Lorient vs Nantes
Possession
- Lorient 57%
- Nantes 43%
Match statistics
| Corner Kicks |
| Yellow Cards |
Lineups
38
Mvogo
12
Dieng
5
Meité
3
Talbi
2
Carioca
11
Bris
8
Cadiou
6
Abergel
43
Kouassi
17
Makengo
10
Pagis
1
Lopes
31
Mohamed
3
Cozza
2
Youssef
98
Adou
66
Leroux
8
Lepenant
28
Sissoko
18
Centonze
80
Mwanga
10
Abline
20
Cabella
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | Bamba | 0 | 0 | 3.00 (67.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 14 | Sanusi | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 21 | |
Kamara | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | Soumano | 0 | 0 | 3.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 29 | Dermane | 0 | 0 | 8.00 (88.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 32 | Adjei | 0 | 0 | 10.00 (90.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 35 | Leaudais | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 62 | Avon | 0 | 0 | 11.00 (73.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 93 | Mvuka | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 38 | |
Mvogo | 0 | 0 | 42.00 (74.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 12 | Dieng | 0 | 0 | 7.00 (71.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 5 | |
Meité | 0 | 0 | 40.00 (83.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 3 | |
Talbi | 0 | 0 | 93.00 (89.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2 | |
Carioca | 0 | 0 | 53.00 (94.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 11 | Bris | 0 | 0 | 39.00 (87.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 8 | Cadiou | 0 | 0 | 67.00 (91.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 6 | |
Abergel | 0 | 0 | 108.00 (91.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 43 | Kouassi | 0 | 0 | 26.00 (88.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 17 | |
Makengo | 0 | 0 | 20.00 (95.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 10 | Pagis | 0 | 0 | 36.00 (81.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | |
Awaziem | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | Guirassy | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 13 | |
Coquelin | 0 | 0 | 4.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 | Assoumani | 0 | 0 | 10.00 (90.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19 | |
Arabi | 0 | 0 | 4.00 (75.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | Kaba | 0 | 0 | 21.00 (90.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 22 | Acapandié | 0 | 0 | 5.00 (60.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 26 | |
Radakovic | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | |
Carlgren | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 78 | Tati | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | |
Lopes | 0 | 0 | 16.00 (75.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 31 | |
Mohamed | 0 | 0 | 15.00 (60.00%) | 5.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 3 | Cozza | 0 | 0 | 64.00 (90.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2 | Youssef | 0 | 0 | 60.00 (88.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 98 | Adou | 0 | 0 | 53.00 (89.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 66 | Leroux | 0 | 0 | 27.00 (74.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 8 | |
Lepenant | 0 | 0 | 34.00 (88.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 28 | |
Sissoko | 0 | 0 | 23.00 (78.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 18 | |
Centonze | 0 | 0 | 26.00 (77.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 80 | Mwanga | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 10 | |
Abline | 0 | 0 | 10.00 (91.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 20 | |
Cabella | 0 | 0 | 47.00 (81.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
Preview match Lorient - Nantes
Team Lorient is located in the middle of the table. (9 place). Last 5 games (league + cup) finished balance 11 points. Not lost the match from 8 games. Players Lorient in Ligue 1 with the highest number of goals: Pablo Pagis 6 goals, Sambou Soumano 4 goals, Tosin Aiyegun 3 goals. Most assists in the club have: , Sambou Soumano 2 assists.
In 19 matches scored 25 goals, an average of 1.32 goals per game. 6 games ended up winning, 7 draws. 6 defeits. In 42.11% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 84.21% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 4 matches Lorient has not lost the goal. In 10 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 1.32 per game
Team Nantes is in the releagtion zone of the table. 16 position. Nantes in 5 last matches (league + cup) have collected3 points. From 2 matches can't win a match. In this season games Ligue 1 the most goals scored players: Matthis Abline 3 goals, Youssef El Arabi 3 goals, Mostafa Mohamed 3 goals. They will have to be well guarded by defense Lorient. Players Matthis Abline 2 assists will have to be very well guarded by defenders Lorient, because they have the most assists.
In 19 matches scored 18 goals, an average of 0.95 goals per game. 3 games ended up winning, 5 draws. 11 defeits. In 47.37% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 73.68% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 3 matches Nantes has not lost the goal. In 10 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 0.95 per game
Direct matches: Nantes won more direct matches. Lorient won 10 matches , Nantes won 18 direct matches, was a 7 draws. In 13 matches the sum of the goals both teams was greater than 2.5 (Over 2.5), and 24 matches teams scored more than 1.5 goals (Over 1.5). In 17 matches the both teams scored a least one goal (Both teams to score).
If you want to compare this teams or you looking for more stats H2H Lorient Nantes
League table and stats click here
You can read full preview Round 20 (matchday) of Ligue 1 here




Ligue 1
2