FC Porto vs Alverca
Possession
- FC Porto 56%
- Alverca 44%
Match statistics
| Corner Kicks |
| Yellow Cards |
Lineups
99
Costa
11
Pepe
27
Gül
77
Pietuszewski
20
Baio
5
Bednarek
4
Kiwior
12
Sanusi
8
Froholdt
13
Rosario
10
Veiga
31
Kravtsov
20
Garcia
91
Cesar
10
Oliveira
33
Menadjou
5
Gomez
4
Carrizo
12
James
18
Lincoln
26
Gomes
2
Zoubdi
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | |
Silva | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | Santos | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 14 | |
Ramos | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 | |
Sainz | 0 | 0 | 6.00 (100.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | Varela | 0 | 0 | 22.00 (95.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 29 | |
Moffi | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 42 | |
Fofana | 0 | 0 | 7.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 52 | Fernandes | 0 | 0 | 20.00 (90.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 86 | Carvalho | 0 | 0 | 1.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 99 | |
Costa | 0 | 0 | 26.00 (65.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 11 | Pepe | 0 | 0 | 28.00 (79.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 27 | Gül | 0 | 0 | 5.00 (67.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 77 | Pietuszewski | 0 | 0 | 12.00 (77.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 20 | Baio | 0 | 0 | 47.00 (89.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 5 | |
Bednarek | 0 | 0 | 71.00 (96.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 4 | |
Kiwior | 0 | 0 | 31.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 12 | |
Sanusi | 0 | 0 | 29.00 (83.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 8 | Froholdt | 0 | 0 | 37.00 (81.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 13 | |
Rosario | 0 | 0 | 61.00 (89.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 10 | Veiga | 0 | 0 | 33.00 (88.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | |
Oliveira | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | Gui | 0 | 0 | 10.00 (89.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | |
Milovanovic | 0 | 0 | 2.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | Nuozzi | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 14 | Baseya | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17 | Moreira | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 25 | |
Diarra | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 35 | Kessary | 0 | 0 | 4.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 82 | Marques | 0 | 0 | 2.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 31 | |
Kravtsov | 0 | 0 | 17.00 (29.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 20 | Garcia | 0 | 0 | 24.00 (79.00%) | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 91 | Cesar | 0 | 0 | 16.00 (88.00%) | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 10 | Oliveira | 0 | 0 | 10.00 (70.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 33 | Menadjou | 0 | 0 | 38.00 (86.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 5 | |
Gomez | 0 | 0 | 23.00 (91.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 4 | Carrizo | 0 | 0 | 47.00 (81.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 12 | James | 0 | 0 | 30.00 (81.00%) | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 18 | |
Lincoln | 0 | 0 | 60.00 (79.00%) | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 26 | Gomes | 0 | 0 | 22.00 (91.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2 | Zoubdi | 0 | 0 | 34.00 (74.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Preview match FC Porto - Alverca
Team FC Porto is at the top place in the table (1 place). In 5 last games (league + cup) FC Porto get 13 points. From 11 matches no lost a match. In this season games Liga ZON Sagres the most goals scored players: Omorodion Aghehowa 13 goals, Gomes Carvalho Santos 8 goals, Froholdt 6 goals. They will have to be well guarded by defense Alverca. Players Omorodion Aghehowa 1 assists, Gomes Carvalho Santos 1 assists, Froholdt 7 assists will have to be very well guarded by defenders Alverca, because they have the most assists.
In 31 matches scored 63 goals, an average of 2.03 goals per game. 26 games ended up winning, 4 draws. 1 defeits. In 58.06% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 74.19% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 19 matches FC Porto has not lost the goal. In 12 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 2.03 per game
Team Alverca is located in the middle of the table. (9 place). In 5 last games (league + cup) Alverca get 9 points. Leading players Alverca in Liga ZON Sagres is: Marko Milovanovic 9 goals, Gerardo Garcia 5 goals, Sandro Cesar 5 goals. Most assists in the club have: Marko Milovanovic 2 assists, Gerardo Garcia 2 assists, Sandro Cesar 2 assists.
In 31 matches scored 34 goals, an average of 1.10 goals per game. 10 games ended up winning, 8 draws. 13 defeits. In 54.84% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 80.65% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 6 matches Alverca has not lost the goal. In 18 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 1.10 per game
Direct matches: usually ended with winning of FC Porto. Balace of both teams games are: 6 won FC Porto, 0 wins Alverca, 1 draws. In 4 matches the sum of the goals both teams was greater than 2.5 (Over 2.5). On the other hand, 4 matches teams scored more than 1.5 goals (Over 1.5). In 2 matches the both teams have shot at least one goal.
If you want to compare this teams or you looking for more stats check this site
If you want to check league table and stats go to this site




Liga ZON Sagres
1