Juventus vs Cagliari
Possession
- Juventus 74%
- Cagliari 26%
Match statistics
| Corner Kicks |
| Yellow Cards |
| Red cards |
Lineups
29
Gregorio
9
Vlahovic
37
Savona
4
Gatti
15
Kalulu
27
Cambiaso
19
Thuram-Ulien
5
Locatelli
7
Conceição
8
Koopmeiners
51
Mbangula
22
Scuffet
91
Piccoli
33
Obert
6
Luperto
26
Mina
28
Zappa
29
Makoumbou
8
Adopo
3
Augello
10
Viola
19
Zortea
First squad
1
29 Gregorio
11
9 Vlahovic
15'
2
37 Savona
56'
70'
3
4 Gatti
4
15 Kalulu
5
27 Cambiaso
84'
6
19 Thuram-Ulien
33'
62'
7
5 Locatelli
62'
8
7 Conceição
75'
89'
9
8 Koopmeiners
46'
10
51 Mbangula
78'
Substitutes
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | |
Perin | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | |
Danilo | 0 | 0 | 15.00 (93.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | Yildiz | 0 | 0 | 14.00 (79.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 16 | |
McKennie | 0 | 0 | 22.00 (86.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | |
Fagioli | 0 | 0 | 41.00 (95.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | |
Pinsoglio | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | |
Soares | 0 | 0 | 38.00 (92.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 32 | |
Cabal | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 40 | Rouhi | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 29 | |
Gregorio | 0 | 0 | 35.00 (80.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 9 | |
Vlahovic | 0 | 0 | 17.00 (88.00%) | 6.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 37 | Savona | 0 | 0 | 64.00 (98.00%) | 3.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 4 | |
Gatti | 0 | 0 | 57.00 (96.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 15 | |
Kalulu | 0 | 0 | 116.00 (96.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 27 | |
Cambiaso | 0 | 0 | 68.00 (96.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 19 | Thuram-Ulien | 0 | 0 | 57.00 (93.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 5 | |
Locatelli | 0 | 0 | 63.00 (95.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 7 | Conceição | 0 | 0 | 33.00 (88.00%) | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 8 | |
Koopmeiners | 0 | 0 | 27.00 (78.00%) | 3.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 51 | Mbangula | 0 | 0 | 35.00 (97.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | |
Ciocci | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 | |
Deiola | 0 | 0 | 4.00 (75.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 | Prati | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18 | |
Marin | 0 | 0 | 9.00 (89.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | |
Palomino | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 37 | Azzi | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 70 | |
Gaetano | 0 | 0 | 10.00 (60.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 71 | Sherri | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 77 | Luvumbo | 0 | 0 | 5.00 (80.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 80 | Mutandwa | 0 | 0 | 3.00 (33.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 97 | Felici | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 22 | |
Scuffet | 0 | 0 | 20.00 (55.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 91 | |
Piccoli | 0 | 0 | 9.00 (100.00%) | 4.00 | 0 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 33 | Obert | 0 | 0 | 18.00 (78.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 6 | |
Luperto | 0 | 0 | 22.00 (86.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 26 | |
Mina | 0 | 0 | 38.00 (95.00%) | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 28 | Zappa | 0 | 0 | 27.00 (78.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 29 | Makoumbou | 0 | 0 | 18.00 (89.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 8 | |
Adopo | 0 | 0 | 14.00 (93.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 3 | |
Augello | 0 | 0 | 13.00 (85.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 10 | |
Viola | 0 | 0 | 10.00 (40.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 19 | |
Zortea | 0 | 0 | 16.00 (81.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
Preview match Juventus - Cagliari
Team Juventus is at the top place in the table (4 place). In 5 last matches (league + cup) team gain 9 points. From 2 matches at home can't win a match. The best players Juventus in Serie A, who scored the most goals for the club: Dusan Vlahovic 4 goals, Mbangula 1 goals, Timothy Weah 1 goals. Players with the most assists: , Mbangula 2 assists.
Played 6 matches this season. Won 3 matches 3 ended in a draw. 0 were defeated. In 50.00% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 50.00% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 6 matches Juventus has not lost the goal. In 0 games, each team scored a goal in the match (both teams to score). Average goals: 1.50 per match
Team Cagliari is located in the middle of the table. (15 place). In 5 last games (league + cup) Cagliari get 4 points. Players Cagliari in Serie A with the highest number of goals: Roberto Piccoli 2 goals, Razvan Marin 1 goals, Nadir Zortea 1 goals.
In 6 matches scored 4 goals, an average of 0.67 goals per game. 1 games ended up winning, 2 draws. 3 defeits. In 33.33% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 66.67% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 1 matches Cagliari has not lost the goal. In 2 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 0.67 per game
Direct matches: usually ended with winning of Juventus. Balace of both teams games are: 26 won Juventus, 3 wins Cagliari, 8 draws. In 18 matches the sum of the goals both teams was greater than 2.5 (Over 2.5). On the other hand, 32 matches teams scored more than 1.5 goals (Over 1.5). In 20 matches the both teams have shot at least one goal.
If you want to compare this teams or you looking for more stats check this site
If you want to check league table and stats go to this site
You can read full preview Round 7 (matchday) of Serie A here




Serie A
1