Levante vs Alaves
Possession
- Levante 49%
- Alaves 51%
Match statistics
| Corner Kicks |
| Yellow Cards |
| Red cards |
Lineups
13
Ryan
9
Romero
22
Toljan
4
Barquilla
2
Moreno
23
Sanchez
14
Raghouber
26
Ruiz
8
Olasagasti
24
Alvarez
27
Gracia
1
Sivera
15
Boye
11
Martinez
24
González
5
Pacheco
14
Tenaglia
17
Johny
10
Alena
8
Blanco
19
Ibanez
7
Hidalgo
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | |
Campos | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | Romero | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | PampÃn | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | |
Morales | 0 | 0 | 4.00 (100.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 | |
Paris | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 | |
Raja | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | Losada | 0 | 0 | 4.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19 | Escrihuela | 0 | 0 | 4.00 (75.00%) | 5.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20 | Rey | 0 | 0 | 17.00 (83.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 21 | Eyong | 0 | 0 | 2.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 29 | Gómez | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 55 | Abed | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 13 | |
Ryan | 0 | 0 | 30.00 (83.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 9 | |
Romero | 0 | 0 | 7.00 (100.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 22 | |
Toljan | 0 | 0 | 30.00 (84.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 4 | Barquilla | 0 | 0 | 58.00 (88.00%) | 4.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2 | Moreno | 0 | 0 | 51.00 (85.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 23 | Sanchez | 0 | 0 | 34.00 (91.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 14 | Raghouber | 0 | 0 | 26.00 (75.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 26 | Ruiz | 0 | 0 | 17.00 (94.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 8 | |
Olasagasti | 0 | 0 | 36.00 (69.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 24 | Alvarez | 0 | 0 | 22.00 (95.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 27 | Gracia | 0 | 0 | 18.00 (82.00%) | 3.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Garcés | 0 | 0 | 6.00 (67.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | Lekhedim | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | |
Suarez | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | |
Guevara | 0 | 0 | 10.00 (90.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 | |
Fernandez | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | Guridi | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20 | Calebe | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 21 | Rebbach | 0 | 0 | 1.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 22 | Diabate | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 23 | Protesoni | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 34 | Buenadicha | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | |
Sivera | 0 | 0 | 30.00 (40.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 15 | |
Boye | 0 | 0 | 9.00 (60.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 11 | |
Martinez | 0 | 0 | 24.00 (61.00%) | 4.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 24 | González | 0 | 0 | 21.00 (86.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 5 | |
Pacheco | 0 | 0 | 57.00 (88.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 14 | Tenaglia | 0 | 0 | 49.00 (86.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 17 | |
Johny | 0 | 0 | 52.00 (87.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 10 | |
Alena | 0 | 0 | 15.00 (87.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 8 | |
Blanco | 0 | 0 | 41.00 (93.00%) | 5.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 19 | |
Ibanez | 0 | 0 | 41.00 (88.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 7 | Hidalgo | 0 | 0 | 34.00 (66.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
Preview match Levante - Alaves
Team Levante is in the releagtion zone of the table. 19 position. Levante in 5 last matches (league + cup) have collected1 points. Levante did not win the match from 5 games. The most goals in La Liga for Levante scored: Karl Etta Eyong 5 goals, Ivan Romero 4 goals, Carlos Alvarez 3 goals. Most goals developed: Karl Etta Eyong 1 assists, Ivan Romero 1 assists, Carlos Alvarez 1 assists.
Played 25 matches this season. Won 4 matches 6 ended in a draw. 15 were defeated. In 48.00% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 88.00% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 4 matches Levante has not lost the goal. In 12 games, each team scored a goal in the match (both teams to score). Average goals: 1.04 per match
Team Alaves is located in the middle of the table. (14 place). Alaves in 5 last matches (league + cup) have collected8 points. From 3 matches can't win a match. from 2 matches team have not been defeated. The best players Alaves in La Liga, who scored the most goals for the club: Lucas Boye 7 goals, Antonio Martinez 5 goals, Vicente Robles 5 goals. Players with the most assists: Lucas Boye 1 assists, Antonio Martinez 2 assists.
Played 25 matches this season. Won 7 matches 6 ended in a draw. 12 were defeated. In 44.00% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 64.00% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 3 matches Alaves has not lost the goal. In 14 games, each team scored a goal in the match (both teams to score). Average goals: 0.92 per match
Direct matches: usually ended with winning of Alaves. Balace of both teams games are: 4 won Levante, 11 wins Alaves, 7 draws. In 8 matches the sum of the goals both teams was greater than 2.5 (Over 2.5). On the other hand, 15 matches teams scored more than 1.5 goals (Over 1.5). In 11 matches the both teams have shot at least one goal.
If you want to compare this teams or you looking for more stats check this site
If you want to check league table and stats go to this site
You can read full preview Round 26 (matchday) of La Liga here




La Liga
2