Lyon vs Auxerre
Possession
- Lyon 63%
- Auxerre 37%
Match statistics
| Corner Kicks |
| Yellow Cards |
| Red cards |
Lineups
23
Perri
17
Benrahma
69
Mikautadze
11
Fofana
20
Kumbedi
22
Mata
55
Caleta-Car
19
Niakhate
3
Tagliafico
15
Tessmann
31
Matic
7
Veretout
16
Leon
19
Aye
92
Akpa
4
Jubal
3
Osho
20
Diomande
14
Mensah
42
Owusu
27
Danois
23
Hoever
25
Traore
10
Perrin
First squad
1
23 Perri
9
17 Benrahma
69'
10
69 Mikautadze
45'
62'
77'
11
11 Fofana
2
20 Kumbedi
85'
22 Mata
3
55 Caleta-Car
4
19 Niakhate
5
3 Tagliafico
6
15 Tessmann
7
31 Matic
78'
8
7 Veretout
Substitutes
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | |
Tolisso | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | |
Lacazette | 0 | 0 | 6.00 (71.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 | |
Zaha | 0 | 0 | 8.00 (63.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 | |
Abner | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | |
Cherki | 0 | 0 | 11.00 (91.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | |
Omari | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | Molébé | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 40 | Descamps | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 98 | |
Maitland-Niles | 0 | 0 | 9.00 (67.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 23 | Perri | 0 | 0 | 24.00 (79.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 17 | |
Benrahma | 0 | 0 | 24.00 (75.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 69 | |
Mikautadze | 0 | 0 | 17.00 (71.00%) | 4.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 11 | Fofana | 0 | 0 | 25.00 (88.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 20 | |
Kumbedi | 0 | 0 | 31.00 (81.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | |
Mata | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 55 | |
Caleta-Car | 0 | 0 | 79.00 (91.00%) | 0 | 0 | 5.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 19 | |
Niakhate | 0 | 0 | 80.00 (89.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 3 | |
Tagliafico | 0 | 0 | 67.00 (85.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 15 | |
Tessmann | 0 | 0 | 38.00 (92.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 31 | |
Matic | 0 | 0 | 70.00 (90.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 7 | |
Veretout | 0 | 0 | 56.00 (80.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | |
Pellenard | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | Bair | 0 | 0 | 4.00 (75.00%) | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17 | Sinayoko | 0 | 0 | 10.00 (90.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18 | |
Diousse | 0 | 0 | 3.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | N’Gatta | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 40 | |
Percin | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 45 | |
Onaiwu | 0 | 0 | 7.00 (71.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 77 | Zossou | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 97 | Raveleson | 0 | 0 | 17.00 (94.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 16 | |
Leon | 0 | 0 | 29.00 (59.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 19 | Aye | 0 | 0 | 12.00 (67.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 92 | Akpa | 0 | 0 | 31.00 (81.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 4 | |
Jubal | 0 | 0 | 18.00 (72.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | |
Osho | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 20 | |
Diomande | 0 | 0 | 35.00 (77.00%) | 5.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 14 | |
Mensah | 0 | 0 | 32.00 (88.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 42 | |
Owusu | 0 | 0 | 21.00 (95.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 27 | |
Danois | 0 | 0 | 19.00 (79.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 23 | |
Hoever | 0 | 0 | 34.00 (62.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 25 | |
Traore | 0 | 0 | 14.00 (71.00%) | 4.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 10 | |
Perrin | 0 | 0 | 17.00 (82.00%) | 3.00 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Preview match Lyon - Auxerre
Team Lyon is located in the middle of the table. (8 place). In 5 last matches (league + cup) team gain 10 points. Not lost the match from 3 games. Players Lyon in Ligue 1 with the highest number of goals: Fofana 2 goals, G. Orban 2 goals, Alexandre Lacazette 1 goals. Most assists in the club have: Fofana 1 assists, Alexandre Lacazette 1 assists.
In 8 matches scored 14 goals, an average of 1.75 goals per game. 4 games ended up winning, 1 draws. 3 defeits. In 62.50% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 87.50% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 3 matches Lyon has not lost the goal. In 3 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 1.75 per game
Team Auxerre is located in the middle of the table. (13 place). Form team looks like this: In the last 5 matches (league + cup) gain 6 points. In this season games Ligue 1 the most goals scored players: Hamed Traore 3 goals, Gaetan Perrin 1 goals, Elisha Owusu 1 goals. They will have to be well guarded by defense Lyon. Most assists in the club have: , Gaetan Perrin 2 assists, Elisha Owusu 1 assists.
In 8 matches scored 11 goals, an average of 1.38 goals per game. 3 games ended up winning, 0 draws. 5 defeits. In 87.50% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 100.00% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 1 matches Auxerre has not lost the goal. In 5 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 1.38 per game
Direct matches: usually ended with winning of Lyon. Balace of both teams games are: 20 won Lyon, 3 wins Auxerre, 6 draws. In 19 matches the sum of the goals both teams was greater than 2.5 (Over 2.5). On the other hand, 25 matches teams scored more than 1.5 goals (Over 1.5). In 15 matches the both teams have shot at least one goal.
If you want to compare this teams or you looking for more stats check this site
If you want to check league table and stats go to this site
You can read full preview Round 9 (matchday) of Ligue 1 here




Ligue 1
2