Mallorca vs Valencia
Possession
- Mallorca 59%
- Valencia 41%
Match statistics
| Corner Kicks |
| Yellow Cards |
Lineups
1
Roman
7
Muriqi
11
Asano
23
Maffeo
24
Valjent
5
Mascarell
22
Mojica
12
Costa
10
Darder
8
Morlanes
20
Torre
1
Dimitrievski
15
Beltrán
6
Sadiq
14
Gaya
18
Pepelu
5
Requeni
12
Correia
17
Ramazani
2
Rodriguez
23
Ugrinic
16
Noguerol
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | |
Morey | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | |
Latorre | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | |
Kumbulla | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | |
Sanchez | 0 | 0 | 11.00 (55.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | |
Prats | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 | Tenas | 0 | 0 | 7.00 (71.00%) | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19 | Llabres | 0 | 0 | 5.00 (80.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 25 | |
Cuellar | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | Guijarro | 0 | 0 | 6.00 (83.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 28 | Espinosa | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 30 | Kalumba | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 39 | Gómez | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | Roman | 0 | 0 | 42.00 (93.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 7 | |
Muriqi | 0 | 0 | 19.00 (55.00%) | 5.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 11 | |
Asano | 0 | 0 | 8.00 (100.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 23 | |
Maffeo | 0 | 0 | 38.00 (79.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 24 | |
Valjent | 0 | 0 | 63.00 (94.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 5 | |
Mascarell | 0 | 0 | 65.00 (88.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 22 | |
Mojica | 0 | 0 | 50.00 (86.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 12 | |
Costa | 0 | 0 | 46.00 (91.00%) | 4.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 10 | |
Darder | 0 | 0 | 54.00 (83.00%) | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 8 | |
Morlanes | 0 | 0 | 50.00 (82.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 20 | Torre | 0 | 0 | 40.00 (90.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 4 | |
Nunez | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | |
Groeneveld | 0 | 0 | 8.00 (75.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | Moreno | 0 | 0 | 12.00 (83.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | Duro | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | |
Almeida | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | |
Rioja | 0 | 0 | 13.00 (85.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 | |
Rivero | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | |
Raba | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | |
Saravia | 0 | 0 | 47.00 (83.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | |
Vazquez | 0 | 0 | 1.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | Iranzo | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 29 | Ramirez | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 40 | Paredes | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | |
Dimitrievski | 0 | 0 | 35.00 (63.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 15 | Beltrán | 0 | 0 | 9.00 (78.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 6 | |
Sadiq | 0 | 0 | 16.00 (75.00%) | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 14 | |
Gaya | 0 | 0 | 32.00 (94.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 18 | |
Pepelu | 0 | 0 | 38.00 (84.00%) | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 5 | Requeni | 0 | 0 | 34.00 (82.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 12 | |
Correia | 0 | 0 | 4.00 (25.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 17 | |
Ramazani | 0 | 0 | 21.00 (67.00%) | 4.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2 | |
Rodriguez | 0 | 0 | 41.00 (90.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 23 | Ugrinic | 0 | 0 | 22.00 (82.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 16 | Noguerol | 0 | 0 | 16.00 (88.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Preview match Mallorca - Valencia
Team Mallorca is located in the middle of the table. (15 place). Mallorca in 5 last matches (league + cup) have collected10 points. at home from 3 matches team have not been defeated. The best players Mallorca in La Liga, who scored the most goals for the club: Vedat Muriqi 21 goals, Costa 5 goals, Pablo Torre 3 goals. Players with the most assists: Vedat Muriqi 1 assists, Costa 1 assists, Pablo Torre 3 assists.
Played 31 matches this season. Won 9 matches 7 ended in a draw. 15 were defeated. In 67.74% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 83.87% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 4 matches Mallorca has not lost the goal. In 20 games, each team scored a goal in the match (both teams to score). Average goals: 1.26 per match
Team Valencia is located in the middle of the table. (14 place). Last 5 games (league + cup) finished balance 6 points. Valencia from 2 matches can not beat any rival. Players Valencia in La Liga with the highest number of goals: Hugo Duro 9 goals, Largie Ramazani 5 goals, Arnaut Groeneveld 3 goals. Players , Largie Ramazani 1 assists, Arnaut Groeneveld 2 assists will have to be very well guarded by defenders Mallorca, because they have the most assists.
In 31 matches scored 34 goals, an average of 1.10 goals per game. 9 games ended up winning, 8 draws. 14 defeits. In 41.94% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 77.42% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 8 matches Valencia has not lost the goal. In 16 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 1.10 per game
Direct matches: Valencia won more direct matches. Mallorca won 11 matches , Valencia won 17 direct matches, was a 11 draws. In 18 matches the sum of the goals both teams was greater than 2.5 (Over 2.5), and 30 matches teams scored more than 1.5 goals (Over 1.5). In 19 matches the both teams scored a least one goal (Both teams to score).
If you want to compare this teams or you looking for more stats H2H Mallorca Valencia
League table and stats click here
You can read full preview Round 33 (matchday) of La Liga here




La Liga
1