FC Porto vs Malmoe FF
Possession
- FC Porto 59%
- Malmoe FF 41%
Match statistics
| Corner Kicks |
| Yellow Cards |
Lineups
99
Costa
11
Pepe
9
Aghehowa
17
Sainz
52
Fernandes
5
Bednarek
4
Kiwior
74
Moura
8
Froholdt
13
Rosario
86
Carvalho
30
Olsen
33
Ellborg
29
Haksabanovic
15
Soumah
37
Skogmar
25
Busanello
19
Rosler
18
Jansson
17
Larsen
40
Busuladzic
23
Johnsen
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Eustaquio | 0 | 0 | 21.00 (95.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | Santos | 0 | 0 | 16.00 (67.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | |
Sanusi | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 | |
Ramos | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | Baio | 0 | 0 | 12.00 (92.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 21 | Prpić | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 22 | Varela | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 24 | |
Costa | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | Pérez | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 27 | Gül | 0 | 0 | 13.00 (62.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 47 | Alarcon | 0 | 0 | 5.00 (100.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 92 | Teixeira | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 99 | |
Costa | 0 | 0 | 25.00 (88.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 11 | Pepe | 0 | 0 | 30.00 (80.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 9 | Aghehowa | 0 | 0 | 10.00 (80.00%) | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 17 | |
Sainz | 0 | 0 | 24.00 (96.00%) | 3.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 52 | Fernandes | 0 | 0 | 37.00 (86.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 5 | |
Bednarek | 0 | 0 | 89.00 (93.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 4 | |
Kiwior | 0 | 0 | 77.00 (91.00%) | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 74 | Moura | 0 | 0 | 44.00 (91.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 8 | Froholdt | 0 | 0 | 41.00 (93.00%) | 4.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 13 | |
Rosario | 0 | 0 | 59.00 (83.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 5.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 86 | Carvalho | 0 | 0 | 21.00 (81.00%) | 3.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Karlsson | 0 | 0 | 6.00 (50.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | Äurić | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | |
Lewicki | 0 | 0 | 17.00 (82.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | Rosengren | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | |
Christiansen | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | |
Ekong | 0 | 0 | 6.00 (83.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 | Berg | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20 | |
Botheim | 0 | 0 | 3.00 (67.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | |
Holmquist | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | |
Dahlin | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 32 | Gudjohnsen | 0 | 0 | 1.00 (100.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 50 | Persson | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 30 | |
Olsen | 0 | 0 | 30.00 (67.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 33 | Ellborg | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 29 | |
Haksabanovic | 0 | 0 | 18.00 (89.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 15 | Soumah | 0 | 0 | 4.00 (100.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 37 | Skogmar | 0 | 0 | 23.00 (78.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 25 | |
Busanello | 0 | 0 | 26.00 (50.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 19 | Rosler | 0 | 0 | 40.00 (90.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 18 | |
Jansson | 0 | 0 | 50.00 (82.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 17 | |
Larsen | 0 | 0 | 37.00 (78.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 40 | Busuladzic | 0 | 0 | 43.00 (67.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 23 | Johnsen | 0 | 0 | 50.00 (90.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Preview match FC Porto - Malmoe FF
Team FC Porto is located in the middle of the table. (10 place). In 5 last games (league + cup) FC Porto get 10 points. From 2 matches no lost a match. In this season games Europa League the most goals scored players: Gabriel Veiga 2 goals, Gomes Carvalho Santos 2 goals, Borja Sainz 1 goals. They will have to be well guarded by defense Malmoe FF.
In 5 matches scored 7 goals, an average of 1.40 goals per game. 3 games ended up winning, 1 draws. 1 defeits. In 40.00% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 80.00% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 2 matches FC Porto has not lost the goal. In 2 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 1.40 per game
Team Malmoe FF currently is on lower place in table (34 position). In 5 last games (league + cup) Malmoe FF get 1 points. Malmoe FF from 5 matches can not beat any rival. To defend FC Porto the most demanding players will be Johnsen 2 goals, Sead Haksabanovic 2 goals, Oscar Lewicki 1 goals, because this season they scored the most goals for Malmoe FF of the entire composition. Players with the most assists: Johnsen 1 assists.
Played 7 matches this season. Won 2 matches 1 ended in a draw. 4 were defeated. In 57.14% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 85.71% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 2 matches Malmoe FF has not lost the goal. In 2 games, each team scored a goal in the match (both teams to score). Average goals: 1.00 per match




Europa League
2