FSV Mainz vs Hoffenheim
Possession
- FSV Mainz 52%
- Hoffenheim 48%
Match statistics
| Corner Kicks |
| Yellow Cards |
| Red cards |
Lineups
27
Zentner
29
Burkardt
21
Costa
16
Bell
31
Kohr
19
Caci
6
Sano
18
Amiri
2
Mwene
8
Nebel
7
Lee
1
Baumann
26
Tabakovic
22
Prass
34
Nsoki
35
Chaves
25
Akpoguma
3
Kaderabek
7
Bischof
16
Stach
29
Larsen
27
Kramaric
23
Hlozek
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | |
Riess | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | Jenz | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | Barkok | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | |
Leitsch | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | Sieb | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 3.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 14 | Hong | 0 | 0 | 2.00 (50.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 22 | Veratschnig | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 25 | |
Hanche-Olsen | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | |
Widmer | 0 | 0 | 5.00 (80.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 27 | |
Zentner | 0 | 0 | 35.00 (57.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 29 | |
Burkardt | 0 | 0 | 30.00 (72.00%) | 3.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 21 | |
Costa | 0 | 0 | 44.00 (73.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 16 | |
Bell | 0 | 0 | 46.00 (69.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 31 | |
Kohr | 0 | 0 | 48.00 (85.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 19 | |
Caci | 0 | 0 | 31.00 (59.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 6 | Sano | 0 | 0 | 38.00 (95.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 18 | |
Amiri | 0 | 0 | 56.00 (70.00%) | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2 | |
Mwene | 0 | 0 | 44.00 (75.00%) | 5.00 | 1.00 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 8 | Nebel | 0 | 0 | 25.00 (76.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 7 | |
Lee | 0 | 0 | 35.00 (83.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | HranÃ¡Ä | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | |
Geiger | 0 | 0 | 2.00 (50.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | |
Berisha | 0 | 0 | 1.00 (%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 | Gendrey | 0 | 0 | 17.00 (82.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17 | Tohumcu | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18 | |
Samassekou | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | Jurásek | 0 | 0 | 14.00 (71.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 33 | Moerstedt | 0 | 0 | 7.00 (71.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 37 | |
Philipp | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | |
Baumann | 0 | 0 | 33.00 (64.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 26 | |
Tabakovic | 0 | 0 | 16.00 (71.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 22 | Prass | 0 | 0 | 42.00 (74.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 34 | |
Nsoki | 0 | 0 | 52.00 (81.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 35 | Chaves | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 25 | |
Akpoguma | 0 | 0 | 42.00 (86.00%) | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 3 | |
Kaderabek | 0 | 0 | 15.00 (73.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 7 | |
Bischof | 0 | 0 | 47.00 (72.00%) | 3.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 16 | Stach | 0 | 0 | 40.00 (78.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 29 | |
Larsen | 0 | 0 | 30.00 (80.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 27 | |
Kramaric | 0 | 0 | 21.00 (76.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 23 | |
Hlozek | 0 | 0 | 18.00 (83.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
Preview match FSV Mainz - Hoffenheim
Team FSV Mainz is located in the middle of the table. (12 place). FSV Mainz in 5 last matches (league + cup) have collected8 points. From 4 matches no lost a match. Players FSV Mainz in 1. Bundesliga with the highest number of goals: Jonathan Burkardt 7 goals, Nadiem Amiri 3 goals, Jae-Sung Lee 3 goals. Players , Nadiem Amiri 2 assists will have to be very well guarded by defenders Hoffenheim, because they have the most assists.
In 11 matches scored 18 goals, an average of 1.64 goals per game. 4 games ended up winning, 4 draws. 3 defeits. In 54.55% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 90.91% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 3 matches FSV Mainz has not lost the goal. In 6 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 1.64 per game
Team Hoffenheim is located in the middle of the table. (14 place). In 5 last matches (league + cup) team gain 8 points. Hoffenheim has not been defeated away from 3 matches. To defend FSV Mainz the most demanding players will be Andrej Kramaric 5 goals, Marius Buelter 4 goals, Adam Hlozek 3 goals, because this season they scored the most goals for Hoffenheim of the entire composition. Most goals developed: Andrej Kramaric 2 assists, Marius Buelter 1 assists, Adam Hlozek 1 assists.
Played 11 matches this season. Won 3 matches 3 ended in a draw. 5 were defeated. In 63.64% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 81.82% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 2 matches Hoffenheim has not lost the goal. In 8 games, each team scored a goal in the match (both teams to score). Average goals: 1.55 per match
Direct matches: FSV Mainz won more direct matches. FSV Mainz won 14 matches , Hoffenheim won 11 direct matches, was a 10 draws. In 21 matches the sum of the goals both teams was greater than 2.5 (Over 2.5), and 29 matches teams scored more than 1.5 goals (Over 1.5). In 23 matches the both teams scored a least one goal (Both teams to score).
If you want to compare this teams or you looking for more stats H2H FSV Mainz Hoffenheim
League table and stats click here
You can read full preview Round 12 (matchday) of 1. Bundesliga here




1. Bundesliga
2