Lyon vs Montpellier
Possession
- Lyon 58%
- Montpellier 42%
Match statistics
| Corner Kicks |
| Yellow Cards |
| Red cards |
Lineups
23
Perri
37
Nuamah
10
Lacazette
11
Fofana
98
Maitland-Niles
22
Mata
55
Caleta-Car
16
Abner
7
Veretout
31
Matic
17
Benrahma
40
Lecomte
8
Adams
52
Maksimovic
27
Omeragic
4
Kouyate
5
Sagnan
29
Tchato
12
Ferri
19
Nzingoula
3
Sylla
9
Tamari
11
Savanier
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | |
Tolisso | 0 | 0 | 16.00 (88.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 | |
Tessmann | 0 | 0 | 9.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | |
Cherki | 0 | 0 | 14.00 (93.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | |
Niakhate | 0 | 0 | 18.00 (94.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | |
Kumbedi | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | |
Omari | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | Molébé | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 40 | Descamps | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 69 | |
Mikautadze | 0 | 0 | 7.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 23 | Perri | 0 | 0 | 23.00 (87.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 37 | Nuamah | 0 | 0 | 23.00 (83.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 10 | |
Lacazette | 0 | 0 | 26.00 (62.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 11 | Fofana | 0 | 0 | 29.00 (86.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 98 | |
Maitland-Niles | 0 | 0 | 55.00 (84.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 22 | |
Mata | 0 | 0 | 54.00 (94.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 55 | |
Caleta-Car | 0 | 0 | 66.00 (95.00%) | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 16 | |
Abner | 0 | 0 | 38.00 (89.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 7 | |
Veretout | 0 | 0 | 36.00 (64.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 31 | |
Matic | 0 | 0 | 56.00 (86.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 17 | |
Benrahma | 0 | 0 | 34.00 (79.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | |
Khazri | 0 | 0 | 5.00 (80.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 | |
Bertaud | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 | |
Luce | 0 | 0 | 4.00 (80.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | |
Fayad | 0 | 0 | 14.00 (93.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 38 | Gueguin | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 39 | Issoufou | 0 | 0 | 4.00 (67.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 44 | Chennahi | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 45 | Dzodic | 0 | 0 | 10.00 (70.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 47 | Mouanga | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 40 | |
Lecomte | 0 | 0 | 42.00 (57.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 8 | Adams | 0 | 0 | 8.00 (88.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 52 | |
Maksimovic | 0 | 0 | 12.00 (92.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 27 | Omeragic | 0 | 0 | 30.00 (93.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | Kouyate | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 5 | Sagnan | 0 | 0 | 24.00 (96.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 29 | |
Tchato | 0 | 0 | 34.00 (79.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 12 | |
Ferri | 0 | 0 | 59.00 (98.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 19 | Nzingoula | 0 | 0 | 23.00 (52.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 3 | |
Sylla | 0 | 0 | 32.00 (75.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 9 | |
Tamari | 0 | 0 | 33.00 (85.00%) | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 11 | |
Savanier | 0 | 0 | 27.00 (70.00%) | 3.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Preview match Lyon - Montpellier
Team Lyon is located in the middle of the table. (6 place). In 5 last matches (league + cup) team gain 10 points. Not lost the match at home from 4 games. Players Lyon in Ligue 1 with the highest number of goals: Alexandre Lacazette 5 goals, Georges Mikautadze 4 goals, Rayan Cherki 3 goals. Most assists in the club have: Alexandre Lacazette 2 assists, Georges Mikautadze 1 assists, Rayan Cherki 3 assists.
In 15 matches scored 27 goals, an average of 1.80 goals per game. 7 games ended up winning, 4 draws. 4 defeits. In 60.00% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 86.67% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 5 matches Lyon has not lost the goal. In 8 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 1.80 per game
Team Montpellier is in the releagtion zone of the table. 18 position. Form team looks like this: In the last 5 matches (league + cup) gain 5 points. From 4 matches can't win a match. The best players Montpellier in Ligue 1, who scored the most goals for the club: Arnaud Nordin 4 goals, Adams 3 goals, Teji Savanier 1 goals. Most goals developed: , Adams 1 assists, Teji Savanier 3 assists.
Played 15 matches this season. Won 2 matches 3 ended in a draw. 10 were defeated. In 73.33% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 86.67% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 0 matches Montpellier has not lost the goal. In 8 games, each team scored a goal in the match (both teams to score). Average goals: 1.00 per match
Direct matches: usually ended with winning of Lyon. Balace of both teams games are: 21 won Lyon, 10 wins Montpellier, 10 draws. In 26 matches the sum of the goals both teams was greater than 2.5 (Over 2.5). On the other hand, 33 matches teams scored more than 1.5 goals (Over 1.5). In 28 matches the both teams have shot at least one goal.
If you want to compare this teams or you looking for more stats check this site
If you want to check league table and stats go to this site
You can read full preview Round 16 (matchday) of Ligue 1 here




Ligue 1
1