Metz vs Auxerre
Possession
- Metz 62%
- Auxerre 38%
Match statistics
| Corner Kicks |
| Yellow Cards |
Lineups
1
Fischer
30
Diallo
39
Kouao
38
Sané
4
Mboula
97
Ballo
33
Munongo
20
Deminguet
9
Abuashvili
10
Hein
7
Tsitaishvili
16
Leon
10
Sinayoko
9
Mara
28
Faivre
92
Akpa
24
Okoh
20
Diomande
27
Sy
5
Danois
42
Owusu
8
Ahamada
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | |
Colin | 0 | 0 | 20.00 (85.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 8 | Traore | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | |
Kvilitaia | 0 | 0 | 6.00 (67.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 | Touré | 0 | 0 | 28.00 (89.00%) | 3.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 15 | Yegbe | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19 | Michal | 0 | 0 | 15.00 (87.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 34 | Mbala | 0 | 0 | 1.00 (100.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 40 | Ba | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 70 | |
Sarr | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 99 | |
Asoro | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | Fischer | 0 | 0 | 23.00 (91.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 30 | Diallo | 0 | 0 | 13.00 (62.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 39 | Kouao | 0 | 0 | 44.00 (89.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 38 | Sané | 0 | 0 | 83.00 (90.00%) | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 4 | Mboula | 0 | 0 | 94.00 (92.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 97 | |
Ballo | 0 | 0 | 43.00 (95.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 33 | Munongo | 0 | 0 | 40.00 (80.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 20 | Deminguet | 0 | 0 | 37.00 (81.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 9 | Abuashvili | 0 | 0 | 23.00 (91.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 10 | Hein | 0 | 0 | 41.00 (83.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 7 | Tsitaishvili | 0 | 0 | 42.00 (83.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Casimir | 0 | 0 | 9.00 (86.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 14 | |
Mensah | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | |
Diousse | 0 | 0 | 4.00 (67.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | Coulibaly | 0 | 0 | 5.00 (60.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 22 | |
Oppegard | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | Senaya | 0 | 0 | 1.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 36 | Devernois | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 40 | |
Percin | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 41 | Zaddy | 0 | 0 | 3.00 (80.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 16 | |
Leon | 0 | 0 | 21.00 (38.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 10 | Sinayoko | 0 | 0 | 49.00 (81.00%) | 5.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 9 | |
Mara | 0 | 0 | 14.00 (86.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 28 | Faivre | 0 | 0 | 22.00 (86.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 92 | Akpa | 0 | 0 | 33.00 (79.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 24 | Okoh | 0 | 0 | 37.00 (89.00%) | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 20 | |
Diomande | 0 | 0 | 22.00 (82.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 27 | Sy | 0 | 0 | 22.00 (86.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 5 | |
Danois | 0 | 0 | 48.00 (88.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 42 | |
Owusu | 0 | 0 | 25.00 (96.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 8 | |
Ahamada | 0 | 0 | 22.00 (91.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Preview match Metz - Auxerre
Team Metz is in the releagtion zone of the table. 18 position. Form team looks like this: In the last 5 matches (league + cup) gain 2 points. Metz from 9 matches can not beat any rival. To defend Auxerre the most demanding players will be Gauthier Hein 6 goals, Habibou Mouhamadou Diallo 4 goals, Giorgi Tsitaishvili 2 goals, because this season they scored the most goals for Metz of the entire composition. Players with the most assists: Gauthier Hein 4 assists, Habibou Mouhamadou Diallo 1 assists, Giorgi Tsitaishvili 1 assists.
Played 21 matches this season. Won 3 matches 4 ended in a draw. 14 were defeated. In 57.14% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 76.19% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 4 matches Metz has not lost the goal. In 11 games, each team scored a goal in the match (both teams to score). Average goals: 1.00 per match
Team Auxerre is in the releagtion zone of the table. 16 position. Form team looks like this: In the last 5 matches (league + cup) gain 2 points. From 6 matches can't win a match. Not lost the match from 2 games. In this season games Ligue 1 the most goals scored players: Lassine Sinayoko 6 goals, Danny Loader 2 goals, Kevin Danois 1 goals. They will have to be well guarded by defense Metz. Most assists in the club have: Lassine Sinayoko 2 assists, Danny Loader 1 assists, Kevin Danois 1 assists.
In 21 matches scored 14 goals, an average of 0.67 goals per game. 3 games ended up winning, 5 draws. 13 defeits. In 33.33% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 52.38% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 5 matches Auxerre has not lost the goal. In 7 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 0.67 per game
Direct matches: usually ended with winning of Auxerre. Balace of both teams games are: 4 won Metz, 16 wins Auxerre, 3 draws. In 13 matches the sum of the goals both teams was greater than 2.5 (Over 2.5). On the other hand, 16 matches teams scored more than 1.5 goals (Over 1.5). In 8 matches the both teams have shot at least one goal.
If you want to compare this teams or you looking for more stats check this site
If you want to check league table and stats go to this site
You can read full preview Round 22 (matchday) of Ligue 1 here




Ligue 1
1