Kasimpasa vs Ankaragucu
Possession
- Kasimpasa 41%
- Ankaragucu 59%
Match statistics
| Shots |
| Shots on Goal |
| Shots off Goal |
| Blocked Shots |
| Free Kicks |
| Corner Kicks |
| Offsides |
| Throw-in |
| Goalkeeper Saves |
| Fouls |
| Yellow Cards |
| Total Passes |
| Completed Passes |
| Goal attempts |
| Shots inside box |
| Shots outside box |
| Dangerous attacks |
| Red cards |
Lineups
33
Taskiran
94
Hadergjonaj
5
Serbest
25
Brecka
3
Haddadi
6
Sadiku
26
Bistrovic
14
Koomson
10
Hajradinovic
7
Koc
92
Thelin
25
Schuck
70
Kitsiou
13
Kulusic
50
Sarlija
8
Pinto
6
Cankaya
88
Cekici
11
Lobzhanidze
20
Potuk
28
Paintsil
27
Badji
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeper | ||||||||||||||
| 33 | |
Taskiran | 0 | 0 | 27.00 (40.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Defence | ||||||||||||||
| 94 | |
Hadergjonaj | 0 | 0 | 24.00 (70.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | |
Serbest | 0 | 0 | 25.00 (80.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | |
Brecka | 0 | 0 | 20.00 (45.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | Haddadi | 0 | 0 | 28.00 (57.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| Midfield | ||||||||||||||
| 6 | |
Sadiku | 0 | 0 | 38.00 (81.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | |
Bistrovic | 0 | 0 | 33.00 (87.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 5.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 | Koomson | 0 | 0 | 29.00 (75.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | |
Hajradinovic | 0 | 0 | 37.00 (75.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | |
Koc | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Forward | ||||||||||||||
| 92 | |
Thelin | 0 | 0 | 26.00 (65.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Substitute player | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | |
Kose | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | Cetin | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | |
Erdogan | 0 | 0 | 11.00 (81.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | Elmali | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 22 | Canpolat | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 23 | |
Yildirim | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 34 | Haspolat | 0 | 0 | 3.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 55 | Dulger | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 80 | Yesilyurt | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeper | ||||||||||||||
| 25 | |
Schuck | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Defence | ||||||||||||||
| 70 | |
Kitsiou | 0 | 0 | 42.00 (80.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 | |
Kulusic | 0 | 0 | 59.00 (84.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 50 | Sarlija | 0 | 0 | 42.00 (85.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | |
Pinto | 0 | 0 | 15.00 (60.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Midfield | ||||||||||||||
| 6 | Cankaya | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 88 | Cekici | 0 | 0 | 61.00 (75.00%) | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | |
Lobzhanidze | 0 | 0 | 16.00 (62.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | |
Potuk | 0 | 0 | 51.00 (78.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | |
Paintsil | 0 | 0 | 23.00 (78.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Forward | ||||||||||||||
| 27 | Badji | 0 | 0 | 26.00 (53.00%) | 3.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| Substitute player | ||||||||||||||
| 2 | |
Pazdan | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | Fernandez | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 14 | |
Diousse | 0 | 0 | 9.00 (88.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 | Guneren | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18 | Cetin | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 29 | |
Geraldo | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 35 | |
Lukasik | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 66 | Topuz | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 89 | |
Turan | 0 | 0 | 29.00 (75.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 97 | Ayyildiz | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Preview match Kasimpasa - Ankaragucu
Team Kasimpasa is located in the middle of the table. (15 place). In 5 last matches (league + cup) team gain 7 points. Kasimpasa has not been defeated from 2 matches. The most goals in Super Lig for Kasimpasa scored: Isaac Kiese Thelin 10 goals, Yusuf Erdogan 8 goals, Armin Hodzic 6 goals. Most goals developed: Isaac Kiese Thelin 1 assists, Yusuf Erdogan 3 assists, Armin Hodzic 1 assists.
Played 38 matches this season. Won 11 matches 10 ended in a draw. 17 were defeated. In 47.37% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 71.05% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 9 matches Kasimpasa has not lost the goal. In 19 games, each team scored a goal in the match (both teams to score). Average goals: 1.13 per match
Team Ankaragucu is in the releagtion zone of the table. 18 position. Ankaragucu in 5 last matches (league + cup) have collected1 points. Ankaragucu from 6 matches can not beat any rival. To defend Kasimpasa the most demanding players will be Joseph Paintsil 11 goals, Torgeir Boerven 10 goals, Emre Gural 4 goals, because this season they scored the most goals for Ankaragucu of the entire composition. Players with the most assists: , Torgeir Boerven 1 assists, Emre Gural 3 assists.
Played 38 matches this season. Won 10 matches 8 ended in a draw. 20 were defeated. In 52.63% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 68.42% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 7 matches Ankaragucu has not lost the goal. In 23 games, each team scored a goal in the match (both teams to score). Average goals: 1.18 per match
Direct matches: Ankaragucu won more direct matches. Kasimpasa won 4 matches , Ankaragucu won 4 direct matches, was a 4 draws. In 8 matches the sum of the goals both teams was greater than 2.5 (Over 2.5), and 10 matches teams scored more than 1.5 goals (Over 1.5). In 7 matches the both teams scored a least one goal (Both teams to score).
If you want to compare this teams or you looking for more stats H2H Kasimpasa Ankaragucu
League table and stats click here




Super Lig
3


