 goals, Jutlgà Blanc 5 goals, Iago Aspas 4 goals. They will have to be well guarded by defense Alaves. Most assists in the club have: Borja Iglesias 2 assists, Jutlgà Blanc 1 assists, Iago Aspas 3 assists.
In 28 matches scored 38 goals, an average of 1.36 goals per game. 10 games ended up winning, 11 draws. 7 defeits. In 39.29% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 82.14% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 8 matches Celta Vigo has not lost the goal. In 18 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 1.36 per game
Team Alaves currently is on lower place in table (17 position). Alaves in 5 last matches (league + cup) have collected3 points. From 6 matches can't win a match. The best players Alaves in La Liga, who scored the most goals for the club: Lucas Boye 9 goals, Antonio Martinez 5 goals, Vicente Robles 5 goals. Players with the most assists: Lucas Boye 1 assists, Antonio Martinez 2 assists.
Played 28 matches this season. Won 7 matches 7 ended in a draw. 14 were defeated. In 42.86% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 67.86% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 3 matches Alaves has not lost the goal. In 16 games, each team scored a goal in the match (both teams to score). Average goals: 0.93 per match
Direct matches: usually ended with winning of Celta Vigo. Balace of both teams games are: 17 won Celta Vigo, 12 wins Alaves, 10 draws. In 19 matches the sum of the goals both teams was greater than 2.5 (Over 2.5). On the other hand, 25 matches teams scored more than 1.5 goals (Over 1.5). In 19 matches the both teams have shot at least one goal.
If you want to compare this teams or you looking for more stats check this site
If you want to check league table and stats go to this site
You can read full preview Round 29 (matchday) of La Liga here




La Liga
3