Mallorca vs Sevilla
Possession
- Mallorca 33%
- Sevilla 67%
Match statistics
| Corner Kicks |
| Yellow Cards |
Lineups
1
Roman
7
Muriqi
23
Maffeo
27
Guijarro
24
Valjent
22
Mojica
12
Costa
5
Mascarell
11
Asano
10
Darder
17
Tenas
1
Vlachodimos
17
Maupay
9
Adams
12
Suazo
4
Salas
15
Cardoso
2
Angel
16
Velasco
19
Mendy
14
Castellano
18
Agoume
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | |
Morey | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | |
Latorre | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | |
Sanchez | 0 | 0 | 5.00 (40.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | |
Morlanes | 0 | 0 | 6.00 (67.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | |
Prats | 0 | 0 | 1.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 | Bergström | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18 | Fernandez | 0 | 0 | 1.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19 | Llabres | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20 | Torre | 0 | 0 | 2.00 (50.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 21 | |
Raillo | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | Kalumba | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 34 | Jimenez | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | Roman | 0 | 0 | 35.00 (60.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 7 | |
Muriqi | 0 | 0 | 25.00 (68.00%) | 5.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 23 | |
Maffeo | 0 | 0 | 18.00 (89.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 27 | Guijarro | 0 | 0 | 16.00 (69.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 24 | |
Valjent | 0 | 0 | 31.00 (71.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 22 | |
Mojica | 0 | 0 | 26.00 (73.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 12 | |
Costa | 0 | 0 | 33.00 (76.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 5 | |
Mascarell | 0 | 0 | 27.00 (63.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 11 | |
Asano | 0 | 0 | 9.00 (78.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 10 | |
Darder | 0 | 0 | 24.00 (71.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 17 | Tenas | 0 | 0 | 9.00 (89.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Bernal | 0 | 0 | 7.00 (86.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | |
Jordan | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | |
Sanchez | 0 | 0 | 21.00 (90.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 | |
Nyland | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | |
Sow | 0 | 0 | 20.00 (81.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | |
Ejuke | 0 | 0 | 15.00 (73.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | Gattoni | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 28 | Bueno | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 29 | Ortega | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 31 | Flores | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 32 | Gallo | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 36 | Gauna | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | |
Vlachodimos | 0 | 0 | 35.00 (69.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 17 | |
Maupay | 0 | 0 | 21.00 (86.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 9 | Adams | 0 | 0 | 16.00 (44.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 12 | Suazo | 0 | 0 | 51.00 (82.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 4 | Salas | 0 | 0 | 71.00 (85.00%) | 3.00 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 15 | |
Cardoso | 0 | 0 | 61.00 (98.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2 | |
Angel | 0 | 0 | 66.00 (88.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 16 | Velasco | 0 | 0 | 35.00 (83.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 19 | |
Mendy | 0 | 0 | 52.00 (88.00%) | 3.00 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 14 | Castellano | 0 | 0 | 23.00 (91.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 18 | |
Agoume | 0 | 0 | 64.00 (88.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Preview match Mallorca - Sevilla
Team Mallorca is in the releagtion zone of the table. 18 position. Mallorca in 5 last matches (league + cup) have collected4 points. The best players Mallorca in La Liga, who scored the most goals for the club: Vedat Muriqi 14 goals, Costa 3 goals, Mateo Fernandez 2 goals. Players with the most assists: , Mateo Fernandez 1 assists.
Played 21 matches this season. Won 5 matches 6 ended in a draw. 10 were defeated. In 61.90% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 80.95% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 3 matches Mallorca has not lost the goal. In 14 games, each team scored a goal in the match (both teams to score). Average goals: 1.14 per match
Team Sevilla is located in the middle of the table. (14 place). Form team looks like this: In the last 5 matches (league + cup) gain 4 points. From 6 matches away can't win a match. From 2 matches no lost a match. In this season games La Liga the most goals scored players: Adams 6 goals, Ruben Vargas 3 goals, Romero Bernal 3 goals. They will have to be well guarded by defense Mallorca. Players Adams 3 assists, Ruben Vargas 4 assists will have to be very well guarded by defenders Mallorca, because they have the most assists.
In 21 matches scored 28 goals, an average of 1.33 goals per game. 7 games ended up winning, 3 draws. 11 defeits. In 66.67% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 85.71% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 4 matches Sevilla has not lost the goal. In 12 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 1.33 per game
Direct matches: Sevilla won more direct matches. Mallorca won 9 matches , Sevilla won 17 direct matches, was a 13 draws. In 21 matches the sum of the goals both teams was greater than 2.5 (Over 2.5), and 31 matches teams scored more than 1.5 goals (Over 1.5). In 22 matches the both teams scored a least one goal (Both teams to score).
If you want to compare this teams or you looking for more stats H2H Mallorca Sevilla
League table and stats click here
You can read full preview Round 22 (matchday) of La Liga here




La Liga
4