Lyon vs Nantes
Possession
- Lyon 62%
- Nantes 38%
Match statistics
| Corner Kicks |
| Yellow Cards |
| Red cards |
Lineups
23
Perri
12
Zaha
10
Lacazette
98
Maitland-Niles
55
Caleta-Car
19
Niakhate
3
Tagliafico
7
Veretout
8
Tolisso
17
Benrahma
18
Cherki
11
Fofana
1
Lafont
39
Abline
3
Cozza
44
Zeze
4
Pallois
98
Adou
6
Gomes
17
Gbamin
27
Simon
5
Chirivella
22
Thomas
First squad
1
23 Perri
12 Zaha
11
10 Lacazette
83'
2
98 Maitland-Niles
3
55 Caleta-Car
4
19 Niakhate
5
3 Tagliafico
22'
66'
6
7 Veretout
7
8 Tolisso
74'
8
17 Benrahma
83'
9
18 Cherki
66'
10
11 Fofana
74'
Substitutes
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | |
Caqueret | 0 | 0 | 17.00 (82.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 | |
Tessmann | 0 | 0 | 23.00 (91.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 | |
Abner | 0 | 0 | 7.00 (86.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | |
Kumbedi | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | |
Omari | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 34 | Diawara | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 37 | Nuamah | 0 | 0 | 18.00 (89.00%) | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 40 | Descamps | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 69 | |
Mikautadze | 0 | 0 | 7.00 (86.00%) | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 23 | Perri | 0 | 0 | 28.00 (75.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | |
Zaha | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 10 | |
Lacazette | 0 | 0 | 21.00 (80.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 98 | |
Maitland-Niles | 0 | 0 | 56.00 (82.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 55 | |
Caleta-Car | 0 | 0 | 63.00 (90.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 19 | |
Niakhate | 0 | 0 | 78.00 (90.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 3 | |
Tagliafico | 0 | 0 | 58.00 (91.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 7 | |
Veretout | 0 | 0 | 79.00 (95.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 8 | |
Tolisso | 0 | 0 | 60.00 (93.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 17 | |
Benrahma | 0 | 0 | 40.00 (90.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 18 | |
Cherki | 0 | 0 | 42.00 (86.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 11 | Fofana | 0 | 0 | 24.00 (88.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | |
Ganago | 0 | 0 | 7.00 (57.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | |
Mollet | 0 | 0 | 16.00 (100.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | |
Carlgren | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | |
Mohamed | 0 | 0 | 5.00 (80.00%) | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 41 | Acapandié | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 59 | Assoumani | 0 | 0 | 10.00 (90.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 66 | Leroux | 0 | 0 | 8.00 (88.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 99 | Doucouré | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | |
Lafont | 0 | 0 | 20.00 (70.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 39 | |
Abline | 0 | 0 | 10.00 (70.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 3 | Cozza | 0 | 0 | 26.00 (62.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 44 | Zeze | 0 | 0 | 39.00 (82.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 4 | |
Pallois | 0 | 0 | 40.00 (82.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 98 | Adou | 0 | 0 | 31.00 (81.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 6 | |
Gomes | 0 | 0 | 49.00 (90.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 17 | |
Gbamin | 0 | 0 | 27.00 (81.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 27 | |
Simon | 0 | 0 | 14.00 (64.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 5 | |
Chirivella | 0 | 0 | 46.00 (83.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 22 | Thomas | 0 | 0 | 21.00 (67.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
Preview match Lyon - Nantes
Team Lyon is located in the middle of the table. (12 place). In 5 last matches (league + cup) team gain 7 points. Players Lyon in Ligue 1 with the highest number of goals: G. Orban 2 goals, Fofana 1 goals, Ainsley Maitland-Niles 1 goals. Most assists in the club have: , Fofana 1 assists.
In 6 matches scored 8 goals, an average of 1.33 goals per game. 2 games ended up winning, 1 draws. 3 defeits. In 66.67% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 83.33% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 1 matches Lyon has not lost the goal. In 3 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 1.33 per game
Team Nantes is located in the middle of the table. (7 place). Nantes in 5 last matches (league + cup) have collected8 points. From 3 matches can't win a match. From 2 matches no lost a match. In this season games Ligue 1 the most goals scored players: Moses Simon 2 goals, Johann Lepenant 2 goals, Douglas Gomes 1 goals. They will have to be well guarded by defense Lyon. Players Moses Simon 2 assists, Johann Lepenant 1 assists will have to be very well guarded by defenders Lyon, because they have the most assists.
In 6 matches scored 9 goals, an average of 1.50 goals per game. 2 games ended up winning, 3 draws. 1 defeits. In 50.00% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 83.33% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 2 matches Nantes has not lost the goal. In 4 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 1.50 per game
Direct matches: Lyon won more direct matches. Lyon won 26 matches , Nantes won 8 direct matches, was a 9 draws. In 22 matches the sum of the goals both teams was greater than 2.5 (Over 2.5), and 29 matches teams scored more than 1.5 goals (Over 1.5). In 22 matches the both teams scored a least one goal (Both teams to score).
If you want to compare this teams or you looking for more stats H2H Lyon Nantes
League table and stats click here
You can read full preview Round 7 (matchday) of Ligue 1 here




Ligue 1
2