Nantes vs Lyon
Possession
- Nantes 54%
- Lyon 46%
Match statistics
| Corner Kicks |
| Yellow Cards |
| Red cards |
Lineups
1
Lopes
31
Mohamed
98
Adou
2
Youssef
78
Tati
3
Cozza
18
Centonze
8
Lepenant
21
Kaba
17
Assoumani
20
Cabella
10
Abline
1
Greif
17
Moreira
10
Å ulc
9
Ellis
16
Abner
19
Niakhate
22
Mata
98
Maitland-Niles
99
Nartey
23
Morton
6
Tessmann
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | |
Sylla | 0 | 0 | 22.00 (95.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | |
Awaziem | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | Guirassy | 0 | 0 | 5.00 (80.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 13 | |
Coquelin | 0 | 0 | 19.00 (95.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | |
Arabi | 0 | 0 | 11.00 (91.00%) | 3.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | |
Machado | 0 | 0 | 25.00 (96.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | |
Sissoko | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | |
Carlgren | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 66 | Leroux | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | |
Lopes | 0 | 0 | 27.00 (70.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 31 | |
Mohamed | 0 | 0 | 3.00 (60.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 98 | Adou | 0 | 0 | 28.00 (82.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2 | Youssef | 0 | 0 | 57.00 (79.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 78 | Tati | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 3 | Cozza | 0 | 0 | 27.00 (74.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 18 | |
Centonze | 0 | 0 | 28.00 (82.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 8 | |
Lepenant | 0 | 0 | 44.00 (80.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 21 | Kaba | 0 | 0 | 38.00 (89.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 17 | Assoumani | 0 | 0 | 22.00 (87.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 20 | |
Cabella | 0 | 0 | 61.00 (87.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 10 | |
Abline | 0 | 0 | 19.00 (68.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Karabec | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18 | |
Ghezzal | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 21 | Kluivert | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 33 | |
Hateboer | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 34 | Hamdani | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 39 | Carvalho | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 40 | Descamps | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 44 | Merah | 0 | 0 | 2.00 (50.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 45 | Himbert | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 85 | Kamara | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | |
Greif | 0 | 0 | 28.00 (54.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 17 | Moreira | 0 | 0 | 24.00 (80.00%) | 3.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 10 | Å ulc | 0 | 0 | 12.00 (75.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 9 | Ellis | 0 | 0 | 14.00 (87.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 16 | |
Abner | 0 | 0 | 37.00 (84.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 19 | |
Niakhate | 0 | 0 | 57.00 (88.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 22 | |
Mata | 0 | 0 | 64.00 (88.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 98 | |
Maitland-Niles | 0 | 0 | 41.00 (81.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 99 | Nartey | 0 | 0 | 28.00 (93.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 23 | Morton | 0 | 0 | 56.00 (89.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 6 | |
Tessmann | 0 | 0 | 27.00 (70.00%) | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
Preview match Nantes - Lyon
Team Nantes is in the releagtion zone of the table. 16 position. Nantes in 5 last matches (league + cup) have collected3 points. From 8 matches at home can't win a match. In this season games Ligue 1 the most goals scored players: Matthis Abline 4 goals, Youssef El Arabi 3 goals, Mostafa Mohamed 3 goals. They will have to be well guarded by defense Lyon. Players Matthis Abline 2 assists will have to be very well guarded by defenders Lyon, because they have the most assists.
In 20 matches scored 19 goals, an average of 0.95 goals per game. 3 games ended up winning, 5 draws. 12 defeits. In 50.00% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 75.00% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 3 matches Nantes has not lost the goal. In 11 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 0.95 per game
Team Lyon is at the top place in the table (4 place). In 5 last matches (league + cup) team gain 15 points. Not lost the match from 5 games. Players Lyon in Ligue 1 with the highest number of goals: Å ulc 8 goals, Corentin Tolisso 3 goals, Ruari Ellis 3 goals. Most assists in the club have: Å ulc 2 assists, Corentin Tolisso 1 assists, Ruari Ellis 1 assists.
In 20 matches scored 33 goals, an average of 1.65 goals per game. 12 games ended up winning, 3 draws. 5 defeits. In 55.00% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 55.00% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 10 matches Lyon has not lost the goal. In 9 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 1.65 per game
Direct matches: usually ended with winning of Lyon. Balace of both teams games are: 8 won Nantes, 28 wins Lyon, 10 draws. In 23 matches the sum of the goals both teams was greater than 2.5 (Over 2.5). On the other hand, 32 matches teams scored more than 1.5 goals (Over 1.5). In 23 matches the both teams have shot at least one goal.
If you want to compare this teams or you looking for more stats check this site
If you want to check league table and stats go to this site
You can read full preview Round 21 (matchday) of Ligue 1 here




Ligue 1
0