Levante vs Celta Vigo
Possession
- Levante 36%
- Celta Vigo 64%
Match statistics
| Corner Kicks |
| Yellow Cards |
| Red cards |
Lineups
13
Ryan
21
Eyong
22
Toljan
5
Elgezabal
2
Moreno
23
Sanchez
16
Arriaga
12
Paris
17
Raja
24
Alvarez
7
Ayguadé
13
Radu
15
MartÃnez
7
Iglesias
9
Blanc
20
Alonso
2
Starfelt
32
Galiano
5
Carreira
6
Moriba
8
Beltran
3
Garcia
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | |
Campos | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | Romero | 0 | 0 | 5.00 (80.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | Barquilla | 0 | 0 | 2.00 (50.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | PampÃn | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | |
Olasagasti | 0 | 0 | 17.00 (59.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | |
Morales | 0 | 0 | 1.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 | Trujillo | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 15 | Koyalipou | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18 | Losada | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19 | Escrihuela | 0 | 0 | 9.00 (56.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 32 | Hernández | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 13 | |
Ryan | 0 | 0 | 36.00 (61.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 21 | Eyong | 0 | 0 | 16.00 (88.00%) | 4.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 22 | |
Toljan | 0 | 0 | 20.00 (74.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 5 | Elgezabal | 0 | 0 | 41.00 (77.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2 | Moreno | 0 | 0 | 43.00 (89.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 23 | Sanchez | 0 | 0 | 27.00 (81.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 16 | Arriaga | 0 | 0 | 38.00 (81.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 12 | |
Paris | 0 | 0 | 12.00 (92.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 17 | |
Raja | 0 | 0 | 15.00 (76.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 24 | Alvarez | 0 | 0 | 29.00 (84.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 7 | Ayguadé | 0 | 0 | 17.00 (82.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | |
Villar | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | |
Aidoo | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | |
Aspas | 0 | 0 | 26.00 (92.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 | Arroyo | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 14 | Sousa | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 16 | González | 0 | 0 | 3.00 (67.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18 | Duran | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 21 | |
Ristic | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | Sotelo | 0 | 0 | 23.00 (86.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 23 | Alvarez | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 24 | Dominguez | 0 | 0 | 25.00 (68.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 39 | El-Abdellaoui | 0 | 0 | 7.00 (86.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 13 | |
Radu | 0 | 0 | 13.00 (85.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 15 | MartÃnez | 0 | 0 | 35.00 (81.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 7 | |
Iglesias | 0 | 0 | 14.00 (79.00%) | 3.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 9 | Blanc | 0 | 0 | 22.00 (91.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 20 | |
Alonso | 0 | 0 | 79.00 (94.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2 | |
Starfelt | 0 | 0 | 73.00 (97.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 32 | Galiano | 0 | 0 | 75.00 (97.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 5 | Carreira | 0 | 0 | 63.00 (89.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 6 | |
Moriba | 0 | 0 | 42.00 (81.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 8 | |
Beltran | 0 | 0 | 55.00 (93.00%) | 3.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 3 | |
Garcia | 0 | 0 | 54.00 (87.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
Preview match Levante - Celta Vigo
Team Levante currently is on lower place in table (16 position). Levante in 5 last matches (league + cup) have collected5 points. Levante did not win the match from 2 games. The most goals in La Liga for Levante scored: Karl Etta Eyong 5 goals, Ivan Romero 4 goals, Carlos Alvarez 2 goals. Most goals developed: Karl Etta Eyong 1 assists, Carlos Alvarez 1 assists.
Played 10 matches this season. Won 2 matches 3 ended in a draw. 5 were defeated. In 60.00% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 100.00% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 2 matches Levante has not lost the goal. In 6 games, each team scored a goal in the match (both teams to score). Average goals: 1.40 per match
Team Celta Vigo is located in the middle of the table. (14 place). Form team looks like this: In the last 5 matches (league + cup) gain 6 points. Not lost the match from 3 games. In this season games La Liga the most goals scored players: Borja Iglesias 4 goals, Pablo Duran 2 goals, Jutlgà Blanc 2 goals. They will have to be well guarded by defense Levante. Most assists in the club have: Borja Iglesias 1 assists.
In 10 matches scored 11 goals, an average of 1.10 goals per game. 1 games ended up winning, 7 draws. 2 defeits. In 20.00% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 100.00% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 0 matches Celta Vigo has not lost the goal. In 9 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 1.10 per game
Direct matches: usually ended with winning of Celta Vigo. Balace of both teams games are: 6 won Levante, 12 wins Celta Vigo, 6 draws. In 11 matches the sum of the goals both teams was greater than 2.5 (Over 2.5). On the other hand, 18 matches teams scored more than 1.5 goals (Over 1.5). In 15 matches the both teams have shot at least one goal.
If you want to compare this teams or you looking for more stats check this site
If you want to check league table and stats go to this site
You can read full preview Round 11 (matchday) of La Liga here




La Liga
1