FC Cincinnati vs Columbus Crew
Possession
- FC Cincinnati 37%
- Columbus Crew 63%
Match statistics
| Corner Kicks |
| Yellow Cards |
Lineups
18
Celentano
9
Denkey
4
Hagglund
12
Robinson
16
Hadebe
66
Peña
20
Bucha
11
Gidi
29
Engel
10
Ferreira
8
Silva
28
Schulte
10
Marachlian
18
Amundsen
25
Zawadzki
31
Moreira
27
Arfsten
6
Nagbe
7
Chambost
2
Mansilla
16
Habroune
30
Picard
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Powell | 0 | 0 | 2.00 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | Melgarejo | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | Nwobodo | 0 | 0 | 1.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 13 | Louro | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 22 | Valenzuela | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 23 | Russo | 0 | 0 | 5.00 (17.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 26 | Jabbari | 0 | 0 | 9.00 (60.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 27 | Anunga | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 85 | |
Kamara | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 18 | Celentano | 0 | 0 | 17.00 (65.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 9 | |
Denkey | 0 | 0 | 13.00 (85.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 4 | Hagglund | 0 | 0 | 28.00 (82.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 12 | Robinson | 0 | 0 | 35.00 (78.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 16 | |
Hadebe | 0 | 0 | 25.00 (80.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 66 | Peña | 0 | 0 | 24.00 (72.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 20 | Bucha | 0 | 0 | 32.00 (77.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 11 | Gidi | 0 | 0 | 37.00 (81.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 29 | Engel | 0 | 0 | 20.00 (79.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 10 | |
Ferreira | 0 | 0 | 26.00 (59.00%) | 4.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 8 | Silva | 0 | 0 | 20.00 (90.00%) | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | |
Camacho | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | Gazdag | 0 | 0 | 3.00 (50.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | Ibrahim | 0 | 0 | 4.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 14 | Sejdic | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19 | Russell-Rowe | 0 | 0 | 16.00 (64.00%) | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 21 | Cheberko | 0 | 0 | 7.00 (71.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 24 | Bush | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 26 | |
Lappalainen | 0 | 0 | 10.00 (91.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 48 | Perez | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 28 | Schulte | 0 | 0 | 49.00 (79.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 10 | Marachlian | 0 | 0 | 29.00 (87.00%) | 6.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 18 | Amundsen | 0 | 0 | 39.00 (73.00%) | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 25 | Zawadzki | 0 | 0 | 68.00 (88.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 31 | |
Moreira | 0 | 0 | 47.00 (81.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 27 | Arfsten | 0 | 0 | 40.00 (86.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 6 | Nagbe | 0 | 0 | 53.00 (98.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 7 | |
Chambost | 0 | 0 | 65.00 (90.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2 | Mansilla | 0 | 0 | 35.00 (81.00%) | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 16 | Habroune | 0 | 0 | 19.00 (72.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 30 | Picard | 0 | 0 | 34.00 (77.00%) | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Preview match FC Cincinnati - Columbus Crew
FC Cincinnati takes place, which promoted to the European cups. Form team looks like this: In the last 5 matches (league + cup) gain 0 points. FC Cincinnati has not been defeated at home from 4 matches. The most goals in Major League Soccer for FC Cincinnati scored: Evander Ferreira 18 goals, Ahoueke Denkey 16 goals, Valenzuela 5 goals. Most goals developed: Evander Ferreira 14 assists, Ahoueke Denkey 1 assists, Valenzuela 1 assists.
Played 36 matches this season. Won 21 matches 5 ended in a draw. 10 were defeated. In 52.78% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 63.89% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 12 matches FC Cincinnati has not lost the goal. In 18 games, each team scored a goal in the match (both teams to score). Average goals: 1.47 per match
Columbus Crew takes place, which promoted to the European cups. Form team looks like this: In the last 5 matches (league + cup) gain 0 points. Columbus Crew from 4 matches away can not beat any rival. Players Columbus Crew in Major League Soccer with the highest number of goals: Rossi Marachlian 16 goals, Russell-Rowe 8 goals, Arfsten 5 goals. Players Rossi Marachlian 4 assists, Russell-Rowe 2 assists, Arfsten 6 assists will have to be very well guarded by defenders FC Cincinnati, because they have the most assists.
In 36 matches scored 59 goals, an average of 1.64 goals per game. 15 games ended up winning, 12 draws. 9 defeits. In 58.33% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 80.56% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 6 matches Columbus Crew has not lost the goal. In 26 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 1.64 per game
Direct matches: Columbus Crew won more direct matches. FC Cincinnati won 5 matches , Columbus Crew won 9 direct matches, was a 6 draws. In 14 matches the sum of the goals both teams was greater than 2.5 (Over 2.5), and 16 matches teams scored more than 1.5 goals (Over 1.5). In 11 matches the both teams scored a least one goal (Both teams to score).
If you want to compare this teams or you looking for more stats H2H FC Cincinnati Columbus Crew
League table and stats click here




Major League Soccer
2