GAIS vs Malmoe FF
Possession
- GAIS 39%
- Malmoe FF 61%
Match statistics
| Corner Kicks |
| Yellow Cards |
| Red cards |
Lineups
1
Krasniqi
9
Lundgren
18
Holmstroem
10
Celik
6
Wangberg
4
Norén
24
Beckman
32
Ibrahim
21
Henriksson
7
Ã…berg
8
Milovanovic
1
Friedrich
20
Botheim
25
Busanello
35
Zätterström
18
Jansson
17
Larsen
7
Rosengren
23
Johnsen
22
Ali
16
Berg
5
Rieks
First squad
1
1 Krasniqi
9
9 Lundgren
10
18 Holmstroem
88'
11
10 Celik
83'
2
6 Wangberg
3
4 Norén
4
24 Beckman
5
32 Ibrahim
88'
6
21 Henriksson
45'
67'
7
7 Ã…berg
67'
8
8 Milovanovic
Substitutes
11 Becirovic
12 Frej
67'
13 Sims
14 Gustavsson
88'
19 Friday
83'
22 Cardaklija
25 Lindberg
88'
26 Amatkarijo
67'
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Thomasson | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | Becirovic | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | Frej | 0 | 0 | 14.00 (93.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 13 | Sims | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 14 | Gustavsson | 0 | 0 | 1.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19 | Friday | 0 | 0 | 2.00 (50.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 22 | Cardaklija | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 25 | Lindberg | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 26 | Amatkarijo | 0 | 0 | 1.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | Krasniqi | 0 | 0 | 38.00 (84.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 9 | Lundgren | 0 | 0 | 30.00 (63.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 18 | Holmstroem | 0 | 0 | 13.00 (69.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 10 | |
Celik | 0 | 0 | 25.00 (80.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 6 | Wangberg | 0 | 0 | 41.00 (83.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 4 | Norén | 0 | 0 | 52.00 (81.00%) | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 24 | Beckman | 0 | 0 | 55.00 (85.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 32 | Ibrahim | 0 | 0 | 42.00 (98.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 21 | Henriksson | 0 | 0 | 25.00 (80.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 7 | Ã…berg | 0 | 0 | 37.00 (92.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 8 | Milovanovic | 0 | 0 | 24.00 (79.00%) | 3.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | Pena | 0 | 0 | 24.00 (83.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 13 | |
Olsson | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 | |
Joergensen | 0 | 0 | 8.00 (63.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | |
Dahlin | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | Persson | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 33 | Makolli | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 34 | Loukili | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 37 | Skogmar | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 38 | Bolin | 0 | 0 | 11.00 (73.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | Friedrich | 0 | 0 | 30.00 (73.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 20 | |
Botheim | 0 | 0 | 15.00 (93.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 25 | |
Busanello | 0 | 0 | 71.00 (85.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 35 | Zätterström | 0 | 0 | 73.00 (90.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 18 | |
Jansson | 0 | 0 | 63.00 (84.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 17 | |
Larsen | 0 | 0 | 76.00 (91.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 7 | Rosengren | 0 | 0 | 66.00 (91.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 23 | Johnsen | 0 | 0 | 101.00 (91.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 22 | Ali | 0 | 0 | 18.00 (61.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 16 | Berg | 0 | 0 | 60.00 (92.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 5 | |
Rieks | 0 | 0 | 25.00 (68.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Preview match GAIS - Malmoe FF
Team GAIS is located in the middle of the table. (6 place). Form team looks like this: In the last 5 matches (league + cup) gain 8 points. From 4 matches no lost a match. Leading players GAIS in Allsvenskan is: Alexander Ahl Holmstroem 8 goals, Henriksson 6 goals, Cooper Love 4 goals. Players Alexander Ahl Holmstroem 1 assists, Henriksson 3 assists, Cooper Love 1 assists will have to be very well guarded by defenders Malmoe FF, because they have the most assists.
In 22 matches scored 28 goals, an average of 1.27 goals per game. 11 games ended up winning, 3 draws. 8 defeits. In 54.55% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 68.18% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 6 matches GAIS has not lost the goal. In 10 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 1.27 per game
Team Malmoe FF is at the top place in the table (1 place). In 5 last games (league + cup) Malmoe FF get 11 points. Malmoe FF from 2 matches away can not beat any rival. from 5 matches team have not been defeated. To defend GAIS the most demanding players will be Isaac Kiese Thelin 13 goals, Erik Botheim 10 goals, H. Bolin 7 goals, because this season they scored the most goals for Malmoe FF of the entire composition. Players with the most assists: Isaac Kiese Thelin 4 assists, Erik Botheim 5 assists, H. Bolin 1 assists.
Played 22 matches this season. Won 15 matches 4 ended in a draw. 3 were defeated. In 68.18% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 72.73% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 11 matches Malmoe FF has not lost the goal. In 10 games, each team scored a goal in the match (both teams to score). Average goals: 2.41 per match
Direct matches: Malmoe FF won more direct matches. GAIS won 2 matches , Malmoe FF won 9 direct matches, was a 7 draws. In 6 matches the sum of the goals both teams was greater than 2.5 (Over 2.5), and 12 matches teams scored more than 1.5 goals (Over 1.5). In 9 matches the both teams scored a least one goal (Both teams to score).
If you want to compare this teams or you looking for more stats H2H GAIS Malmoe FF
League table and stats click here




Allsvenskan
0