Le Havre vs Lyon
Possession
- Le Havre 35%
- Lyon 65%
Match statistics
| Corner Kicks |
| Yellow Cards |
| Red cards |
Lineups
99
Diaw
25
Samata
45
Soumare
7
Nego
29
Zagadou
93
Sangante
27
Vinette
15
Seko
19
Douath
17
Boufal
14
Ndiaye
40
Descamps
9
Ellis
3
Tagliafico
19
Niakhate
6
Tessmann
33
Hateboer
5
Mangala
23
Morton
16
Abner
8
Tolisso
7
Karabec
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | Kechta | 0 | 0 | 7.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | |
Mambimbi | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | Kyeremeh | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18 | Zouaoui | 0 | 0 | 11.00 (73.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 30 | |
Khadra | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 32 | |
Pembele | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 33 | Quetant | 0 | 0 | 1.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 77 | Mpasi-Nzau | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 78 | Mosengo | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 99 | Diaw | 0 | 0 | 42.00 (52.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 25 | |
Samata | 0 | 0 | 8.00 (88.00%) | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 45 | Soumare | 0 | 0 | 8.00 (63.00%) | 3.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 7 | Nego | 0 | 0 | 34.00 (82.00%) | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 29 | Zagadou | 0 | 0 | 19.00 (89.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 93 | Sangante | 0 | 0 | 32.00 (78.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 27 | Vinette | 0 | 0 | 24.00 (60.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 15 | Seko | 0 | 0 | 21.00 (90.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 19 | Douath | 0 | 0 | 18.00 (94.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 17 | |
Boufal | 0 | 0 | 20.00 (75.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 14 | Ndiaye | 0 | 0 | 23.00 (91.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | |
Greif | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | |
Ghezzal | 0 | 0 | 7.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | Konan | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 34 | Hamdani | 0 | 0 | 6.00 (83.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 38 | Kango | 0 | 0 | 12.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 39 | Carvalho | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 44 | Merah | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 45 | Himbert | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 77 | |
Yaremchuk | 0 | 0 | 3.00 (67.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 85 | Kamara | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 99 | Nartey | 0 | 0 | 7.00 (71.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 40 | Descamps | 0 | 0 | 25.00 (88.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 9 | Ellis | 0 | 0 | 20.00 (75.00%) | 6.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 3 | |
Tagliafico | 0 | 0 | 40.00 (85.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 19 | |
Niakhate | 0 | 0 | 58.00 (93.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 6 | |
Tessmann | 0 | 0 | 60.00 (90.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 33 | |
Hateboer | 0 | 0 | 41.00 (88.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 5 | |
Mangala | 0 | 0 | 43.00 (88.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 23 | Morton | 0 | 0 | 57.00 (88.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 16 | |
Abner | 0 | 0 | 60.00 (90.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 8 | |
Tolisso | 0 | 0 | 57.00 (84.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 7 | Karabec | 0 | 0 | 15.00 (73.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
Preview match Le Havre - Lyon
Team Le Havre currently is on lower place in table (15 position). In 5 last games (league + cup) Le Havre get 6 points. From 3 matches can't win a match. In this season games Ligue 1 the most goals scored players: Issa Soumare 6 goals, Rassoul Ndiaye 3 goals, Doucouré 2 goals. They will have to be well guarded by defense Lyon. Players Issa Soumare 2 assists, Rassoul Ndiaye 3 assists, Doucouré 1 assists will have to be very well guarded by defenders Lyon, because they have the most assists.
In 25 matches scored 20 goals, an average of 0.80 goals per game. 6 games ended up winning, 8 draws. 11 defeits. In 36.00% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 56.00% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 6 matches Le Havre has not lost the goal. In 11 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 0.80 per game
Team Lyon is at the top place in the table (4 place). In 5 last matches (league + cup) team gain 7 points. Lyon from 3 matches can not beat any rival. Players Lyon in Ligue 1 with the highest number of goals: Å ulc 9 goals, Corentin Tolisso 7 goals, Ruari Ellis 3 goals. Most assists in the club have: Å ulc 3 assists, Corentin Tolisso 1 assists, Ruari Ellis 3 assists.
In 25 matches scored 40 goals, an average of 1.60 goals per game. 14 games ended up winning, 4 draws. 7 defeits. In 52.00% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 60.00% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 12 matches Lyon has not lost the goal. In 12 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 1.60 per game
Direct matches: usually ended with winning of Lyon. Balace of both teams games are: 1 won Le Havre, 8 wins Lyon, 1 draws. In 6 matches the sum of the goals both teams was greater than 2.5 (Over 2.5). On the other hand, 6 matches teams scored more than 1.5 goals (Over 1.5). In 5 matches the both teams have shot at least one goal.
If you want to compare this teams or you looking for more stats check this site
If you want to check league table and stats go to this site
You can read full preview Round 26 (matchday) of Ligue 1 here




Ligue 1
0