Lille vs Strasbourg
Possession
- Lille 47%
- Strasbourg 53%
Match statistics
| Corner Kicks |
| Yellow Cards |
Lineups
1
Ozer
9
Giroud
22
Santos
3
Ngoy
18
Mbemba
23
Mandi
15
Perraud
6
Bentaleb
8
Lottin
17
Mukau
32
Bouaddi
7
Pardo
10
Haraldsson
39
Penders
9
Panichelli
3
Chilwell
6
Doukoure
23
Sarr
22
Doue
29
Mourabet
32
Barco
20
Godo
19
Enciso
7
Moreira
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | |
Alexsandro | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 | |
Meunier | 0 | 0 | 14.00 (79.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 | Broholm | 0 | 0 | 2.00 (50.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 16 | Bodart | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 24 | |
Verdonk | 0 | 0 | 19.00 (84.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | Correia | 0 | 0 | 7.00 (86.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 33 | Baret | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 35 | Diaoune | 0 | 0 | 7.00 (71.00%) | 3.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 42 | Boussadia | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | Ozer | 0 | 0 | 32.00 (66.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 9 | |
Giroud | 0 | 0 | 10.00 (80.00%) | 4.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 22 | Santos | 0 | 0 | 19.00 (68.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 3 | Ngoy | 0 | 0 | 64.00 (91.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 18 | |
Mbemba | 0 | 0 | 48.00 (96.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 23 | |
Mandi | 0 | 0 | 41.00 (95.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 15 | |
Perraud | 0 | 0 | 24.00 (75.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 6 | |
Bentaleb | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | Lottin | 0 | 0 | 26.00 (85.00%) | 4.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 17 | Mukau | 0 | 0 | 27.00 (93.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 32 | Bouaddi | 0 | 0 | 45.00 (91.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 7 | Pardo | 0 | 0 | 29.00 (83.00%) | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 10 | Haraldsson | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | |
Johnsson | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | Omobamidele | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | |
Nanasi | 0 | 0 | 5.00 (80.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 | Andrade | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 24 | Høgsberg | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 25 | Yassine | 0 | 0 | 2.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 27 | Amo-Ameyaw | 0 | 0 | 4.00 (75.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 42 | Ouattara | 0 | 0 | 20.00 (80.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 83 | LuÃs | 0 | 0 | 16.00 (94.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 39 | Penders | 0 | 0 | 56.00 (80.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 9 | Panichelli | 0 | 0 | 24.00 (70.00%) | 3.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 3 | |
Chilwell | 0 | 0 | 40.00 (95.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 6 | Doukoure | 0 | 0 | 50.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 23 | Sarr | 0 | 0 | 75.00 (95.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 22 | |
Doue | 0 | 0 | 36.00 (76.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 29 | Mourabet | 0 | 0 | 33.00 (85.00%) | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 32 | Barco | 0 | 0 | 58.00 (97.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 20 | Godo | 0 | 0 | 18.00 (83.00%) | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 19 | Enciso | 0 | 0 | 16.00 (65.00%) | 6.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 7 | Moreira | 0 | 0 | 28.00 (82.00%) | 3.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
Preview match Lille - Strasbourg
Team Lille is located in the middle of the table. (5 place). In 5 last games (league + cup) Lille get 9 points. Lille from 2 matches can not beat any rival. Players Lille in Ligue 1 with the highest number of goals: Hamza 5 goals, Haraldsson 5 goals, Olivier Giroud 4 goals. Most assists in the club have: Hamza 1 assists, Haraldsson 1 assists, Olivier Giroud 1 assists.
In 18 matches scored 33 goals, an average of 1.83 goals per game. 10 games ended up winning, 2 draws. 6 defeits. In 44.44% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 72.22% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 5 matches Lille has not lost the goal. In 7 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 1.83 per game
Team Strasbourg is located in the middle of the table. (8 place). Form team looks like this: In the last 5 matches (league + cup) gain 5 points. From 6 matches away can't win a match. From 3 matches no lost a match. In this season games Ligue 1 the most goals scored players: Panichelli 10 goals, Emegha 4 goals, Martial Godo 3 goals. They will have to be well guarded by defense Lille. Players , Emegha 2 assists will have to be very well guarded by defenders Lille, because they have the most assists.
In 18 matches scored 28 goals, an average of 1.56 goals per game. 8 games ended up winning, 3 draws. 7 defeits. In 55.56% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 66.67% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 7 matches Strasbourg has not lost the goal. In 9 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 1.56 per game
Direct matches: Lille won more direct matches. Lille won 14 matches , Strasbourg won 9 direct matches, was a 10 draws. In 17 matches the sum of the goals both teams was greater than 2.5 (Over 2.5), and 27 matches teams scored more than 1.5 goals (Over 1.5). In 17 matches the both teams scored a least one goal (Both teams to score).
If you want to compare this teams or you looking for more stats H2H Lille Strasbourg
League table and stats click here
You can read full preview Round 19 (matchday) of Ligue 1 here




Ligue 1
1