Freiburg vs Genk
Possession
- Freiburg 46%
- Genk 54%
Match statistics
| Corner Kicks |
| Yellow Cards |
Lineups
1
Atubolu
31
Matanovic
29
Treu
28
Ginter
43
Ogbus
33
Makengo
8
Eggestein
44
Manzambi
19
Beste
14
Suzuki
32
Grifo
26
Lawal
23
Bibout
18
Ditu
6
Smets
44
Kongolo
27
Tshiend
21
Bangoura
8
Heynen
32
Adedeji-Sternberg
38
Heymans
20
Karetsas
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | |
Lienhart | 0 | 0 | 6.00 (83.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | |
Jung | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | |
Osterhage | 0 | 0 | 11.00 (82.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | |
Scherhant | 0 | 0 | 4.00 (75.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | |
Hoeler | 0 | 0 | 5.00 (100.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 | |
Kuebler | 0 | 0 | 5.00 (60.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | |
Mueller | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | Irié | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 24 | |
Huth | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | |
Philipp | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | |
Hoefler | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | |
Guenter | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | |
Atubolu | 0 | 0 | 45.00 (67.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 31 | Matanovic | 0 | 0 | 16.00 (63.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 29 | Treu | 0 | 0 | 35.00 (83.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 28 | |
Ginter | 0 | 0 | 49.00 (86.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 43 | Ogbus | 0 | 0 | 42.00 (93.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 33 | Makengo | 0 | 0 | 30.00 (93.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 8 | |
Eggestein | 0 | 0 | 39.00 (87.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 44 | Manzambi | 0 | 0 | 37.00 (79.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 19 | Beste | 0 | 0 | 17.00 (82.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 14 | Suzuki | 0 | 0 | 36.00 (81.00%) | 3.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 32 | |
Grifo | 0 | 0 | 30.00 (77.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | |
Crombrugge | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | Aliu | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | Steuckers | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | |
Ito | 0 | 0 | 8.00 (88.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 | Sor | 0 | 0 | 12.00 (75.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19 | Ortiz | 0 | 0 | 12.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 24 | Sattlberger | 0 | 0 | 3.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 28 | Mounganga | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 29 | Mirisola | 0 | 0 | 5.00 (60.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 30 | Yokoyama | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 34 | Hernández | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 99 | Erabi | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 26 | |
Lawal | 0 | 0 | 26.00 (77.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 23 | Bibout | 0 | 0 | 14.00 (86.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 18 | |
Ditu | 0 | 0 | 39.00 (87.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 6 | Smets | 0 | 0 | 72.00 (86.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 44 | Kongolo | 0 | 0 | 65.00 (95.00%) | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 27 | Tshiend | 0 | 0 | 48.00 (91.00%) | 4.00 | 0 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 21 | Bangoura | 0 | 0 | 28.00 (86.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 8 | |
Heynen | 0 | 0 | 40.00 (90.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 32 | Adedeji-Sternberg | 0 | 0 | 12.00 (75.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 38 | Heymans | 0 | 0 | 35.00 (81.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 20 | Karetsas | 0 | 0 | 52.00 (84.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
Preview match Freiburg - Genk
Freiburg takes place, which promoted to the European cups. Last 5 games (league + cup) finished balance 0 points. Freiburg from 2 matches can not beat any rival. Players Freiburg in Europa League with the highest number of goals: Vincenzo Grifo 2 goals, Yuito Suzuki 1 goals, Maximilian Eggestein 1 goals. Players Vincenzo Grifo 1 assists, Yuito Suzuki 1 assists will have to be very well guarded by defenders Genk, because they have the most assists.
In 9 matches scored 10 goals, an average of 1.11 goals per game. 5 games ended up winning, 2 draws. 2 defeits. In 22.22% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 44.44% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 4 matches Freiburg has not lost the goal. In 3 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 1.11 per game
Genk takes place, which promoted to the European cups. Genk in 5 last matches (league + cup) have collected0 points. from 5 matches team have not been defeated. The most goals in Europa League for Genk scored: Daan Heymans 4 goals, El Ouahdi 4 goals, Oh 4 goals. Players with the most assists: Daan Heymans 4 assists, El Ouahdi 1 assists.
Played 13 matches this season. Won 8 matches 2 ended in a draw. 3 were defeated. In 53.85% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 61.54% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 4 matches Genk has not lost the goal. In 7 games, each team scored a goal in the match (both teams to score). Average goals: 1.85 per match
Direct matches: Genk won more direct matches. Freiburg won 0 matches , Genk won 1 direct matches, was a 0 draws. In 0 matches the sum of the goals both teams was greater than 2.5 (Over 2.5), and 0 matches teams scored more than 1.5 goals (Over 1.5). In 0 matches the both teams scored a least one goal (Both teams to score).
If you want to compare this teams or you looking for more stats H2H Freiburg Genk
League table and stats click here




Europa League
5