Levante vs Osasuna
Possession
- Levante 67%
- Osasuna 33%
Match statistics
| Corner Kicks |
| Yellow Cards |
| Red cards |
Lineups
13
Ryan
19
Escrihuela
22
Toljan
4
Barquilla
2
Moreno
23
Sanchez
26
Ruiz
20
Rey
10
Martinez
17
Raja
8
Olasagasti
1
Herrera
17
Budimir
23
Cruz
22
Boyomos
24
Catena
19
Rosier
8
Munoz
7
Moncayola
18
Moro
10
Oroz
14
Garcia
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | |
Campos | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | Romero | 0 | 0 | 15.00 (93.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | PampÃn | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | Ayguadé | 0 | 0 | 15.00 (100.00%) | 3.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | |
Morales | 0 | 0 | 11.00 (91.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 | |
Paris | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 | Raghouber | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18 | Losada | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 21 | Eyong | 0 | 0 | 5.00 (100.00%) | 4.00 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 27 | Gracia | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 29 | Gómez | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 29 | Gómez | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 55 | Abed | 0 | 0 | 2.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 13 | |
Ryan | 0 | 0 | 24.00 (88.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 19 | Escrihuela | 0 | 0 | 13.00 (71.00%) | 9.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 5.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 22 | |
Toljan | 0 | 0 | 51.00 (90.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 4 | Barquilla | 0 | 0 | 72.00 (76.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2 | Moreno | 0 | 0 | 63.00 (87.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 23 | Sanchez | 0 | 0 | 42.00 (81.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 26 | Ruiz | 0 | 0 | 16.00 (94.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 20 | Rey | 0 | 0 | 71.00 (97.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 10 | |
Martinez | 0 | 0 | 47.00 (91.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 17 | |
Raja | 0 | 0 | 24.00 (79.00%) | 5.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 8 | |
Olasagasti | 0 | 0 | 39.00 (85.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Benito | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | Cruz | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | Herrando | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | |
Torro | 0 | 0 | 5.00 (60.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | Garcia | 0 | 0 | 3.00 (67.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | |
Barja | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 | |
Aitor | 0 | 0 | 24.00 (50.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 | |
Gomez | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | Galan | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 29 | Larraya | 0 | 0 | 3.00 (33.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 41 | Goñi | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | |
Herrera | 0 | 0 | 19.00 (79.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 17 | |
Budimir | 0 | 0 | 4.00 (100.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 23 | Cruz | 0 | 0 | 30.00 (77.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 22 | Boyomos | 0 | 0 | 28.00 (93.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 24 | |
Catena | 0 | 0 | 27.00 (74.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 5.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 19 | |
Rosier | 0 | 0 | 31.00 (72.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 8 | Munoz | 0 | 0 | 23.00 (78.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 7 | |
Moncayola | 0 | 0 | 23.00 (83.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 18 | Moro | 0 | 0 | 13.00 (42.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 10 | |
Oroz | 0 | 0 | 17.00 (83.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 14 | |
Garcia | 0 | 0 | 17.00 (65.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Preview match Levante - Osasuna
Team Levante is in the releagtion zone of the table. 19 position. Levante in 5 last matches (league + cup) have collected7 points. Levante did not win the match from 2 games. Levante has not been defeated at home from 5 matches. The most goals in La Liga for Levante scored: Espà Escrihuela 9 goals, Ivan Romero 7 goals, Karl Etta Eyong 5 goals. Most goals developed: , Ivan Romero 1 assists, Karl Etta Eyong 2 assists.
Played 34 matches this season. Won 8 matches 9 ended in a draw. 17 were defeated. In 41.18% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 85.29% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 8 matches Levante has not lost the goal. In 16 games, each team scored a goal in the match (both teams to score). Average goals: 1.12 per match
Team Osasuna is located in the middle of the table. (10 place). In 5 last matches (league + cup) team gain 5 points. From 5 matches away can't win a match. In this season games La Liga the most goals scored players: Ante Budimir 16 goals, Raul Garcia 7 goals, Víctor Muñoz 5 goals. They will have to be well guarded by defense Levante. Players , Víctor Muñoz 2 assists will have to be very well guarded by defenders Levante, because they have the most assists.
In 34 matches scored 40 goals, an average of 1.18 goals per game. 11 games ended up winning, 9 draws. 14 defeits. In 47.06% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 67.65% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 7 matches Osasuna has not lost the goal. In 18 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 1.18 per game
Direct matches: usually ended with winning of Osasuna. Balace of both teams games are: 7 won Levante, 11 wins Osasuna, 3 draws. In 9 matches the sum of the goals both teams was greater than 2.5 (Over 2.5). On the other hand, 17 matches teams scored more than 1.5 goals (Over 1.5). In 9 matches the both teams have shot at least one goal.
If you want to compare this teams or you looking for more stats check this site
If you want to check league table and stats go to this site
You can read full preview Round 35 (matchday) of La Liga here




La Liga
3