Nacional vs Braga
Possession
- Nacional 45%
- Braga 55%
Match statistics
| Corner Kicks |
| Yellow Cards |
| Red cards |
Lineups
37
Franca
70
Appiah
72
Reis
89
Sousa
19
Baeza
22
Simojoki
34
Santos
38
Cardoso
5
Gomes
17
Penha
88
Mazariegos
10
Esteves
1
Matheus
90
Jaén
25
Ribeiro
4
Niakate
15
Oliveira
13
Ferreira
6
Carvalho
29
Gorby
7
Bruma
21
Horta
11
Fernandes
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Encarnação | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | |
Aurelio | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | Macedo | 0 | 0 | 7.00 (86.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | |
Costa | 0 | 0 | 8.00 (75.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | |
Butzke | 0 | 0 | 16.00 (94.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | Thomas | 0 | 0 | 8.00 (100.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18 | |
Sousa | 0 | 0 | 7.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | Tomich | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 43 | Borbón | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 37 | |
Franca | 0 | 0 | 30.00 (70.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 70 | Appiah | 0 | 0 | 13.00 (77.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 72 | Reis | 0 | 0 | 5.00 (60.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 89 | |
Sousa | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 19 | Baeza | 0 | 0 | 10.00 (60.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 22 | Simojoki | 0 | 0 | 40.00 (83.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 34 | Santos | 0 | 0 | 42.00 (76.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 38 | |
Cardoso | 0 | 0 | 33.00 (62.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 5 | Gomes | 0 | 0 | 22.00 (77.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 17 | Penha | 0 | 0 | 20.00 (75.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 88 | Mazariegos | 0 | 0 | 39.00 (82.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 10 | Esteves | 0 | 0 | 53.00 (74.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Gomez | 0 | 0 | 3.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | Ouazzani | 0 | 0 | 12.00 (75.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | |
Horta | 0 | 0 | 23.00 (83.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | |
Marin | 0 | 0 | 23.00 (87.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | |
Gharbi | 0 | 0 | 13.00 (77.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | |
Guitane | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 53 | Noro | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 77 | Aguilera | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 91 | Hornicek | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | |
Matheus | 0 | 0 | 31.00 (68.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 90 | Jaén | 0 | 0 | 13.00 (62.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 25 | |
Ribeiro | 0 | 0 | 22.00 (91.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 4 | |
Niakate | 0 | 0 | 61.00 (85.00%) | 3.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 15 | |
Oliveira | 0 | 0 | 47.00 (89.00%) | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 13 | Ferreira | 0 | 0 | 47.00 (66.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 6 | |
Carvalho | 0 | 0 | 40.00 (80.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 29 | Gorby | 0 | 0 | 24.00 (83.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 7 | |
Bruma | 0 | 0 | 32.00 (81.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 21 | |
Horta | 0 | 0 | 25.00 (72.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 11 | Fernandes | 0 | 0 | 26.00 (81.00%) | 3.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Preview match Nacional - Braga
Team Nacional currently is on lower place in table (15 position). Nacional in 5 last matches (league + cup) have collected4 points. In this season games Liga ZON Sagres the most goals scored players: Daniel Penha 1 goals, Nigel Thomas 1 goals, Miguel Baeza 1 goals. They will have to be well guarded by defense Braga.
In 5 matches scored 4 goals, an average of 0.80 goals per game. 1 games ended up winning, 1 draws. 3 defeits. In 20.00% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 60.00% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 1 matches Nacional has not lost the goal. In 2 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 0.80 per game
Team Braga is located in the middle of the table. (7 place). Form team looks like this: In the last 5 matches (league + cup) gain 8 points. From 2 matches can't win a match. The best players Braga in Liga ZON Sagres, who scored the most goals for the club: Rodrigo Zalazar 2 goals, MartÃnez Aguilera 1 goals, Amine El Ouazzani 1 goals. Players with the most assists: Rodrigo Zalazar 2 assists, MartÃnez Aguilera 1 assists.
Played 5 matches this season. Won 2 matches 2 ended in a draw. 1 were defeated. In 20.00% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 60.00% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 2 matches Braga has not lost the goal. In 2 games, each team scored a goal in the match (both teams to score). Average goals: 1.00 per match
Direct matches: Braga won more direct matches. Nacional won 7 matches , Braga won 25 direct matches, was a 9 draws. In 21 matches the sum of the goals both teams was greater than 2.5 (Over 2.5), and 30 matches teams scored more than 1.5 goals (Over 1.5). In 21 matches the both teams scored a least one goal (Both teams to score).
If you want to compare this teams or you looking for more stats H2H Nacional Braga
League table and stats click here




Liga ZON Sagres
0