Nacional vs Sporting CP
Possession
- Nacional 35%
- Sporting CP 65%
Match statistics
| Corner Kicks |
| Yellow Cards |
| Red cards |
Lineups
37
Franca
9
Butzke
22
Simojoki
4
Rocha
88
Mazariegos
38
Cardoso
5
Gomes
11
Thomas
10
Esteves
8
Costa
70
Appiah
13
Kovacevic
8
Goncalves
9
Gyoekeres
17
Trincao
25
Inacio
26
Diomande
72
Quaresma
21
Catamo
23
Bragança
5
Morita
57
Quenda
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Encarnação | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | |
Aurelio | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | Macedo | 0 | 0 | 8.00 (75.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17 | Penha | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18 | |
Sousa | 0 | 0 | 10.00 (80.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | Baeza | 0 | 0 | 12.00 (77.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 23 | Tomich | 0 | 0 | 9.00 (78.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 33 | Gonçalves | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 77 | Francisco | 0 | 0 | 7.00 (67.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 37 | |
Franca | 0 | 0 | 25.00 (76.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 9 | |
Butzke | 0 | 0 | 18.00 (74.00%) | 3.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 22 | Simojoki | 0 | 0 | 31.00 (90.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 4 | Rocha | 0 | 0 | 24.00 (88.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 88 | Mazariegos | 0 | 0 | 21.00 (76.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 38 | |
Cardoso | 0 | 0 | 34.00 (82.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 5 | Gomes | 0 | 0 | 21.00 (95.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 11 | Thomas | 0 | 0 | 8.00 (38.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 10 | Esteves | 0 | 0 | 23.00 (74.00%) | 3.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 8 | |
Costa | 0 | 0 | 19.00 (83.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 70 | Appiah | 0 | 0 | 5.00 (80.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Israel | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | |
Matheus | 0 | 0 | 11.00 (82.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | Debast | 0 | 0 | 15.00 (80.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | |
Edwards | 0 | 0 | 2.00 (50.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 | Essugo | 0 | 0 | 11.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 22 | |
Fresneda | 0 | 0 | 1.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | Fernandes | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 42 | |
Hjulmand | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 47 | |
Esgaio | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 82 | Silva | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 13 | |
Kovacevic | 0 | 0 | 14.00 (93.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 8 | |
Goncalves | 0 | 0 | 39.00 (85.00%) | 3.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 9 | Gyoekeres | 0 | 0 | 19.00 (79.00%) | 8.00 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 17 | |
Trincao | 0 | 0 | 24.00 (75.00%) | 6.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 25 | Inacio | 0 | 0 | 98.00 (95.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 26 | Diomande | 0 | 0 | 64.00 (97.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 72 | Quaresma | 0 | 0 | 49.00 (92.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 21 | Catamo | 0 | 0 | 44.00 (91.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 23 | Bragança | 0 | 0 | 56.00 (95.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 5 | Morita | 0 | 0 | 54.00 (89.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 57 | Quenda | 0 | 0 | 24.00 (88.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
Preview match Nacional - Sporting CP
Team Nacional is located in the middle of the table. (10 place). Nacional in 5 last matches (league + cup) have collected1 points. In this season games Liga ZON Sagres the most goals scored players: Miguel Baeza 1 goals. They will have to be well guarded by defense Sporting CP.
In 1 matches scored 1 goals, an average of 1.00 goals per game. 0 games ended up winning, 1 draws. 0 defeits. In 0.00% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 100.00% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 0 matches Nacional has not lost the goal. In 1 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 1.00 per game
Team Sporting CP is at the top place in the table (4 place). Form team looks like this: In the last 5 matches (league + cup) gain 3 points. To defend Nacional the most demanding players will be Pedro Goncalves 2 goals, Viktor Gyoekeres 1 goals, because this season they scored the most goals for Sporting CP of the entire composition. Players with the most assists: , Viktor Gyoekeres 1 assists.
Played 1 matches this season. Won 1 matches 0 ended in a draw. 0 were defeated. In 100.00% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 100.00% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 0 matches Sporting CP has not lost the goal. In 1 games, each team scored a goal in the match (both teams to score). Average goals: 3.00 per match
Direct matches: Sporting CP won more direct matches. Nacional won 4 matches , Sporting CP won 23 direct matches, was a 13 draws. In 16 matches the sum of the goals both teams was greater than 2.5 (Over 2.5), and 29 matches teams scored more than 1.5 goals (Over 1.5). In 21 matches the both teams scored a least one goal (Both teams to score).
If you want to compare this teams or you looking for more stats H2H Nacional Sporting CP
League table and stats click here




Liga ZON Sagres
1