Metz vs Lille
Possession
- Metz 42%
- Lille 58%
Match statistics
| Corner Kicks |
| Yellow Cards |
Lineups
1
Fischer
30
Diallo
39
Kouao
38
Sané
4
Mboula
97
Ballo
21
Stambouli
12
Touré
8
Traore
19
Michal
20
Deminguet
7
Tsitaishvili
1
Ozer
9
Giroud
15
Perraud
4
Alexsandro
23
Mandi
22
Santos
32
Bouaddi
21
Andre
7
Pardo
10
Haraldsson
20
Edjouma
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | |
Colin | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | Abuashvili | 0 | 0 | 6.00 (100.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | Hein | 0 | 0 | 7.00 (86.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | |
Kvilitaia | 0 | 0 | 3.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 | Yegbe | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 33 | Munongo | 0 | 0 | 8.00 (88.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 34 | Mbala | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 40 | Ba | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 70 | |
Sarr | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | Fischer | 0 | 0 | 42.00 (50.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 30 | Diallo | 0 | 0 | 13.00 (64.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 39 | Kouao | 0 | 0 | 32.00 (75.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 38 | Sané | 0 | 0 | 46.00 (87.00%) | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 4 | Mboula | 0 | 0 | 44.00 (93.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 97 | |
Ballo | 0 | 0 | 26.00 (92.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 21 | |
Stambouli | 0 | 0 | 22.00 (86.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 12 | Touré | 0 | 0 | 13.00 (77.00%) | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 8 | Traore | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19 | Michal | 0 | 0 | 16.00 (88.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 20 | Deminguet | 0 | 0 | 24.00 (79.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 7 | Tsitaishvili | 0 | 0 | 16.00 (81.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Ngoy | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 16 | Bodart | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17 | Mukau | 0 | 0 | 4.00 (67.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18 | |
Mbemba | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | |
Verdonk | 0 | 0 | 9.00 (78.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | |
Gomes | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | Correia | 0 | 0 | 12.00 (67.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 28 | |
Perrin | 0 | 0 | 9.00 (22.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 35 | Diaoune | 0 | 0 | 11.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | Ozer | 0 | 0 | 38.00 (71.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 9 | |
Giroud | 0 | 0 | 9.00 (67.00%) | 3.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 15 | |
Perraud | 0 | 0 | 30.00 (83.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 4 | |
Alexsandro | 0 | 0 | 79.00 (92.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 23 | |
Mandi | 0 | 0 | 62.00 (89.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 22 | Santos | 0 | 0 | 18.00 (95.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 32 | Bouaddi | 0 | 0 | 28.00 (83.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 21 | |
Andre | 0 | 0 | 69.00 (86.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 7 | Pardo | 0 | 0 | 25.00 (88.00%) | 3.00 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 10 | Haraldsson | 0 | 0 | 26.00 (88.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 20 | Edjouma | 0 | 0 | 13.00 (54.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
Preview match Metz - Lille
Team Metz is in the releagtion zone of the table. 18 position. Form team looks like this: In the last 5 matches (league + cup) gain 1 points. Metz from 8 matches can not beat any rival. To defend Lille the most demanding players will be Gauthier Hein 6 goals, Habibou Mouhamadou Diallo 4 goals, Giorgi Tsitaishvili 2 goals, because this season they scored the most goals for Metz of the entire composition. Players with the most assists: Gauthier Hein 4 assists, Habibou Mouhamadou Diallo 1 assists, Giorgi Tsitaishvili 1 assists.
Played 20 matches this season. Won 3 matches 3 ended in a draw. 14 were defeated. In 60.00% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 80.00% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 3 matches Metz has not lost the goal. In 11 games, each team scored a goal in the match (both teams to score). Average goals: 1.05 per match
Team Lille is located in the middle of the table. (5 place). In 5 last games (league + cup) Lille get 3 points. Lille from 4 matches can not beat any rival. Players Lille in Ligue 1 with the highest number of goals: Hamza 5 goals, Haraldsson 5 goals, Olivier Giroud 4 goals. Most assists in the club have: Hamza 1 assists, Haraldsson 1 assists, Olivier Giroud 1 assists.
In 20 matches scored 34 goals, an average of 1.70 goals per game. 10 games ended up winning, 2 draws. 8 defeits. In 45.00% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 70.00% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 5 matches Lille has not lost the goal. In 8 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 1.70 per game
Direct matches: usually ended with winning of Lille. Balace of both teams games are: 2 won Metz, 17 wins Lille, 8 draws. In 11 matches the sum of the goals both teams was greater than 2.5 (Over 2.5). On the other hand, 21 matches teams scored more than 1.5 goals (Over 1.5). In 13 matches the both teams have shot at least one goal.
If you want to compare this teams or you looking for more stats check this site
If you want to check league table and stats go to this site
You can read full preview Round 21 (matchday) of Ligue 1 here




Ligue 1
0