Mallorca vs Rayo Vallecano
Possession
- Mallorca 45%
- Rayo Vallecano 55%
Match statistics
| Corner Kicks |
| Yellow Cards |
Lineups
1
Roman
15
Luvumbo
7
Muriqi
23
Maffeo
27
Guijarro
5
Mascarell
22
Mojica
12
Costa
10
Darder
8
Morlanes
20
Torre
1
Cardenas
18
Garcia
11
Ntekja
12
Chakkour
22
Espino
32
Mendy
24
Lejeune
2
Ratiu
15
Gumbau
23
Valentin
4
Fanjul
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | |
Morey | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | |
Latorre | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | |
Kumbulla | 0 | 0 | 6.00 (67.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | |
Sanchez | 0 | 0 | 4.00 (50.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | |
Prats | 0 | 0 | 3.00 (67.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | |
Asano | 0 | 0 | 5.00 (50.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 | Tenas | 0 | 0 | 7.00 (43.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19 | Llabres | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 25 | |
Cuellar | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | Kalumba | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 34 | Jimenez | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 39 | Gómez | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | Roman | 0 | 0 | 43.00 (88.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 15 | Luvumbo | 0 | 0 | 6.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 7 | |
Muriqi | 0 | 0 | 19.00 (56.00%) | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 23 | |
Maffeo | 0 | 0 | 16.00 (88.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 27 | Guijarro | 0 | 0 | 48.00 (73.00%) | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 5 | |
Mascarell | 0 | 0 | 36.00 (81.00%) | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 22 | |
Mojica | 0 | 0 | 32.00 (94.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 12 | |
Costa | 0 | 0 | 22.00 (73.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 10 | |
Darder | 0 | 0 | 39.00 (85.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 8 | |
Morlanes | 0 | 0 | 31.00 (77.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 20 | Torre | 0 | 0 | 33.00 (82.00%) | 3.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | |
Chavarria | 0 | 0 | 17.00 (94.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | |
Felipe | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | |
Ciss | 0 | 0 | 29.00 (96.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | |
Palazon | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | |
Trejo | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | Zurawski | 0 | 0 | 1.00 (100.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | Camello | 0 | 0 | 7.00 (100.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 13 | Barga | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 14 | Martin | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17 | |
Lopez | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | Frutos | 0 | 0 | 11.00 (82.00%) | 3.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20 | |
Balliu | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | |
Cardenas | 0 | 0 | 24.00 (58.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 18 | |
Garcia | 0 | 0 | 15.00 (87.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 11 | |
Ntekja | 0 | 0 | 14.00 (93.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 12 | Chakkour | 0 | 0 | 17.00 (93.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 22 | |
Espino | 0 | 0 | 47.00 (77.00%) | 3.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 32 | Mendy | 0 | 0 | 22.00 (86.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 24 | |
Lejeune | 0 | 0 | 66.00 (88.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2 | Ratiu | 0 | 0 | 53.00 (80.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 15 | |
Gumbau | 0 | 0 | 48.00 (90.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 23 | |
Valentin | 0 | 0 | 14.00 (87.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 4 | Fanjul | 0 | 0 | 45.00 (87.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Preview match Mallorca - Rayo Vallecano
Team Mallorca is in the releagtion zone of the table. 18 position. Mallorca in 5 last matches (league + cup) have collected7 points. at home from 2 matches team have not been defeated. The best players Mallorca in La Liga, who scored the most goals for the club: Vedat Muriqi 19 goals, Costa 5 goals, Pablo Torre 3 goals. Players with the most assists: Vedat Muriqi 1 assists, Pablo Torre 2 assists.
Played 30 matches this season. Won 8 matches 7 ended in a draw. 15 were defeated. In 66.67% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 83.33% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 3 matches Mallorca has not lost the goal. In 20 games, each team scored a goal in the match (both teams to score). Average goals: 1.20 per match
Team Rayo Vallecano is located in the middle of the table. (13 place). In 5 last matches (league + cup) team gain 8 points. Rayo Vallecano from 9 matches away can not beat any rival. Players Rayo Vallecano in La Liga with the highest number of goals: Jorge de Frutos 10 goals, Alvaro Garcia 4 goals, Isi Palazon 3 goals. Players Jorge de Frutos 1 assists, Alvaro Garcia 5 assists, Isi Palazon 3 assists will have to be very well guarded by defenders Mallorca, because they have the most assists.
In 30 matches scored 29 goals, an average of 0.97 goals per game. 8 games ended up winning, 11 draws. 11 defeits. In 36.67% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 66.67% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 9 matches Rayo Vallecano has not lost the goal. In 13 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 0.97 per game
Direct matches: usually ended with winning of Mallorca. Balace of both teams games are: 16 won Mallorca, 8 wins Rayo Vallecano, 5 draws. In 16 matches the sum of the goals both teams was greater than 2.5 (Over 2.5). On the other hand, 21 matches teams scored more than 1.5 goals (Over 1.5). In 15 matches the both teams have shot at least one goal.
If you want to compare this teams or you looking for more stats check this site
If you want to check league table and stats go to this site
You can read full preview Round 31 (matchday) of La Liga here




La Liga
3