Lens vs Strasbourg
Possession
- Lens 55%
- Strasbourg 45%
Match statistics
| Corner Kicks |
| Yellow Cards |
| Red cards |
Lineups
40
Risser
11
Edouard
25
Ganiou
6
Baidoo
20
Sarr
2
Aguilar
8
Sangare
28
Thomasson
14
Udol
10
Thauvin
22
Said
39
Penders
10
Emegha
3
Chilwell
23
Sarr
24
Høgsberg
7
Moreira
32
Barco
29
Mourabet
22
Doue
9
Panichelli
80
Lemarechal
First squad
Substitutes
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | |
Gurtner | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | Bulatović | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | |
Sotoca | 0 | 0 | 6.00 (60.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | Sylla | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19 | Sima | 0 | 0 | 8.00 (75.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 23 | Hamid | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 26 | Bermont | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 29 | Guilavogui | 0 | 0 | 11.00 (80.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 38 | Fofana | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 40 | Risser | 0 | 0 | 34.00 (74.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 11 | |
Edouard | 0 | 0 | 10.00 (70.00%) | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 25 | Ganiou | 0 | 0 | 70.00 (90.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 6 | Baidoo | 0 | 0 | 58.00 (95.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 20 | |
Sarr | 0 | 0 | 86.00 (80.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2 | |
Aguilar | 0 | 0 | 45.00 (89.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 8 | Sangare | 0 | 0 | 68.00 (99.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 28 | |
Thomasson | 0 | 0 | 53.00 (81.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 14 | |
Udol | 0 | 0 | 51.00 (84.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 10 | |
Thauvin | 0 | 0 | 24.00 (80.00%) | 5.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 22 | |
Said | 0 | 0 | 28.00 (93.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Omobamidele | 0 | 0 | 31.00 (93.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | |
Sylla | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | |
Nanasi | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 | Amougou | 0 | 0 | 19.00 (95.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19 | Enciso | 0 | 0 | 10.00 (80.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20 | Godo | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 27 | Amo-Ameyaw | 0 | 0 | 1.00 (50.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 41 | Nzingoula | 0 | 0 | 1.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 42 | Ouattara | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 50 | Bajic | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 39 | Penders | 0 | 0 | 42.00 (86.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 10 | |
Emegha | 0 | 0 | 12.00 (90.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 3 | |
Chilwell | 0 | 0 | 51.00 (86.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 23 | Sarr | 0 | 0 | 59.00 (93.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 24 | Høgsberg | 0 | 0 | 31.00 (90.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 7 | Moreira | 0 | 0 | 38.00 (76.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 32 | Barco | 0 | 0 | 51.00 (78.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 29 | Mourabet | 0 | 0 | 31.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 22 | |
Doue | 0 | 0 | 28.00 (64.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 9 | Panichelli | 0 | 0 | 28.00 (72.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 80 | |
Lemarechal | 0 | 0 | 28.00 (67.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Preview match Lens - Strasbourg
Team Lens is at the top place in the table (3 place). In 5 last games (league + cup) Lens get 12 points. at home from 5 matches team have not been defeated. To defend Strasbourg the most demanding players will be Wesley Said 5 goals, Odsonne Edouard 5 goals, Florian Thauvin 2 goals, because this season they scored the most goals for Lens of the entire composition. Players with the most assists: Wesley Said 2 assists, Odsonne Edouard 1 assists, Florian Thauvin 2 assists.
Played 12 matches this season. Won 8 matches 1 ended in a draw. 3 were defeated. In 66.67% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 83.33% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 3 matches Lens has not lost the goal. In 6 games, each team scored a goal in the match (both teams to score). Average goals: 1.75 per match
Team Strasbourg is at the top place in the table (4 place). Form team looks like this: In the last 5 matches (league + cup) gain 7 points. From 3 matches away can't win a match. In this season games Ligue 1 the most goals scored players: Panichelli 9 goals, Emegha 4 goals, Nanasi 2 goals. They will have to be well guarded by defense Lens. Players , Emegha 2 assists, Nanasi 1 assists will have to be very well guarded by defenders Lens, because they have the most assists.
In 12 matches scored 24 goals, an average of 2.00 goals per game. 7 games ended up winning, 1 draws. 4 defeits. In 66.67% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 75.00% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 6 matches Strasbourg has not lost the goal. In 6 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 2.00 per game
Direct matches: usually ended with winning of Lens. Balace of both teams games are: 10 won Lens, 8 wins Strasbourg, 9 draws. In 14 matches the sum of the goals both teams was greater than 2.5 (Over 2.5). On the other hand, 20 matches teams scored more than 1.5 goals (Over 1.5). In 17 matches the both teams have shot at least one goal.
If you want to compare this teams or you looking for more stats check this site
If you want to check league table and stats go to this site
You can read full preview Round 13 (matchday) of Ligue 1 here




Ligue 1
1