Moreirense vs Chaves
Possession
- Moreirense 49%
- Chaves 51%
Match statistics
| Corner Kicks |
| Yellow Cards |
| Red cards |
Lineups
40
Silva
9
Asue
76
Pinto
44
Marcelo
26
Maracas
23
Frimpong
80
Ofori
88
Franco
31
Silva
11
Alan
17
Antonisse
1
Leal
20
Ribeiro
23
Hernandez
28
Nwakali
19
Vitoria
13
Fernandes
40
Pius
77
Correia
80
Guzzo
14
Essugo
33
Cruz
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Ramos | 0 | 0 | 8.00 (88.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | |
Castro | 0 | 0 | 13.00 (38.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | AparÃcio | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 14 | |
Ponck | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | |
Amador | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | Kodisang | 0 | 0 | 17.00 (65.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 22 | |
Caio | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | Infande | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 32 | |
Alessandro | 0 | 0 | 4.00 (40.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 40 | Silva | 0 | 0 | 32.00 (72.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 9 | Asue | 0 | 0 | 12.00 (50.00%) | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 76 | Pinto | 0 | 0 | 43.00 (62.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 44 | |
Marcelo | 0 | 0 | 47.00 (89.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 26 | |
Maracas | 0 | 0 | 52.00 (85.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 23 | Frimpong | 0 | 0 | 42.00 (67.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 80 | |
Ofori | 0 | 0 | 39.00 (92.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 88 | Franco | 0 | 0 | 31.00 (94.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 31 | Silva | 0 | 0 | 24.00 (83.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 11 | Alan | 0 | 0 | 30.00 (80.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 17 | Antonisse | 0 | 0 | 15.00 (73.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | |
Phete | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | Sousa | 0 | 0 | 6.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | Jesus | 0 | 0 | 2.00 (50.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | |
Sanca | 0 | 0 | 4.00 (50.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | Guimarães | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 27 | |
Carraca | 0 | 0 | 11.00 (82.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | Moura | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 70 | Morim | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 99 | Santos | 0 | 0 | 4.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | |
Leal | 0 | 0 | 19.00 (42.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 20 | |
Ribeiro | 0 | 0 | 46.00 (93.00%) | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 23 | Hernandez | 0 | 0 | 20.00 (80.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 28 | Nwakali | 0 | 0 | 20.00 (80.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 19 | |
Vitoria | 0 | 0 | 48.00 (75.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 13 | |
Fernandes | 0 | 0 | 44.00 (70.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 40 | Pius | 0 | 0 | 35.00 (83.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 77 | |
Correia | 0 | 0 | 28.00 (61.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 80 | |
Guzzo | 0 | 0 | 54.00 (89.00%) | 5.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 14 | Essugo | 0 | 0 | 42.00 (90.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 33 | Cruz | 0 | 0 | 42.00 (76.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Preview match Moreirense - Chaves
Team Moreirense is located in the middle of the table. (6 place). In 5 last matches (league + cup) team gain 6 points. In this season games Liga ZON Sagres the most goals scored players: Andre Luis 6 goals, Joao Camacho 3 goals, Alan 3 goals. They will have to be well guarded by defense Chaves. Most assists in the club have: Andre Luis 2 assists, Joao Camacho 4 assists, Alan 4 assists.
In 20 matches scored 25 goals, an average of 1.25 goals per game. 9 games ended up winning, 5 draws. 6 defeits. In 45.00% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 55.00% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 9 matches Moreirense has not lost the goal. In 8 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 1.25 per game
Team Chaves is in the releagtion zone of the table. 17 position. Form team looks like this: In the last 5 matches (league + cup) gain 4 points. Chaves did not win the match from 8 games. Chaves has not been defeated from 3 matches. The most goals in Liga ZON Sagres for Chaves scored: Hector Hernandez 10 goals, Batista Santos 2 goals, Sandro Cruz 1 goals. Most goals developed: Hector Hernandez 1 assists, Sandro Cruz 1 assists.
Played 20 matches this season. Won 3 matches 5 ended in a draw. 12 were defeated. In 65.00% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 90.00% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 2 matches Chaves has not lost the goal. In 11 games, each team scored a goal in the match (both teams to score). Average goals: 1.00 per match
Direct matches: Moreirense won more direct matches. Moreirense won 6 matches , Chaves won 4 direct matches, was a 3 draws. In 6 matches the sum of the goals both teams was greater than 2.5 (Over 2.5), and 7 matches teams scored more than 1.5 goals (Over 1.5). In 5 matches the both teams scored a least one goal (Both teams to score).
If you want to compare this teams or you looking for more stats H2H Moreirense Chaves
League table and stats click here




Liga ZON Sagres
1