Goztepe vs Gaziantep BB
Possession
- Goztepe 37%
- Gaziantep BB 63%
Match statistics
| Shots |
| Shots on Goal |
| Shots off Goal |
| Blocked Shots |
| Free Kicks |
| Corner Kicks |
| Offsides |
| Throw-in |
| Goalkeeper Saves |
| Fouls |
| Yellow Cards |
| Total Passes |
| Completed Passes |
| Goal attempts |
| Shots inside box |
| Shots outside box |
| Dangerous attacks |
| Red cards |
Lineups
1
Egribayat
15
Arslanagic
33
Nukan
23
Cankaya
77
Paluli
5
Nwobodo
8
Aydogdu
41
Emir
11
Lourency
7
Akbunar
18
Jahovic
1
Guvenc
15
Ersoy
45
Caulker
6
Tosca
70
Kitsiou
20
Niyaz
21
Erdogan
44
Maxim
27
Mendyl
94
Dicko
10
Demir
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeper | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | |
Egribayat | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Defence | ||||||||||||||
| 15 | |
Arslanagic | 0 | 0 | 14.00 (50.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 33 | |
Nukan | 0 | 0 | 18.00 (50.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | Cankaya | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Midfield | ||||||||||||||
| 77 | Paluli | 0 | 0 | 22.00 (59.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | Nwobodo | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | |
Aydogdu | 0 | 0 | 49.00 (71.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 41 | |
Emir | 0 | 0 | 27.00 (48.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | |
Lourency | 0 | 0 | 11.00 (81.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | Akbunar | 0 | 0 | 22.00 (50.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Forward | ||||||||||||||
| 18 | |
Jahovic | 0 | 0 | 27.00 (70.00%) | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Substitute player | ||||||||||||||
| 4 | Demirtas | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | |
Ndiaye | 0 | 0 | 6.00 (50.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | |
Simsek | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 | Baku | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 16 | |
Megyeri | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 | Ozkayimoglu | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19 | Sacikara | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 22 | |
Ideye | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | Talum | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 30 | Kayan | 0 | 0 | 3.00 (33.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeper | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | |
Guvenc | 0 | 0 | 28.00 (75.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Defence | ||||||||||||||
| 15 | |
Ersoy | 0 | 0 | 25.00 (64.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 45 | |
Caulker | 0 | 0 | 54.00 (81.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | |
Tosca | 0 | 0 | 54.00 (90.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Midfield | ||||||||||||||
| 70 | |
Kitsiou | 0 | 0 | 44.00 (72.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | |
Niyaz | 0 | 0 | 61.00 (83.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | |
Erdogan | 0 | 0 | 40.00 (62.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 44 | |
Maxim | 0 | 0 | 60.00 (83.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | Mendyl | 0 | 0 | 14.00 (64.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| Forward | ||||||||||||||
| 94 | |
Dicko | 0 | 0 | 12.00 (75.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | |
Demir | 0 | 0 | 23.00 (78.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Substitute player | ||||||||||||||
| 4 | Zengin | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | |
Soyalp | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | |
Ozer | 0 | 0 | 5.00 (80.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | Pehlivan | 0 | 0 | 40.00 (87.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17 | Ceylan | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18 | |
Messaoudi | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | Figueiredo | 0 | 0 | 4.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 28 | Sagal | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 53 | Turk | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 71 | Bozan | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Preview match Goztepe - Gaziantep BB
Team Goztepe is in the releagtion zone of the table. 18 position. In 5 last games (league + cup) Goztepe get 3 points. Goztepe from 5 matches can not beat any rival. Goztepe has not been defeated from 2 matches. To defend Gaziantep BB the most demanding players will be David Tijanic 3 goals, Cherif Ndiaye 2 goals, Adis Jahovic 2 goals, because this season they scored the most goals for Goztepe of the entire composition. Most goals developed: , Cherif Ndiaye 1 assists.
Played 14 matches this season. Won 2 matches 5 ended in a draw. 7 were defeated. In 42.86% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 78.57% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 0 matches Goztepe has not lost the goal. In 9 games, each team scored a goal in the match (both teams to score). Average goals: 0.93 per match
Team Gaziantep BB currently is on lower place in table (16 position). Form team looks like this: In the last 5 matches (league + cup) gain 7 points. Players Gaziantep BB in Super Lig with the highest number of goals: Joao Figueiredo 3 goals, Muhammet Demir 3 goals, Alexandru Maxim 2 goals. Players Joao Figueiredo 2 assists, Alexandru Maxim 2 assists will have to be very well guarded by defenders Goztepe, because they have the most assists.
In 14 matches scored 17 goals, an average of 1.21 goals per game. 5 games ended up winning, 3 draws. 6 defeits. In 42.86% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 85.71% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 4 matches Gaziantep BB has not lost the goal. In 6 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 1.21 per game
Direct matches: Gaziantep BB won more direct matches. Goztepe won 3 matches , Gaziantep BB won 4 direct matches, was a 6 draws. In 5 matches the sum of the goals both teams was greater than 2.5 (Over 2.5), and 11 matches teams scored more than 1.5 goals (Over 1.5). In 7 matches the both teams scored a least one goal (Both teams to score).
If you want to compare this teams or you looking for more stats H2H Goztepe Gaziantep BB
League table and stats click here




Super Lig
2

