Marseille vs Angers
Possession
- Marseille 59%
- Angers 41%
Match statistics
| Corner Kicks |
| Yellow Cards |
Lineups
1
Rulli
97
Aubameyang
62
Murillo
4
Riley
21
Aguerd
33
Emerson
18
Vermeeren
23
Hoejbjerg
10
Greenwood
8
Gomes
14
Paixão
12
Koffi
11
Cherif
3
Ekomie
21
Lefort
4
Camara
2
Arcus
10
Abdelli
93
Belkebla
27
Rao-Lisoa
6
Mouton
14
Belkhdim
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | |
Garcia | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 | |
Lange | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 | |
O'Riley | 0 | 0 | 26.00 (93.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 22 | |
Weah | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | Nadir | 0 | 0 | 4.00 (50.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 28 | |
Pavard | 0 | 0 | 22.00 (95.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | |
Lirola | 0 | 0 | 2.00 (50.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 34 | Vaz | 0 | 0 | 13.00 (92.00%) | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 35 | Mmadi | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 50 | Bakola | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | |
Rulli | 0 | 0 | 27.00 (85.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 97 | |
Aubameyang | 0 | 0 | 21.00 (95.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 62 | |
Murillo | 0 | 0 | 15.00 (60.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 4 | |
Riley | 0 | 0 | 85.00 (93.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 21 | Aguerd | 0 | 0 | 118.00 (97.00%) | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 33 | |
Emerson | 0 | 0 | 84.00 (93.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 18 | Vermeeren | 0 | 0 | 33.00 (94.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 23 | |
Hoejbjerg | 0 | 0 | 76.00 (88.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 10 | |
Greenwood | 0 | 0 | 38.00 (66.00%) | 3.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 8 | |
Gomes | 0 | 0 | 22.00 (73.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 14 | |
Paixão | 0 | 0 | 50.00 (84.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Courcoul | 0 | 0 | 10.00 (89.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | Sbai | 0 | 0 | 12.00 (58.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 15 | |
Capelle | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 | |
Zinga | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | Sinaté | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 25 | |
Bamba | 0 | 0 | 5.00 (80.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | |
Hanin | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | Harouna | 0 | 0 | 4.00 (80.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 35 | Peter | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 36 | Machine | 0 | 0 | 7.00 (86.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 12 | |
Koffi | 0 | 0 | 32.00 (56.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 11 | Cherif | 0 | 0 | 13.00 (85.00%) | 4.00 | 3.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 3 | Ekomie | 0 | 0 | 27.00 (86.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 21 | Lefort | 0 | 0 | 65.00 (94.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 4 | |
Camara | 0 | 0 | 26.00 (85.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2 | Arcus | 0 | 0 | 28.00 (96.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 10 | Abdelli | 0 | 0 | 71.00 (86.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 93 | |
Belkebla | 0 | 0 | 50.00 (84.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 27 | Rao-Lisoa | 0 | 0 | 21.00 (76.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 6 | Mouton | 0 | 0 | 42.00 (76.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 14 | Belkhdim | 0 | 0 | 14.00 (71.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
Preview match Marseille - Angers
Team Marseille is at the top place in the table (4 place). In 5 last games (league + cup) Marseille get 12 points. Players Marseille in Ligue 1 with the highest number of goals: Mason Greenwood 7 goals, Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang 3 goals, Vaz 2 goals. Most assists in the club have: Mason Greenwood 3 assists, Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang 1 assists, Vaz 2 assists.
In 9 matches scored 22 goals, an average of 2.44 goals per game. 6 games ended up winning, 0 draws. 3 defeits. In 66.67% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 66.67% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 3 matches Marseille has not lost the goal. In 4 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 2.44 per game
Team Angers currently is on lower place in table (15 position). In 5 last matches (league + cup) team gain 4 points. From 2 matches no lost a match. Leading players Angers in Ligue 1 is: Cherif 2 goals, Peter 2 goals, Himad Abdelli 1 goals.
In 9 matches scored 6 goals, an average of 0.67 goals per game. 2 games ended up winning, 3 draws. 4 defeits. In 11.11% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 66.67% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 2 matches Angers has not lost the goal. In 3 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 0.67 per game
Direct matches: Marseille won more direct matches. Marseille won 8 matches , Angers won 3 direct matches, was a 8 draws. In 9 matches the sum of the goals both teams was greater than 2.5 (Over 2.5), and 16 matches teams scored more than 1.5 goals (Over 1.5). In 12 matches the both teams scored a least one goal (Both teams to score).
If you want to compare this teams or you looking for more stats H2H Marseille Angers
League table and stats click here
You can read full preview Round 10 (matchday) of Ligue 1 here




Ligue 1
2