Marseille vs Auxerre
Possession
- Marseille 58%
- Auxerre 42%
Match statistics
| Corner Kicks |
| Yellow Cards |
Lineups
1
Rulli
17
Aubameyang
22
Weah
28
Pavard
4
Riley
5
Balerdi
32
Medina
19
Kondogbia
23
Hoejbjerg
10
Greenwood
27
Maduro
14
Paixão
16
Leon
9
Mara
22
Oppegard
92
Akpa
20
Diomande
24
Okoh
27
Sy
19
Loader
5
Danois
42
Owusu
7
Casimir
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Nadi | 0 | 0 | 1.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | Abdelli | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | Gouiri | 0 | 0 | 10.00 (50.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | Nwaneri | 0 | 0 | 1.00 (1.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | |
Lange | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | Vermeeren | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20 | |
Traore | 0 | 0 | 1.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 33 | |
Emerson | 0 | 0 | 18.00 (94.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 78 | Lago | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | |
Rulli | 0 | 0 | 26.00 (85.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 17 | |
Aubameyang | 0 | 0 | 21.00 (82.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 22 | |
Weah | 0 | 0 | 33.00 (88.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 28 | |
Pavard | 0 | 0 | 54.00 (89.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 4 | |
Riley | 0 | 0 | 44.00 (96.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | |
Balerdi | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 32 | Medina | 0 | 0 | 72.00 (90.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 19 | |
Kondogbia | 0 | 0 | 51.00 (86.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 23 | |
Hoejbjerg | 0 | 0 | 71.00 (87.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 10 | |
Greenwood | 0 | 0 | 47.00 (77.00%) | 6.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 27 | |
Maduro | 0 | 0 | 37.00 (89.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 14 | |
Paixão | 0 | 0 | 32.00 (90.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Sierralta | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | |
Ahamada | 0 | 0 | 12.00 (83.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 | |
Mensah | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | |
Diousse | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | Faivre | 0 | 0 | 13.00 (85.00%) | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 29 | Senaya | 0 | 0 | 6.00 (57.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 31 | Rodin | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 40 | |
Percin | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 41 | Zaddy | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 16 | |
Leon | 0 | 0 | 28.00 (50.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 9 | |
Mara | 0 | 0 | 14.00 (79.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 22 | |
Oppegard | 0 | 0 | 25.00 (63.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 92 | Akpa | 0 | 0 | 35.00 (89.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 20 | |
Diomande | 0 | 0 | 47.00 (87.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 24 | Okoh | 0 | 0 | 33.00 (73.00%) | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 27 | Sy | 0 | 0 | 24.00 (92.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 19 | |
Loader | 0 | 0 | 31.00 (87.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 5 | |
Danois | 0 | 0 | 56.00 (89.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 42 | |
Owusu | 0 | 0 | 41.00 (85.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 7 | Casimir | 0 | 0 | 14.00 (71.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
Preview match Marseille - Auxerre
Team Marseille is at the top place in the table (3 place). In 5 last games (league + cup) Marseille get 7 points. Not lost the match at home from 3 games. Players Marseille in Ligue 1 with the highest number of goals: Mason Greenwood 15 goals, Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang 8 goals, Barbosa da Paixão 5 goals. Most assists in the club have: Mason Greenwood 4 assists, Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang 5 assists, Barbosa da Paixão 4 assists.
In 25 matches scored 52 goals, an average of 2.08 goals per game. 14 games ended up winning, 4 draws. 7 defeits. In 64.00% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 72.00% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 7 matches Marseille has not lost the goal. In 12 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 2.08 per game
Team Auxerre is in the releagtion zone of the table. 16 position. Form team looks like this: In the last 5 matches (league + cup) gain 6 points. From 3 matches can't win a match. Not lost the match away from 3 games. In this season games Ligue 1 the most goals scored players: Lassine Sinayoko 6 goals, Danny Loader 2 goals, Kevin Danois 2 goals. They will have to be well guarded by defense Marseille. Most assists in the club have: Lassine Sinayoko 3 assists, Danny Loader 2 assists, Kevin Danois 1 assists.
In 25 matches scored 19 goals, an average of 0.76 goals per game. 4 games ended up winning, 7 draws. 14 defeits. In 40.00% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 56.00% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 6 matches Auxerre has not lost the goal. In 9 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 0.76 per game
Direct matches: Marseille won more direct matches. Marseille won 16 matches , Auxerre won 9 direct matches, was a 8 draws. In 12 matches the sum of the goals both teams was greater than 2.5 (Over 2.5), and 22 matches teams scored more than 1.5 goals (Over 1.5). In 9 matches the both teams scored a least one goal (Both teams to score).
If you want to compare this teams or you looking for more stats H2H Marseille Auxerre
League table and stats click here
You can read full preview Round 26 (matchday) of Ligue 1 here




Ligue 1
1