Crotone vs Verona
Possession
- Crotone 33%
- Verona 67%
Match statistics
| Shots |
| Shots on Goal |
| Shots off Goal |
| Blocked Shots |
| Free Kicks |
| Corner Kicks |
| Offsides |
| Throw-in |
| Goalkeeper Saves |
| Fouls |
| Yellow Cards |
| Total Passes |
| Completed Passes |
| Fauls committed |
| Goal attempts |
| Shots inside box |
| Shots outside box |
| Dangerous attacks |
| Red cards |
Lineups
1
Cordaz
31
Sampirisi
93
Ajeti
44
Cabrera
87
Martella
37
Faraoni
10
Barberis
38
Mandragora
5
Stoian
29
Trotta
17
Budimir
1
Nicolas
2
Romulo
26
Caceres
28
Ferrari
69
Souprayen
77
Buechel
5
Zuculini
24
Bessa
10
Cerci
93
Fares
7
Verde
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeper | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | |
Cordaz | 0 | 0 | 24.00 (41.70%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Defence | ||||||||||||||
| 31 | |
Sampirisi | 0 | 0 | 19.00 (52.60%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 93 | |
Ajeti | 0 | 0 | 26.00 (69.20%) | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 44 | |
Cabrera | 0 | 0 | 14.00 (58.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 87 | |
Martella | 0 | 0 | 23.00 (56.50%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Midfield | ||||||||||||||
| 37 | |
Faraoni | 0 | 0 | 18.00 (55.60%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | |
Barberis | 0 | 0 | 33.00 (69.70%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 38 | |
Mandragora | 0 | 0 | 26.00 (76.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | |
Stoian | 0 | 0 | 21.00 (42.90%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Forward | ||||||||||||||
| 29 | |
Trotta | 0 | 0 | 13.00 (86.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 | |
Budimir | 0 | 0 | 20.00 (70.00%) | 3.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Substitute player | ||||||||||||||
| 3 | |
Festa | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | |
Kragl | 0 | 0 | 7.00 (71.40%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 | Suljic | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 15 | Giannotti | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 21 | Cuomo | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 28 | Borello | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 78 | |
Viscovo | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 89 | |
Crociata | 0 | 0 | 4.00 (75.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 99 | |
Nwankwo | 0 | 0 | 3.00 (66.70%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Suspended | ||||||||||||||
| 7 | |
Ceccherini | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Injured | ||||||||||||||
| 24 | Tonev | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeper | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | |
Nicolas | 0 | 0 | 19.00 (51.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Defence | ||||||||||||||
| 2 | |
Romulo | 0 | 0 | 37.00 (75.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | |
Caceres | 0 | 0 | 59.00 (81.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | |
Ferrari | 0 | 0 | 51.00 (81.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 69 | |
Souprayen | 0 | 0 | 63.00 (81.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Midfield | ||||||||||||||
| 77 | |
Buechel | 0 | 0 | 71.00 (78.90%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | |
Zuculini | 0 | 0 | 46.00 (73.90%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | |
Bessa | 0 | 0 | 43.00 (87.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Forward | ||||||||||||||
| 10 | |
Cerci | 0 | 0 | 14.00 (82.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 93 | |
Fares | 0 | 0 | 12.00 (60.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | |
Verde | 0 | 0 | 23.00 (82.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Substitute player | ||||||||||||||
| 4 | |
Laner | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | |
Fossati | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | |
Pazzini | 0 | 0 | 7.00 (71.40%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 | |
Caracciolo | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 | |
Silvestri | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | |
Zaccagni | 0 | 0 | 11.00 (72.70%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | |
Valoti | 0 | 0 | 8.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 37 | Bearzotti | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 40 | |
Coppola | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 75 | |
Heurtaux | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 97 | Felicioli | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 98 | Stefanec | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Injured | ||||||||||||||
| 14 | |
Zuculini | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | |
Bianchetti | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | |
Brosco | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Preview match Crotone - Verona
Team Crotone currently is on lower place in table (17 position). Crotone in 5 last matches (league + cup) have collected0 points.
Injuries in the team Crotone: Aleksandar Tonev.
Players Federico Ceccherini will not be able to play in the match because of suspension (cards, etc.)
In 1 matches scored 0 goals, an average of 0.00 goals per game. 0 games ended up winning, 0 draws. 1 defeits. In 100.00% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 100.00% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 0 matches Crotone has not lost the goal. In 0 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 0.00 per game
Team Verona currently is on lower place in table (20 position). Form team looks like this: In the last 5 matches (league + cup) gain 0 points. In this season games Serie A the most goals scored players: Giampaolo Pazzini 1 goals. They will have to be well guarded by defense Crotone.
Injured players Verona: Franco Zuculini, Matteo Bianchetti, Riccardo Brosco.
In 1 matches scored 1 goals, an average of 1.00 goals per game. 0 games ended up winning, 0 draws. 1 defeits. In 100.00% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 100.00% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 0 matches Verona has not lost the goal. In 1 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 1.00 per game
Direct matches: Verona won more direct matches. Crotone won 2 matches , Verona won 4 direct matches, was a 5 draws. In 7 matches the sum of the goals both teams was greater than 2.5 (Over 2.5), and 8 matches teams scored more than 1.5 goals (Over 1.5). In 8 matches the both teams scored a least one goal (Both teams to score).
If you want to compare this teams or you looking for more stats H2H Crotone Verona
League table and stats click here
You can read full preview Round 2 (matchday) of Serie A here




Serie A
0


