Elche vs Villarreal
Possession
- Elche 78%
- Villarreal 22%
Match statistics
| Corner Kicks |
| Yellow Cards |
Lineups
13
Pena
20
Rodriguez
10
Mir
23
Chust
22
Affengruber
6
Bigas
15
Cobo
16
Neto
8
Pallares
14
Febas
11
Karabinaite
1
Junior
9
Mikautadze
22
Perez
24
Pedraza
4
Zamora
26
Badenes
15
González
20
González
10
Parejo
14
Comesana
19
Pepe
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dituro | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | |
Pedrosa | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | |
Diaby | 0 | 0 | 30.00 (97.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | Santiago | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17 | |
Fernandez | 0 | 0 | 14.00 (93.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | Okeh | 0 | 0 | 1.00 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19 | |
Diangana | 0 | 0 | 10.00 (90.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | |
Petrot | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | Fernández | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 30 | Mendoza | 0 | 0 | 16.00 (94.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 32 | Benaisa | 0 | 0 | 4.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 39 | GarcÃa | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 45 | Iturbe | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 13 | |
Pena | 0 | 0 | 43.00 (93.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 20 | Rodriguez | 0 | 0 | 16.00 (63.00%) | 3.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 10 | |
Mir | 0 | 0 | 27.00 (86.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 23 | |
Chust | 0 | 0 | 93.00 (90.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 22 | Affengruber | 0 | 0 | 55.00 (93.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 6 | |
Bigas | 0 | 0 | 119.00 (90.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 15 | Cobo | 0 | 0 | 62.00 (90.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 16 | Neto | 0 | 0 | 36.00 (90.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 8 | Pallares | 0 | 0 | 48.00 (96.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 14 | |
Febas | 0 | 0 | 116.00 (91.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 11 | |
Karabinaite | 0 | 0 | 80.00 (95.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | |
Moreno | 0 | 0 | 7.00 (57.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | |
Foyth | 0 | 0 | 1.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | Oluwaseyi | 0 | 0 | 5.00 (60.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 23 | Bermúdez | 0 | 0 | 4.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 25 | Tenas | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 27 | Valou | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 32 | Cortés | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 32 | Lopez | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 37 | Macià | 0 | 0 | 5.00 (80.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 38 | Diatta | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 40 | Diaz | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | Junior | 0 | 0 | 21.00 (67.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 9 | |
Mikautadze | 0 | 0 | 17.00 (76.00%) | 3.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 22 | |
Perez | 0 | 0 | 14.00 (71.00%) | 3.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 24 | |
Pedraza | 0 | 0 | 17.00 (65.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 4 | Zamora | 0 | 0 | 25.00 (72.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 26 | Badenes | 0 | 0 | 14.00 (79.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 15 | González | 0 | 0 | 15.00 (67.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 20 | González | 0 | 0 | 19.00 (89.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 10 | |
Parejo | 0 | 0 | 22.00 (77.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 14 | |
Comesana | 0 | 0 | 22.00 (77.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 19 | |
Pepe | 0 | 0 | 12.00 (83.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
Preview match Elche - Villarreal
Team Elche is located in the middle of the table. (9 place). In 5 last games (league + cup) Elche get 7 points. The best players Elche in La Liga, who scored the most goals for the club: Rafa Mir 6 goals, Andre Silva 4 goals, Alvaro Rodriguez 3 goals. Players with the most assists: , Alvaro Rodriguez 4 assists.
Played 17 matches this season. Won 5 matches 7 ended in a draw. 5 were defeated. In 47.06% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 76.47% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 5 matches Elche has not lost the goal. In 10 games, each team scored a goal in the match (both teams to score). Average goals: 1.35 per match
Team Villarreal is at the top place in the table (4 place). In 5 last games (league + cup) Villarreal get 12 points. From 3 matches away no lost a match. Players Villarreal in La Liga with the highest number of goals: Moleiro González 6 goals, Buchanan 5 goals, Gerard Moreno 4 goals. Players Moleiro González 2 assists will have to be very well guarded by defenders Elche, because they have the most assists.
In 16 matches scored 31 goals, an average of 1.94 goals per game. 11 games ended up winning, 2 draws. 3 defeits. In 50.00% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 93.75% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 7 matches Villarreal has not lost the goal. In 7 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 1.94 per game
Direct matches: usually ended with winning of Villarreal. Balace of both teams games are: 4 won Elche, 5 wins Villarreal, 6 draws. In 7 matches the sum of the goals both teams was greater than 2.5 (Over 2.5). On the other hand, 9 matches teams scored more than 1.5 goals (Over 1.5). In 8 matches the both teams have shot at least one goal.
If you want to compare this teams or you looking for more stats check this site
If you want to check league table and stats go to this site
You can read full preview Round 18 (matchday) of La Liga here




La Liga
1