Goztepe vs Ankaragucu
Possession
- Goztepe 33%
- Ankaragucu 67%
Match statistics
| Shots |
| Shots on Goal |
| Shots off Goal |
| Blocked Shots |
| Free Kicks |
| Corner Kicks |
| Offsides |
| Throw-in |
| Goalkeeper Saves |
| Fouls |
| Yellow Cards |
| Total Passes |
| Completed Passes |
| Goal attempts |
| Shots inside box |
| Shots outside box |
| Dangerous attacks |
| Red cards |
Lineups
13
Beto
20
Gassama
5
Ozturk
2
Titi
41
Emir
7
Akbunar
8
Castro
17
Poko
18
Gurler
63
Kadah
32
Jerome
12
Celikay
70
Kitsiou
5
Kubalas
42
Pazdan
24
Karayel
93
Moke
25
Sacko
85
Scarione
80
Canteros
44
Orgill
23
Parlak
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeper | ||||||||||||||
| 13 | |
Beto | 0 | 0 | 15.00 (75.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Defence | ||||||||||||||
| 20 | |
Gassama | 0 | 0 | 7.00 (63.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | |
Ozturk | 0 | 0 | 13.00 (68.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | |
Titi | 0 | 0 | 10.00 (62.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 41 | |
Emir | 0 | 0 | 10.00 (47.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Midfield | ||||||||||||||
| 7 | Akbunar | 0 | 0 | 10.00 (66.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | |
Castro | 0 | 0 | 20.00 (80.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 | |
Poko | 0 | 0 | 12.00 (70.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | |
Gurler | 0 | 0 | 5.00 (41.00%) | 3.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Forward | ||||||||||||||
| 63 | |
Kadah | 0 | 0 | 13.00 (50.00%) | 3.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 32 | |
Jerome | 0 | 0 | 5.00 (31.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Substitute player | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | Bakirbas | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | |
Borges | 0 | 0 | 6.00 (75.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | |
Gouffran | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | |
N'Gando | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 | |
Agbenyenu | 0 | 0 | 2.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | |
Oztekin | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | |
Wallace | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | Kayan | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 75 | |
Bingol | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 99 | Sepil | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeper | ||||||||||||||
| 12 | |
Celikay | 0 | 0 | 19.00 (76.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Defence | ||||||||||||||
| 70 | |
Kitsiou | 0 | 0 | 19.00 (61.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | Kubalas | 0 | 0 | 39.00 (84.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 42 | |
Pazdan | 0 | 0 | 24.00 (92.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | Karayel | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Midfield | ||||||||||||||
| 93 | Moke | 0 | 0 | 61.00 (88.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 25 | |
Sacko | 0 | 0 | 21.00 (80.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 85 | |
Scarione | 0 | 0 | 20.00 (87.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 80 | |
Canteros | 0 | 0 | 68.00 (81.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 44 | |
Orgill | 0 | 0 | 12.00 (70.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Forward | ||||||||||||||
| 23 | |
Parlak | 0 | 0 | 17.00 (85.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Substitute player | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | |
Bayindir | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | |
Agcay | 0 | 0 | 1.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | |
Sak | 0 | 0 | 4.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 43 | |
Altinkaya | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 74 | Aydeniz | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 89 | |
Aygoren | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 95 | |
Sadaev | 0 | 0 | 8.00 (72.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 98 | Uykur | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 99 | Beklevic | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Preview match Goztepe - Ankaragucu
Team Goztepe currently is on lower place in table (15 position). In 5 last games (league + cup) Goztepe get 8 points. Goztepe from 2 matches can not beat any rival. Goztepe has not been defeated from 4 matches. To defend Ankaragucu the most demanding players will be Yasin Oztekin 8 goals, Deniz Kadah 6 goals, Cameron Jerome 5 goals, because this season they scored the most goals for Goztepe of the entire composition. Most goals developed: Yasin Oztekin 2 assists, Cameron Jerome 2 assists.
Played 33 matches this season. Won 10 matches 5 ended in a draw. 18 were defeated. In 36.36% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 60.61% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 9 matches Goztepe has not lost the goal. In 12 games, each team scored a goal in the match (both teams to score). Average goals: 1.06 per match
Team Ankaragucu is located in the middle of the table. (13 place). Ankaragucu in 5 last matches (league + cup) have collected5 points. Ankaragucu from 2 matches away can not beat any rival. To defend Goztepe the most demanding players will be Tyler Boyd 6 goals, Dever Orgill 6 goals, Mostapha El Kabir 6 goals, because this season they scored the most goals for Ankaragucu of the entire composition. Players with the most assists: Tyler Boyd 4 assists, Dever Orgill 2 assists.
Played 33 matches this season. Won 11 matches 7 ended in a draw. 15 were defeated. In 51.52% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 69.70% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 9 matches Ankaragucu has not lost the goal. In 15 games, each team scored a goal in the match (both teams to score). Average goals: 1.12 per match
Direct matches: Ankaragucu won more direct matches. Goztepe won 4 matches , Ankaragucu won 4 direct matches, was a 2 draws. In 5 matches the sum of the goals both teams was greater than 2.5 (Over 2.5), and 8 matches teams scored more than 1.5 goals (Over 1.5). In 6 matches the both teams scored a least one goal (Both teams to score).
If you want to compare this teams or you looking for more stats H2H Goztepe Ankaragucu
League table and stats click here




Super Lig
2

