Metz vs Lyon
Possession
- Metz 53%
- Lyon 47%
Match statistics
| Corner Kicks |
| Yellow Cards |
Lineups
1
Fischer
10
Hein
30
Diallo
7
Tsitaishvili
38
Sané
39
Kouao
5
Gbamin
15
Yegbe
2
Colin
20
Deminguet
12
Touré
8
Traore
1
Greif
44
Merah
9
Ellis
33
Hateboer
21
Kluivert
22
Mata
3
Tagliafico
17
Moreira
23
Morton
6
Tessmann
98
Maitland-Niles
99
Nartey
8
Tolisso
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Mboula | 0 | 0 | 17.00 (88.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | Abuashvili | 0 | 0 | 6.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | Mbaye | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 21 | |
Stambouli | 0 | 0 | 21.00 (67.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | Sane | 0 | 0 | 2.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 25 | Melieres | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 33 | Munongo | 0 | 0 | 18.00 (94.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 40 | Ba | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 97 | |
Ballo | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | Fischer | 0 | 0 | 31.00 (84.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 10 | Hein | 0 | 0 | 39.00 (90.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 30 | Diallo | 0 | 0 | 7.00 (57.00%) | 4.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 7 | Tsitaishvili | 0 | 0 | 25.00 (68.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 38 | Sané | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 39 | Kouao | 0 | 0 | 43.00 (88.00%) | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 5 | |
Gbamin | 0 | 0 | 79.00 (88.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 15 | Yegbe | 0 | 0 | 35.00 (89.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2 | |
Colin | 0 | 0 | 46.00 (91.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 20 | Deminguet | 0 | 0 | 36.00 (92.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 12 | Touré | 0 | 0 | 26.00 (73.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 8 | Traore | 0 | 0 | 39.00 (90.00%) | 4.00 | 0 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Karabec | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | Å ulc | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 16 | |
Abner | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | |
Niakhate | 0 | 0 | 46.00 (91.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 32 | Rodriguez | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 34 | Hamdani | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 39 | Carvalho | 0 | 0 | 9.00 (89.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 40 | Descamps | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 45 | Himbert | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 46 | Gonçalves | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | |
Greif | 0 | 0 | 31.00 (75.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 44 | Merah | 0 | 0 | 24.00 (83.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 9 | Ellis | 0 | 0 | 26.00 (77.00%) | 6.00 | 6.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 33 | |
Hateboer | 0 | 0 | 28.00 (80.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 21 | Kluivert | 0 | 0 | 53.00 (77.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 22 | |
Mata | 0 | 0 | 45.00 (86.00%) | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 3 | |
Tagliafico | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 17 | Moreira | 0 | 0 | 31.00 (77.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 23 | Morton | 0 | 0 | 50.00 (90.00%) | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 6 | |
Tessmann | 0 | 0 | 34.00 (71.00%) | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 98 | |
Maitland-Niles | 0 | 0 | 38.00 (83.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 99 | Nartey | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 8 | |
Tolisso | 0 | 0 | 17.00 (81.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Preview match Metz - Lyon
Team Metz is in the releagtion zone of the table. 18 position. Form team looks like this: In the last 5 matches (league + cup) gain 1 points. Metz from 6 matches can not beat any rival. To defend Lyon the most demanding players will be Gauthier Hein 6 goals, Habibou Mouhamadou Diallo 3 goals, Giorgi Tsitaishvili 2 goals, because this season they scored the most goals for Metz of the entire composition. Players with the most assists: Gauthier Hein 4 assists, Habibou Mouhamadou Diallo 1 assists, Giorgi Tsitaishvili 1 assists.
Played 18 matches this season. Won 3 matches 3 ended in a draw. 12 were defeated. In 61.11% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 83.33% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 3 matches Metz has not lost the goal. In 10 games, each team scored a goal in the match (both teams to score). Average goals: 1.06 per match
Team Lyon is at the top place in the table (4 place). In 5 last matches (league + cup) team gain 12 points. Not lost the match from 3 games. Players Lyon in Ligue 1 with the highest number of goals: Å ulc 8 goals, Corentin Tolisso 3 goals, Abner 3 goals. Most assists in the club have: Å ulc 2 assists.
In 18 matches scored 27 goals, an average of 1.50 goals per game. 10 games ended up winning, 3 draws. 5 defeits. In 55.56% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 55.56% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 9 matches Lyon has not lost the goal. In 8 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 1.50 per game
Direct matches: usually ended with winning of Lyon. Balace of both teams games are: 5 won Metz, 21 wins Lyon, 5 draws. In 17 matches the sum of the goals both teams was greater than 2.5 (Over 2.5). On the other hand, 27 matches teams scored more than 1.5 goals (Over 1.5). In 13 matches the both teams have shot at least one goal.
If you want to compare this teams or you looking for more stats check this site
If you want to check league table and stats go to this site
You can read full preview Round 19 (matchday) of Ligue 1 here




Ligue 1
2