Lille vs Strasbourg
Possession
- Lille 64%
- Strasbourg 36%
Match statistics
| Corner Kicks |
| Yellow Cards |
| Red cards |
Lineups
30
Chevalier
9
David
12
Meunier
18
Diakite
2
Mandi
5
Gudmundsson
21
Andre
26
Gomes
23
Zhegrova
8
Gomes
10
Cabella
11
Sahraoui
1
Petrovic
10
Emegha
7
Moreira
23
Sarr
4
Sow
22
Doue
29
Doukoure
15
Nanasi
8
Mestanza
19
Diarra
26
Bakwa
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | |
Mannone | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | |
Alexsandro | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 | |
Caillard | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | Pardo | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20 | |
Bakker | 0 | 0 | 10.00 (75.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | Santos | 0 | 0 | 12.00 (91.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 27 | Bayo | 0 | 0 | 2.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 32 | Bouaddi | 0 | 0 | 8.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 34 | Malouda | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 30 | |
Chevalier | 0 | 0 | 10.00 (75.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 9 | |
David | 0 | 0 | 30.00 (83.00%) | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 12 | |
Meunier | 0 | 0 | 45.00 (91.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 18 | Diakite | 0 | 0 | 67.00 (96.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2 | |
Mandi | 0 | 0 | 80.00 (95.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 5 | |
Gudmundsson | 0 | 0 | 30.00 (93.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 21 | |
Andre | 0 | 0 | 77.00 (88.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 26 | |
Gomes | 0 | 0 | 56.00 (86.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 23 | |
Zhegrova | 0 | 0 | 40.00 (93.00%) | 5.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 8 | |
Gomes | 0 | 0 | 48.00 (79.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 10 | |
Cabella | 0 | 0 | 39.00 (80.00%) | 3.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | Sahraoui | 0 | 0 | 12.00 (91.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | |
Sylla | 0 | 0 | 4.00 (75.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | |
Lemarechal | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 | |
Mara | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 | Diongu | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18 | Mwanga | 0 | 0 | 3.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20 | Abonce | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 28 | Senaya | 0 | 0 | 3.00 (67.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 30 | |
Johnsson | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 40 | Sebas | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | Petrovic | 0 | 0 | 48.00 (69.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 10 | |
Emegha | 0 | 0 | 11.00 (82.00%) | 4.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 7 | Moreira | 0 | 0 | 27.00 (81.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 23 | Sarr | 0 | 0 | 34.00 (88.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 4 | |
Sow | 0 | 0 | 44.00 (77.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 22 | |
Doue | 0 | 0 | 40.00 (83.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 29 | Doukoure | 0 | 0 | 26.00 (81.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 15 | |
Nanasi | 0 | 0 | 26.00 (88.00%) | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 8 | Mestanza | 0 | 0 | 27.00 (78.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 19 | |
Diarra | 0 | 0 | 20.00 (90.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 26 | Bakwa | 0 | 0 | 14.00 (86.00%) | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.00 | 0 | 0 | |
Preview match Lille - Strasbourg
Team Lille is located in the middle of the table. (8 place). In 5 last games (league + cup) Lille get 6 points. Lille from 2 matches can not beat any rival. Players Lille in Ligue 1 with the highest number of goals: Bafode Diakite 1 goals, Thomas Meunier 1 goals, Edon Zhegrova 1 goals. Most assists in the club have: Bafode Diakite 1 assists.
In 4 matches scored 5 goals, an average of 1.25 goals per game. 2 games ended up winning, 0 draws. 2 defeits. In 25.00% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 75.00% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 2 matches Lille has not lost the goal. In 1 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 1.25 per game
Team Strasbourg is located in the middle of the table. (11 place). Form team looks like this: In the last 5 matches (league + cup) gain 5 points. From 2 matches can't win a match. In this season games Ligue 1 the most goals scored players: Alejandro Mestanza 2 goals, Nanasi 2 goals, Emegha 2 goals. They will have to be well guarded by defense Lille.
In 4 matches scored 8 goals, an average of 2.00 goals per game. 1 games ended up winning, 2 draws. 1 defeits. In 50.00% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 100.00% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 0 matches Strasbourg has not lost the goal. In 4 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 2.00 per game
Direct matches: Lille won more direct matches. Lille won 14 matches , Strasbourg won 7 direct matches, was a 9 draws. In 15 matches the sum of the goals both teams was greater than 2.5 (Over 2.5), and 24 matches teams scored more than 1.5 goals (Over 1.5). In 15 matches the both teams scored a least one goal (Both teams to score).
If you want to compare this teams or you looking for more stats H2H Lille Strasbourg
League table and stats click here
You can read full preview Round 5 (matchday) of Ligue 1 here




Ligue 1
3