Fenerbahce vs Altay
Possession
- Fenerbahce 61%
- Altay 39%
Match statistics
| Shots |
| Shots on Goal |
| Shots off Goal |
| Blocked Shots |
| Free Kicks |
| Corner Kicks |
| Offsides |
| Throw-in |
| Goalkeeper Saves |
| Fouls |
| Yellow Cards |
| Total Passes |
| Completed Passes |
| Goal attempts |
| Shots inside box |
| Shots outside box |
| Dangerous attacks |
| Red cards |
Lineups
54
Cetin
21
Osayi-Samuel
4
Aziz
3
Kim
41
Szalai
27
Silva
5
Sosa
16
Kadioglu
17
Kahveci
14
Pelkas
19
Dursun
1
Lis
14
Unlu
4
Bjoerkander
28
Akca
20
Karatas
16
Thaciano
6
Gulselam
7
Kappel
21
Pinares
10
Rodriguez
9
Rayan
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeper | ||||||||||||||
| 54 | Cetin | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Defence | ||||||||||||||
| 21 | |
Osayi-Samuel | 0 | 0 | 61.00 (83.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | |
Aziz | 0 | 0 | 88.00 (90.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | |
Kim | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 41 | Szalai | 0 | 0 | 23.00 (73.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| Midfield | ||||||||||||||
| 27 | Silva | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | |
Sosa | 0 | 0 | 61.00 (85.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 | |
Kadioglu | 0 | 0 | 64.00 (81.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 | |
Kahveci | 0 | 0 | 34.00 (91.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 | |
Pelkas | 0 | 0 | 13.00 (84.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Forward | ||||||||||||||
| 19 | Dursun | 0 | 0 | 20.00 (80.00%) | 3.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| Substitute player | ||||||||||||||
| 6 | |
Meyer | 0 | 0 | 3.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | Rossi | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | |
Oezil | 0 | 0 | 10.00 (100.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | |
Berisha | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 | |
Valencia | 0 | 0 | 6.00 (100.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | |
Gustavo | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | |
Zajc | 0 | 0 | 9.00 (77.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | |
Sangare | 0 | 0 | 22.00 (86.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 32 | |
Tisserand | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 59 | Kulbilge | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeper | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | |
Lis | 0 | 0 | 30.00 (60.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Defence | ||||||||||||||
| 14 | |
Unlu | 0 | 0 | 33.00 (72.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | Bjoerkander | 0 | 0 | 41.00 (82.00%) | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 28 | |
Akca | 0 | 0 | 55.00 (89.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | Karatas | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Midfield | ||||||||||||||
| 16 | Thaciano | 0 | 0 | 41.00 (90.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | |
Gulselam | 0 | 0 | 30.00 (70.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | |
Kappel | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | Pinares | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | Rodriguez | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Forward | ||||||||||||||
| 9 | Rayan | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Substitute player | ||||||||||||||
| 2 | Naderi | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | |
Yildirim | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | |
Bamba | 0 | 0 | 3.00 (66.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | |
Paixao | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | Iyane | 0 | 0 | 14.00 (78.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 30 | Erdogan | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 35 | Topaloglu | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 38 | |
Ozturk | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 63 | |
Kadah | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 88 | |
Ozkaya | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Preview match Fenerbahce - Altay
Team Fenerbahce is located in the middle of the table. (7 place). Last 5 games (league + cup) finished balance 6 points. Fenerbahce from 2 matches can not beat any rival. To defend Altay the most demanding players will be Mesut Oezil 7 goals, Serdar Dursun 6 goals, Diego Rossi 3 goals, because this season they scored the most goals for Fenerbahce of the entire composition. Most goals developed: Mesut Oezil 2 assists, Serdar Dursun 1 assists, Diego Rossi 5 assists.
Played 21 matches this season. Won 9 matches 6 ended in a draw. 6 were defeated. In 57.14% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 95.24% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 5 matches Fenerbahce has not lost the goal. In 15 games, each team scored a goal in the match (both teams to score). Average goals: 1.57 per match
Team Altay is in the releagtion zone of the table. 18 position. Last 5 games (league + cup) finished balance 0 points. Altay did not win the match from 14 games. The most goals in Super Lig for Altay scored: Daouda Bamba 7 goals, Cesar Pinares 3 goals, Yasser Rayan 3 goals. Most goals developed: Daouda Bamba 1 assists, Cesar Pinares 2 assists, Yasser Rayan 1 assists.
Played 21 matches this season. Won 5 matches 3 ended in a draw. 13 were defeated. In 61.90% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 80.95% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 2 matches Altay has not lost the goal. In 13 games, each team scored a goal in the match (both teams to score). Average goals: 1.10 per match
Direct matches: Fenerbahce won more direct matches. Fenerbahce won 4 matches , Altay won 1 direct matches, was a 0 draws. In 3 matches the sum of the goals both teams was greater than 2.5 (Over 2.5), and 4 matches teams scored more than 1.5 goals (Over 1.5). In 2 matches the both teams scored a least one goal (Both teams to score).
If you want to compare this teams or you looking for more stats H2H Fenerbahce Altay
League table and stats click here




Super Lig
2