Hamburger SV vs Wolfsburg
Possession
- Hamburger SV 61%
- Wolfsburg 39%
Match statistics
| Corner Kicks |
| Yellow Cards |
Lineups
1
Fernandes
14
Philippe
11
Koenigsdoerffer
7
Dompe
24
Capaldo
44
Vušković
8
Elfadli
2
Mikelbrencis
16
Gocholeishvili
6
Lokonga
21
Remberg
28
Muheim
1
Grabara
23
Wind
25
Zehnter
4
Koulierakis
14
Seelt
15
Jenz
26
Kumbedi
5
Costa
27
Arnold
9
Amoura
24
Eriksen
11
Henrique
First squad
1
1 Fernandes
9
14 Philippe
10
11 Koenigsdoerffer
64'
11
7 Dompe
2
24 Capaldo
88'
3
44 Vušković
70'
4
8 Elfadli
88'
5
2 Mikelbrencis
77'
6
6 Lokonga
64'
7
21 Remberg
8
28 Muheim
Substitutes
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | |
Pherai | 0 | 0 | 6.00 (67.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 | Ramos | 0 | 0 | 2.00 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 15 | |
Poulsen | 0 | 0 | 12.00 (58.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | Viera | 0 | 0 | 13.00 (92.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 23 | |
Meffert | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | |
Torunarigha | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | Peretz | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 38 | Røssing-Lelesiit | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 45 | Baldé | 0 | 0 | 5.00 (60.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | |
Fernandes | 0 | 0 | 61.00 (90.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 14 | |
Philippe | 0 | 0 | 15.00 (80.00%) | 4.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 11 | Koenigsdoerffer | 0 | 0 | 15.00 (87.00%) | 4.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 7 | |
Dompe | 0 | 0 | 23.00 (78.00%) | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 24 | Capaldo | 0 | 0 | 60.00 (83.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 44 | Vušković | 0 | 0 | 75.00 (81.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 8 | Elfadli | 0 | 0 | 54.00 (91.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2 | Mikelbrencis | 0 | 0 | 31.00 (77.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 16 | Gocholeishvili | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 6 | Lokonga | 0 | 0 | 26.00 (88.00%) | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 21 | Remberg | 0 | 0 | 50.00 (90.00%) | 3.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 28 | Muheim | 0 | 0 | 55.00 (78.00%) | 4.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | |
Olsen | 0 | 0 | 8.00 (88.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | Dárdai | 0 | 0 | 8.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | Majer | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17 | |
Pejcinovic | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | |
Maehle | 0 | 0 | 2.00 (50.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | |
Mueller | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | |
Gerhardt | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 32 | |
Svanberg | 0 | 0 | 6.00 (83.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 39 | |
Wimmer | 0 | 0 | 3.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | Grabara | 0 | 0 | 44.00 (43.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 23 | |
Wind | 0 | 0 | 17.00 (61.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 25 | Zehnter | 0 | 0 | 29.00 (59.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 4 | Koulierakis | 0 | 0 | 33.00 (82.00%) | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 14 | Seelt | 0 | 0 | 36.00 (83.00%) | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 15 | Jenz | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 26 | |
Kumbedi | 0 | 0 | 19.00 (84.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 5 | Costa | 0 | 0 | 17.00 (88.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 27 | |
Arnold | 0 | 0 | 47.00 (83.00%) | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 9 | Amoura | 0 | 0 | 17.00 (59.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 24 | |
Eriksen | 0 | 0 | 27.00 (81.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 11 | Henrique | 0 | 0 | 19.00 (68.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
Preview match Hamburger SV - Wolfsburg
Team Hamburger SV is located in the middle of the table. (12 place). Hamburger SV in 5 last matches (league + cup) have collected7 points. Not lost the match at home from 2 games. Players Hamburger SV in 1. Bundesliga with the highest number of goals: Rayan Philippe 3 goals, Albert Sambi Lokonga 2 goals, Jean-Luc Dompe 1 goals.
In 7 matches scored 7 goals, an average of 1.00 goals per game. 2 games ended up winning, 2 draws. 3 defeits. In 57.14% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 71.43% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 3 matches Hamburger SV has not lost the goal. In 2 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 1.00 per game
Team Wolfsburg currently is on lower place in table (15 position). Wolfsburg in 5 last matches (league + cup) have collected1 points. Wolfsburg from 6 matches can not beat any rival. To defend Hamburger SV the most demanding players will be Amoura 2 goals, Maximilian Arnold 1 goals, Lovro Majer 1 goals, because this season they scored the most goals for Wolfsburg of the entire composition. Most goals developed: Amoura 1 assists, Maximilian Arnold 2 assists, Lovro Majer 1 assists.
Played 7 matches this season. Won 1 matches 2 ended in a draw. 4 were defeated. In 57.14% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 71.43% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 0 matches Wolfsburg has not lost the goal. In 4 games, each team scored a goal in the match (both teams to score). Average goals: 1.14 per match
Direct matches: Wolfsburg won more direct matches. Hamburger SV won 11 matches , Wolfsburg won 17 direct matches, was a 15 draws. In 19 matches the sum of the goals both teams was greater than 2.5 (Over 2.5), and 32 matches teams scored more than 1.5 goals (Over 1.5). In 27 matches the both teams scored a least one goal (Both teams to score).
If you want to compare this teams or you looking for more stats H2H Hamburger SV Wolfsburg
League table and stats click here
You can read full preview Round 8 (matchday) of 1. Bundesliga here




1. Bundesliga
0