Nantes vs Lens
Possession
- Nantes 35%
- Lens 65%
Match statistics
| Corner Kicks |
| Yellow Cards |
| Red cards |
Lineups
16
Lopes
39
Abline
31
Mohamed
27
Simon
98
Adou
24
Sow
21
Castelletto
4
Pallois
8
Lepenant
6
Gomes
66
Leroux
30
Ryan
22
Said
14
Medina
20
Sarr
24
Gradit
2
Aguilar
18
Diouf
23
Aynaoui
21
Zaroury
28
Thomasson
19
Koyalipou
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | |
Coco | 0 | 0 | 3.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 | |
Coquelin | 0 | 0 | 4.00 (100.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 | Elia | 0 | 0 | 3.00 (67.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 22 | Thomas | 0 | 0 | 1.00 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 25 | |
Mollet | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | |
Carlgren | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 41 | Acapandié | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 59 | Assoumani | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 62 | Guirassy | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 16 | |
Lopes | 0 | 0 | 20.00 (55.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 39 | |
Abline | 0 | 0 | 12.00 (64.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 31 | |
Mohamed | 0 | 0 | 21.00 (65.00%) | 3.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 27 | |
Simon | 0 | 0 | 20.00 (90.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 98 | Adou | 0 | 0 | 14.00 (77.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 24 | |
Sow | 0 | 0 | 41.00 (68.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 21 | |
Castelletto | 0 | 0 | 44.00 (93.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 4 | |
Pallois | 0 | 0 | 35.00 (82.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 8 | |
Lepenant | 0 | 0 | 29.00 (81.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 6 | |
Gomes | 0 | 0 | 54.00 (91.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 66 | Leroux | 0 | 0 | 24.00 (88.00%) | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | ÄŒelik | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | |
Sotoca | 0 | 0 | 16.00 (88.00%) | 3.00 | 0 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | Nzola | 0 | 0 | 1.00 (100.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | |
Fulgini | 0 | 0 | 4.00 (100.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 | |
Koffi | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | Agbonifo | 0 | 0 | 7.00 (67.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 26 | |
Mendy | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | Bah | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 34 | Pouilly | 0 | 0 | 2.00 (%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 30 | |
Ryan | 0 | 0 | 23.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 22 | |
Said | 0 | 0 | 22.00 (74.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 14 | Medina | 0 | 0 | 90.00 (89.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 20 | |
Sarr | 0 | 0 | 74.00 (92.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 24 | |
Gradit | 0 | 0 | 52.00 (94.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2 | |
Aguilar | 0 | 0 | 55.00 (81.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 18 | |
Diouf | 0 | 0 | 31.00 (87.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 23 | Aynaoui | 0 | 0 | 75.00 (89.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 21 | |
Zaroury | 0 | 0 | 50.00 (86.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 28 | |
Thomasson | 0 | 0 | 81.00 (88.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 19 | Koyalipou | 0 | 0 | 10.00 (70.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Preview match Nantes - Lens
Team Nantes currently is on lower place in table (15 position). Nantes in 5 last matches (league + cup) have collected5 points. From 3 matches at home can't win a match. In this season games Ligue 1 the most goals scored players: Matthis Abline 7 goals, Moses Simon 5 goals, Mostafa Mohamed 3 goals. They will have to be well guarded by defense Lens. Players Matthis Abline 1 assists, Moses Simon 7 assists will have to be very well guarded by defenders Lens, because they have the most assists.
In 22 matches scored 25 goals, an average of 1.14 goals per game. 4 games ended up winning, 9 draws. 9 defeits. In 45.45% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 90.91% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 3 matches Nantes has not lost the goal. In 16 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 1.14 per game
Team Lens is located in the middle of the table. (8 place). In 5 last games (league + cup) Lens get 6 points. Lens from 2 matches can not beat any rival. To defend Nantes the most demanding players will be Mbala Nzola 6 goals, Przemyslaw Frankowski 4 goals, Adrien Thomasson 2 goals, because this season they scored the most goals for Lens of the entire composition. Players with the most assists: Mbala Nzola 1 assists, Przemyslaw Frankowski 2 assists, Adrien Thomasson 3 assists.
Played 22 matches this season. Won 9 matches 6 ended in a draw. 7 were defeated. In 27.27% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 72.73% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 9 matches Lens has not lost the goal. In 8 games, each team scored a goal in the match (both teams to score). Average goals: 1.14 per match
Direct matches: usually ended with winning of Lens. Balace of both teams games are: 11 won Nantes, 13 wins Lens, 7 draws. In 14 matches the sum of the goals both teams was greater than 2.5 (Over 2.5). On the other hand, 21 matches teams scored more than 1.5 goals (Over 1.5). In 13 matches the both teams have shot at least one goal.
If you want to compare this teams or you looking for more stats check this site
If you want to check league table and stats go to this site
You can read full preview Round 23 (matchday) of Ligue 1 here




Ligue 1
3