Chaves vs Moreirense
Possession
- Chaves 63%
- Moreirense 37%
Match statistics
| Corner Kicks |
| Yellow Cards |
| Red cards |
Lineups
1
Leal
23
Hernandez
77
Correia
4
Rodrigues
3
Paula
5
Langa
6
Phete
28
Nwakali
7
Sousa
22
Lameiras
11
Abass
40
Silva
11
Alan
9
Luis
2
Silva
44
Marcelo
26
Maracas
23
Frimpong
21
Kodisang
80
Ofori
88
Franco
19
Camacho
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Sylla | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | |
Pedro | 0 | 0 | 24.00 (83.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | Jesus | 0 | 0 | 14.00 (79.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | |
Sanca | 0 | 0 | 14.00 (64.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | |
Vitoria | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | Guimarães | 0 | 0 | 20.00 (80.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 31 | Moura | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 33 | Cruz | 0 | 0 | 3.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 44 | |
Queiros | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | |
Leal | 0 | 0 | 34.00 (91.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 23 | Hernandez | 0 | 0 | 10.00 (90.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 77 | |
Correia | 0 | 0 | 38.00 (63.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 4 | Rodrigues | 0 | 0 | 84.00 (86.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 3 | |
Paula | 0 | 0 | 79.00 (89.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 5 | |
Langa | 0 | 0 | 30.00 (67.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 6 | |
Phete | 0 | 0 | 37.00 (89.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 28 | Nwakali | 0 | 0 | 73.00 (88.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 7 | Sousa | 0 | 0 | 10.00 (60.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 22 | |
Lameiras | 0 | 0 | 17.00 (82.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 11 | |
Abass | 0 | 0 | 17.00 (71.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Ramos | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | Rodrigues | 0 | 0 | 1.00 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | Maximo | 0 | 0 | 4.00 (50.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | AparÃcio | 0 | 0 | 5.00 (80.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18 | |
Amador | 0 | 0 | 1.00 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | |
Caio | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | Silva | 0 | 0 | 8.00 (78.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 66 | Batista | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 90 | Macedo | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 40 | Silva | 0 | 0 | 33.00 (48.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 11 | Alan | 0 | 0 | 17.00 (88.00%) | 4.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 9 | Luis | 0 | 0 | 17.00 (76.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2 | |
Silva | 0 | 0 | 32.00 (78.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 44 | |
Marcelo | 0 | 0 | 35.00 (69.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 26 | |
Maracas | 0 | 0 | 26.00 (65.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 23 | Frimpong | 0 | 0 | 26.00 (65.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 21 | Kodisang | 0 | 0 | 9.00 (56.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 80 | |
Ofori | 0 | 0 | 28.00 (89.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 88 | Franco | 0 | 0 | 33.00 (88.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 19 | |
Camacho | 0 | 0 | 22.00 (55.00%) | 3.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
Preview match Chaves - Moreirense
Team Chaves currently is on lower place in table (18 position). Form team looks like this: In the last 5 matches (league + cup) gain 0 points. The most goals in Liga ZON Sagres for Chaves scored: Hector Hernandez 2 goals. Most goals developed: , Kelechi Nwakali 1 assists, Issah Abass 1 assists.
Played 3 matches this season. Won 0 matches 0 ended in a draw. 3 were defeated. In 66.67% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 100.00% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 0 matches Chaves has not lost the goal. In 1 games, each team scored a goal in the match (both teams to score). Average goals: 0.67 per match
Team Moreirense currently is on lower place in table (17 position). In 5 last matches (league + cup) team gain 1 points. In this season games Liga ZON Sagres the most goals scored players: Owusu Frimpong 1 goals. They will have to be well guarded by defense Chaves. Most assists in the club have: , Alan 1 assists.
In 2 matches scored 1 goals, an average of 0.50 goals per game. 0 games ended up winning, 1 draws. 1 defeits. In 50.00% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 50.00% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 1 matches Moreirense has not lost the goal. In 1 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 0.50 per game
Direct matches: Moreirense won more direct matches. Chaves won 4 matches , Moreirense won 5 direct matches, was a 3 draws. In 5 matches the sum of the goals both teams was greater than 2.5 (Over 2.5), and 6 matches teams scored more than 1.5 goals (Over 1.5). In 4 matches the both teams scored a least one goal (Both teams to score).
If you want to compare this teams or you looking for more stats H2H Chaves Moreirense
League table and stats click here




Liga ZON Sagres
1