Metz vs Angers
Possession
- Metz 55%
- Angers 45%
Match statistics
| Corner Kicks |
| Yellow Cards |
Lineups
1
Fischer
30
Diallo
39
Kouao
5
Gbamin
15
Yegbe
12
Touré
21
Stambouli
8
Traore
8
Traore
7
Tsitaishvili
10
Hein
23
Sane
12
Koffi
35
Peter
26
Hanin
21
Lefort
4
Camara
2
Arcus
93
Belkebla
14
Belkhdim
11
Cherif
6
Mouton
27
Rao-Lisoa
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | |
Colin | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | Abuashvili | 0 | 0 | 9.00 (89.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 14 | Sabaly | 0 | 0 | 3.00 (67.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19 | Mputu | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20 | Deminguet | 0 | 0 | 6.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 24 | Madjo | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 25 | Melieres | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 29 | Guerti | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 61 | Sy | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | Fischer | 0 | 0 | 42.00 (98.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 30 | Diallo | 0 | 0 | 15.00 (79.00%) | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 39 | Kouao | 0 | 0 | 67.00 (90.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 5 | |
Gbamin | 0 | 0 | 90.00 (89.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 15 | Yegbe | 0 | 0 | 85.00 (89.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 12 | Touré | 0 | 0 | 41.00 (90.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 21 | |
Stambouli | 0 | 0 | 46.00 (82.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 8 | Traore | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | Traore | 0 | 0 | 39.00 (73.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 7 | Tsitaishvili | 0 | 0 | 21.00 (95.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 10 | Hein | 0 | 0 | 64.00 (92.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 23 | Sane | 0 | 0 | 14.00 (93.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Ekomie | 0 | 0 | 12.00 (83.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | Courcoul | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | Abdelli | 0 | 0 | 17.00 (88.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 15 | |
Capelle | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 | |
Zinga | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 | Kalumba | 0 | 0 | 4.00 (75.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 24 | Biumla | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 25 | |
Bamba | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 36 | Machine | 0 | 0 | 5.00 (100.00%) | 3.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 12 | |
Koffi | 0 | 0 | 22.00 (82.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 35 | Peter | 0 | 0 | 11.00 (91.00%) | 3.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 26 | |
Hanin | 0 | 0 | 19.00 (89.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 21 | Lefort | 0 | 0 | 69.00 (93.00%) | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 4 | |
Camara | 0 | 0 | 43.00 (93.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2 | Arcus | 0 | 0 | 54.00 (87.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 93 | |
Belkebla | 0 | 0 | 47.00 (96.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 14 | Belkhdim | 0 | 0 | 56.00 (86.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 11 | Cherif | 0 | 0 | 14.00 (71.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 6 | Mouton | 0 | 0 | 30.00 (86.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 27 | Rao-Lisoa | 0 | 0 | 40.00 (75.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Preview match Metz - Angers
Team Metz currently is on lower place in table (18 position). Form team looks like this: In the last 5 matches (league + cup) gain 0 points. To defend Angers the most demanding players will be Traore 1 goals, Sané 1 goals, because this season they scored the most goals for Metz of the entire composition. Players with the most assists: , Gauthier Hein 1 assists.
Played 3 matches this season. Won 0 matches 0 ended in a draw. 3 were defeated. In 66.67% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 66.67% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 0 matches Metz has not lost the goal. In 1 games, each team scored a goal in the match (both teams to score). Average goals: 0.67 per match
Team Angers is located in the middle of the table. (10 place). In 5 last matches (league + cup) team gain 4 points. Angers did not win the match from 2 games. Leading players Angers in Ligue 1 is: Lepaul 1 goals, Peter 1 goals. Players , Yassin Belkhdim 1 assists will have to be very well guarded by defenders Metz, because they have the most assists.
In 3 matches scored 2 goals, an average of 0.67 goals per game. 1 games ended up winning, 1 draws. 1 defeits. In 0.00% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 33.33% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 1 matches Angers has not lost the goal. In 1 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 0.67 per game
Direct matches: usually ended with winning of Angers. Balace of both teams games are: 6 won Metz, 8 wins Angers, 6 draws. In 5 matches the sum of the goals both teams was greater than 2.5 (Over 2.5). On the other hand, 11 matches teams scored more than 1.5 goals (Over 1.5). In 8 matches the both teams have shot at least one goal.
If you want to compare this teams or you looking for more stats check this site
If you want to check league table and stats go to this site
You can read full preview Round 4 (matchday) of Ligue 1 here




Ligue 1
1